Active
    Property Photos
    4241 7th Ave Nw
    1. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    2. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    3. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    4. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    5. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    6. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    7. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    8. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    9. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    10. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    11. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    12. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    13. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    14. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    15. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    16. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    17. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    18. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    19. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    20. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    21. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    22. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    23. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    24. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    25. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    26. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    27. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    28. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    29. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    30. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    31. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    32. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    33. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    34. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    35. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    36. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    37. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    38. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    39. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    40. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    41. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    42. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    43. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    44. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    45. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    46. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    47. Image 0 For 4241 7th Ave Nw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,110,000

    Address: 4241 7th Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Welcome to Collier Woods where space, privacy, and natural beauty come together on 2.5 acres with no HOA restrictions. Built by the original owners, this one owner home has been meticulously cared for over the years and offers a strong foundation with major updates already in place. Recent improvements include a durable metal roof, panoramic screen cage, newer A/C system, new water heater, hurricane impact sliding glass doors, and hurricane impact garage door providing peace of mind for years to come. While the home presents an opportunity to update to your personal style, the most important investments have already been made. A long driveway and mature landscaping create a welcoming first impression. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, formal living and dining rooms, and a spacious open concept kitchen and family room designed for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers a large center island, pantry, and breakfast nook overlooking the expansive backyard where deer are known to stop by during quiet mornings. The laundry room is conveniently located just off the kitchen and includes cabinetry, a utility sink, an additional storage closet, and direct access to the two car garage. The primary suite offers direct lanai access through impact sliding glass doors, two generous walk in closets, and an ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, walk in shower, and separate water closet. The split bedroom layout places the two guest bedrooms and full bath in a private wing off the family room ideal for family or visiting guests. The guest bath also serves as a pool bath, providing convenient access to the outdoor living space. Outdoor living is truly special here. The expansive screened lanai features a panoramic cage, heated pool and spa, slip resistant Soft Crete pool deck, and a generous covered seating area for entertaining. A hookup is already in place for a future outdoor kitchen, allowing you to further customize the space to your lifestyle. Surrounded by mature trees and open space, the property offers exceptional privacy while still being close to everything. Located in a top rated school zone, just 5 minutes from shopping and dining options, and approximately 20 minutes to Naples beautiful white sand beaches, this property offers the rare combination of acreage living with everyday convenience. If youve been searching for space, privacy, and the freedom of no HOA in North Naples, this Collier Woods property is an exceptional opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008678 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4241 7th Ave Nw
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $1,110,000
    • Price sqft: $380
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2919
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 2.51 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2375
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: VINEYARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Pool Bath, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Softener, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Horses OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Safe, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COLLIER WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 36665240004
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3960 1st Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,269,000.00 ($376.34 / sqft )

    3960 1st Ave Nw More Like This

    Welcome to your private estate in beautiful Naples! Situated on 2.3 acres of fully usable land, this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,616 sq ft of living space and the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3372 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.32 acres
    1. MLSID: 226008191
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Yomayra Payero Tavarez
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,250,000.00 ($302.30 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Naples! This stunning single family home boasts 5 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a growing family or hosting guests. The modern kitchen features granite cou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004077
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Silva
    4. (239) 689-5626
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1991 Morning Sun Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,024,900.00 ($310.58 / sqft )

    1991 Morning Sun Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional luxury modern residence has been completely renovated with a strong focus on architectural detail, premium materials, and refined craftsmanship throughout. The home welcomes you wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003161
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11723 Longshore Way E, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,299,000.00 ($389.04 / sqft )

    11723 Longshore Way E More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own this beautifully updated and fully furnished 4BR/3BA lakefront home in the gated community of Longshore Lake. This move in ready residence offers an open floor plan, zero edge

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3339 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011776
    2. Provided by Xdwell Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Francine Vieira Almeida
    4. 305-339-9887
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11745 Longshore Way E, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,229,000.00 ($352.76 / sqft )

    11745 Longshore Way E More Like This

    You will fall in love with this spacious home in the private gated community of Longshore Lake. This beautiful home features incredible upgrades including built in cabinets, triple crown molding, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3484 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002288
    2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. 248-294-7848
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3876 Gibralter Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,299,000.00 ($327.12 / sqft )

    3876 Gibralter Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tranquil Luxury in Riverstone, Naples, where nature meets neighborhood charm. Tucked away in the sought after Riverstone community of North Naples, this exquisite Drake model, 4 bedroom + den, 4 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3971 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055864
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christine Citrano
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1870 Ivory Cane Pt, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,049,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

    1870 Ivory Cane Pt More Like This

    NEW ROOF INSTALLED AS OF MARCH 16TH, 2026 with transferable warranty!!This rarely available five bedroom, three bath Emerald floor plan is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Saturnia Lakes, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5767 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005582
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christian Cazares
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3633 Santaren Ct, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,250,000.00 ($287.89 / sqft )

    3633 Santaren Ct More Like This

    This beautifully designed 4 bedroom + den, 4 bath single family home offers over 3350 square feet of living space and showcases the developers sought after Drake model floor plan. Thoughtfully designe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010942
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Eden Gutierrez
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14696 Indigo Lakes Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,299,999.00 ($259.22 / sqft )

    14696 Indigo Lakes Cir More Like This

    OWNER MOTIVATED BRING ALL OFFERS This meticulously maintained 6 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home boasts high end upgrades and exceptional care throughout. The beautifully updated open kitchen features a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037802
    2. Provided by Kunkle Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Gasteiger
    4. 239-216-2839
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14903 Tybee Island Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,199,000.00 ($330.49 / sqft )

    14903 Tybee Island Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unrivaled Privacy & Convenience in the Heart of North Naples. Experience the perfect blend of community and seclusion in this rare single story gem, situated on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable In

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3628 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005933
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jason Langan
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap