Active
    Property Photos
    5353 Cove Cir
    1. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    2. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    3. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    4. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    5. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    6. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    7. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    8. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    9. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    10. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    11. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    12. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    13. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    14. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    15. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    16. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    17. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    18. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    19. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    20. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    21. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    22. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    23. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    24. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    25. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    26. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    27. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    28. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    29. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    30. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    31. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    32. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    33. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    34. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    35. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    36. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    37. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    38. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    39. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    40. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    41. Image 0 For 5353 Cove Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

    Address: 5353 Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in "The Cove", a small community in desirable North Naples. The Cove offers low HOA fees and is convenient to shopping, dining, beaches and A+ rated schools. The home features an open floorplan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Large chef's delight kitchen with plenty of cabinetry and counterspace, plus breakfast bar. Adjacent to the kitchen is a laundry room with full sized washer and dryer and a window for natural light. Conveniently located on the main floor is a half bath. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, hall closet, and attractive laminate flooring. Main bedroom is large enough for a seating area. All bedrooms are spacious and have ceiling fans and windows. Your large screened in lanai is overlooking a lake and beautiful landscaping offering a tranquil setting. Home has western exposure, ideal for enjoying sunset views. Single car garage, paver 2+car driveway, community heated pool, new tile roof, and poured concrete construction. Prime opportunity to own in the City of Naples; a great place to live the Florida lifestyle!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002334 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5353 Cove Cir
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $399,000
    • Price sqft: $216
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 1845
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1611
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2960
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: THE COVE
    • Parcel Number: 29268002669
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $385,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

    7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in North Naples area. Offering approximately 1,828 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010899
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Maria Torres-Morales
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5733 Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $449,500.00 ($243.63 / sqft )

    5733 Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly desired, upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhouse with a 1 car attached garage in a family friendly north naples community at "the cove" that's built solid: solid poured concrete (all exterior

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080013
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Andy James
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Via Perignon  9-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $439,000.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

    242 Via Perignon 9-3 More Like This

    Experience refined living in the largest upstairs model within the prestigious Tra Vigne Vineyards community. Spanning 2,266 square feet, this exceptional residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006832
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Gregory Sofranko
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $365,000.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Naples townhome on lake: This well maintained townhome has it all; waterfront with a nice lake view. This is the largest model in the community with 4 BR; 2.5 BA and a 2 car garage totaling 1,890 SF A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067018
    2. Provided by Vanguard International Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Sidney Dupre
    4. (954) 448-8001
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15489 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $425,000.00 ($207.93 / sqft )

    15489 Wildflower Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2022 end unit townhome in Meadowood, perfectly situated off Collier Blvd and just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and Naples

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072789
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Siobhan St Amour
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15245 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $412,000.00 ($196.75 / sqft )

    15245 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    LOWEST PRICED Surfside model that is currently available in the gated community of Meadowood. This spacious end unit townhome offers nearly 1,700 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms, a loft, and 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010836
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Ayden Snider
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15376 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $389,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

    15376 Wildflower Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in desirable North Naples, this beautiful Meadowood townhome offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Upon entering, youre welcomed by an inviting foyer that opens into a spacious g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002733
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15396 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $431,500.00 ($211.11 / sqft )

    15396 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    WATER VIEW! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in a highly desirable gated North Naples community. This almost new home offers stylish, comfortable living with a garage, scenic water views, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012939
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Lydia Du
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15286 Summit Place Cir 175, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $450,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    15286 Summit Place Cir 175 More Like This

    Welcome to a modern sanctuary in the heart of Naplesthis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath + half bath home, built in 2013, offers 1,800 sq ft of interior living space and sits on a peaceful prese

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013373
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7598 Rockefeller Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $429,000.00 ($201.79 / sqft )

    7598 Rockefeller Dr Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 7598 Rockefeller Drive, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the private, gated community of Vanderbilt Reserve. Featuring the popular, Stanford floor plan, this home offers an open c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009136
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nikki Davies
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap