Active
    Property Photos
    10025 Heather Ln 704
    1. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    2. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    3. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    4. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    5. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    6. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    7. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    8. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    9. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    10. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    11. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    12. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    13. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    14. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    15. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    16. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    17. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    18. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    19. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    20. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    21. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    22. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    23. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    24. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    25. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    26. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    27. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    28. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    29. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    30. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    31. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    32. Image 0 For 10025 Heather Ln 704
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

    Address: 10025 Heather Ln 704, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Welcome to The Meadows at Quail Creek Village, where comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades come together in one of North Naples most well located communities. Extensively updated and move in ready, this second floor, three bedroom, two bathroom residence offers 1,547 square feet of living space and a long list of recent improvements. In 2021, the home underwent a comprehensive remodel, including a complete kitchen and bath refresh featuring new quartz countertops, sinks, and faucets, along with all new high quality stainless steel appliances. Additional updates included full interior painting of the walls, ceilings, and doors, as well as new carpeting in all three bedrooms. New ceiling fans and lighting on dimmer switches were also installed throughout the home. A new HVAC system was installed in June 2023, providing energy efficiency and peace of mind for years to come. The community is also scheduled to receive new roofs in January 2027. Positioned on the second floor, the residence benefits from higher ceilings measuring approximately 9 feet 3 inches, creating a more open and airy feel compared to first floor units. The spacious layout is complemented by a tiled lanai overlooking tranquil green space and water views with western exposure, offering the perfect setting to enjoy Naples renowned sunsets. Additional features include hurricane impact glass for added protection and a detached, extra long, one car garage. The extended garage design includes a second door, ideal for a golf cart, additional storage, or flexible use. Located at the end of the street with no through traffic, the property provides a quiet, safe, and private setting. Residents of The Meadows enjoy access to the amenities of Quail Creek Village, including optional membership to a private golf course, along with a large variety of social and recreational offerings. Ideally situated in North Naples, this property offers convenient access to I 75, shopping, dining, healthcare facilities, and of course the Naples world famous white sand beaches that make the area so desirable.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012212 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10025 Heather Ln 704
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $339,000
    • Price sqft: $205
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Fresh Water
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1653
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1547
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Golf Course, Pickleball, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13164
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: QUAIL CREEK VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 59952000565
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 704
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area, Water, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $385,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

    7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in North Naples area. Offering approximately 1,828 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010899
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Maria Torres-Morales
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15477 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $395,000.00 ($218.11 / sqft )

    15477 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    Beautifully maintained townhome located in the gated community of Meadowood in desirable North Naples. Built in 2022, this modern two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009183
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Joseph Piomelli
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15151 Summit Place Cir 231, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $400,000.00 ($239.95 / sqft )

    15151 Summit Place Cir 231 More Like This

    Price is Right on this well maintained townhouse, in a highly desirable community. This 3 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and 1 hath downstairs, have plenty of space, Summit Place is a family, safe and qui

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225040094
    2. Provided by O K Realty Inc
    3. Contact Rigoberto Sanchez
    4. 239-348-8289
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14751 Pinnacle Pl 343, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $399,000.00 ($239.35 / sqft )

    14751 Pinnacle Pl 343 More Like This

    Welcome to Summit Place in Naples! This beautifully maintained residence lives like a single family home and blends modern upgrades with serene lakefront living. Welcome to this spacious and pristine

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006106
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $365,000.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Naples townhome on lake: This well maintained townhome has it all; waterfront with a nice lake view. This is the largest model in the community with 4 BR; 2.5 BA and a 2 car garage totaling 1,890 SF A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067018
    2. Provided by Vanguard International Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Sidney Dupre
    4. (954) 448-8001
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15376 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $389,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

    15376 Wildflower Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in desirable North Naples, this beautiful Meadowood townhome offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Upon entering, youre welcomed by an inviting foyer that opens into a spacious g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002733
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14617 Sutherland Ave 80, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $398,900.00 ($204.36 / sqft )

    14617 Sutherland Ave 80 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern convenience. Thoughtfully designed, this home features elegant

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014618
    2. Provided by Anchorpoint Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Chad Damitz
    4. (239) 785-6986
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5353 Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $399,000.00 ($216.26 / sqft )

    5353 Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in "The Cove", a small community in desirable North Naples. The Cove offers low HOA fees and is convenient to shopping, dining, beaches and A+ rat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002334
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Brian Stolliker
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15243 Summit Place Cir 247, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $380,000.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

    15243 Summit Place Cir 247 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, where stunning lake views can be enjoyed from the kitchen, dining area, lanai, and primary bedroom. Located at 15243 Summit Place Circle, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015181
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Laney Farrugia
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14908 Summit Place Cir 26, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $398,000.00 ($238.75 / sqft )

    14908 Summit Place Cir 26 More Like This

    Beautiful townhouse located in the highly desirable Summit Place community in Naples. This impeccably maintained home features a completely new roof, recently replaced, providing long term peace of mi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013755
    2. Provided by Excellence Realty Realm LLC
    3. Contact Fabricio Gonzalez
    4. 512-293-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap