Active
    Property Photos
    2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    1. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    2. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    3. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    4. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    5. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    6. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    7. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    8. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    9. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    10. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    11. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    12. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    13. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    14. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    15. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    16. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    17. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    18. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    19. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    20. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    21. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    22. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    23. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    24. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    25. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    26. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    27. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    28. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    29. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    30. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    31. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    32. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    33. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    34. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    35. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    36. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    37. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    38. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    39. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    40. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    41. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    42. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    43. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    44. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    45. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    46. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    47. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    48. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    49. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    50. Image 0 For 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $590,000

    Address: 2256 Heritage Greens Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Imagine ending each day with breathtaking western sunsets painting the sky over the 18th fairway of Arrowhead Golf Course. Perfectly positioned to capture these unforgettable views, this beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom + Den residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, space, and relaxed Florida elegance. From the moment you step inside, the home welcomes you with a bright open floor plan and soaring cathedral ceilings, filling the space with natural light and creating an inviting atmosphere that lives far larger than its square footage. At the center of the home is a large kitchen designed for gathering, perfectly positioned to overlook the living area and the sweeping golf course views beyond. Whether you love cooking, entertaining, or simply enjoying the scenery, this layout makes every moment feel connected. A versatile den with elegant French doors provides endless flexibilityideal for a home office, guest room, media space, or easily converted third bedroom. Outdoor living is where this home truly shines. The oversized lanai with western exposure becomes your private front row seat to beautiful sunsets, peaceful golf course views, and warm Florida evenings. With ample room to expand and add a pool, this space offers the opportunity to create the ultimate outdoor retreat. Practical features add even more value, including an oversized 2 car garage, an extra wide driveway accommodating up to four vehicles, a new HVAC system (2023), and a roof replaced in 2019. Taexx In Wall Pest Defense System also provides additional peace of mind keeping pests outside of the home. Ideally located close to the community center and amenities, residents enjoy some of the lowest HOA fees in the area, which include basic cable and internet. The community offers pickleball, tennis, and pay as you play golf, allowing you to enjoy the golf course lifestyle without mandatory golf fees. This is more than just a homeits a place where sunsets, views, and the Florida lifestyle come together beautifully.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009122 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2256 Heritage Greens Dr
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $590,000
    • Price sqft: $225
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2628
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1841
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course, Regular
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAUREL OAK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2343
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HERITAGE GREENS
    • Parcel Number: 49660103667
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 722 Regency Reserve Cir 3001, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $595,000.00 ($207.39 / sqft )

    722 Regency Reserve Cir 3001 More Like This

    Bring Your Offers! Discover Tranquility at The Vineyards Welcome to a lushly landscaped paradise, where palm tree lined streets and beautiful gardens create a serene setting. This first floor en

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2869 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224088460
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Kathy Knabel-Bailey
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6044 Andros Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $691,000.00 ($257.36 / sqft )

    6044 Andros Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This remarkable and totally customized and redesigned spectacular 3/2+den Oakmont Model in IslandWalk Divosta Signature Community. This designer detailed home features wood floors throughout entire ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2685 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225030830
    2. Provided by Islandwalk Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Scott Campbell, LLC
    4. 239-821-4153
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 69 Burnt Pine Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $635,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

    69 Burnt Pine Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two story home offering nearly 2,700 square feet of spacious living in the highly sought after Pebblebrooke Lakes community. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a large den, fami

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3293 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004305
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Fonseca
    4. 239-482-5700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6210 Reserve Cir 504, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $539,000.00 ($191.61 / sqft )

    6210 Reserve Cir 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This light, bright, and spacious condominium is situated in the highly sought after Clubside Reserve community within the Vineyards. Conveniently located within walking distance to the Vineyards Count

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080991
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christina Evans, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2237 Heritage Greens Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $695,000.00 ($251.90 / sqft )

    2237 Heritage Greens Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006739
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Doug Dittamore, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8364 Laurel Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $635,000.00 ($199.00 / sqft )

    8364 Laurel Lakes Blvd More Like This

    Now offering a one year HOME WARRANTY to buyer, to commence on closing date! Incredible opportunity in an incredible North Naples community! HUGE home (over 3000 sq ft!) now available with so much val

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3191 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079962
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Melody Klein
    4. 239-949-8338
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6200 Reserve Cir 404, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $570,700.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

    6200 Reserve Cir 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pristine Clubside Reserve unit at the Vineyards. Meticulously cared for and updated property. Spacious, bright and sun filled with over 2200 sq. ft. of living space. This 3bed/3bath unit has many fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002954
    2. Provided by Islandwalk Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Kelly
    4. 239-821-4153
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 252 Via Perignon  10-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $535,000.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

    252 Via Perignon 10-3 More Like This

    Truly one of the best values in The Vineyards. Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Vineyards Country Club in Naples, this exquisite second floor coach home offers a masterclass in modern coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002047
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Manring
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11508 Quail Village Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $688,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

    11508 Quail Village Way More Like This

    Located in the gated community of Quail Creek Village, this highly sought after Aberdeen model single family home is built for space, light, and flexibility. The primary suite on the first level provi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3418 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002104
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Gail DeFrancesca
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Burnt Pine Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $589,900.00 ($161.04 / sqft )

    138 Burnt Pine Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Motivated Sellers! Spacious lakefront opportunity in the highly desirable Pebblebrooke Lakes community in Naples! This large 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a rare 3 car garage offers an exceptional flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014096
    2. Provided by Re/Max Destination Realty
    3. Contact Travis Riley
    4. (239) 432-9030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap