Active
    Property Photos
    8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    1. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    2. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    3. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    4. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    5. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    6. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    7. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    8. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    9. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    10. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    11. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    12. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    13. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    14. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    15. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    16. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    17. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    18. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    19. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    20. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    21. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    22. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    23. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    24. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    25. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    26. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    27. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    28. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    29. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    30. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    31. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    32. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    33. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    34. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    35. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    36. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    37. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    38. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    39. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    40. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    41. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    42. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    43. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    44. Image 0 For 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $424,000

    Address: 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Renovated, affordable downstairs end unit coach home in sought after 34119 north naples! Experience effortless naples paradise in this beautifully remodeled first floor coach home in the sought after nottingham enclave of pebblebrooke lakes. Private gate to shopping, conveniences and dining! Offering approximately 1,800 square feet of bright, open living space and a private two car attached garage, this residence delivers the comfort of a single family home with the ease of low maintenance condo livingjust steps from the private nottingham community pool. The interior has been thoughtfully updated with bright, modern finishes throughout, including white marble look flooring with soft gray veining in the kitchen and primary bath areas and warm luxury vinyl plank flooring with a hardwood look in both bedrooms and living space. Upgraded plantation shutters frame each window, providing filtered natural light and a clean, timeless look. The open layout boasts high ceilings and generous living and dining spaces, ideal for expanded everyday living and entertaining. The modern remodeled kitchen showcases clean, white shaker cabinetry, gray toned quartz countertops, and a sunny breakfast area that flows seamlessly into the main living spaces. The private primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a fully renovated bath with a wall to wall marble walk in shower, sleek black dual vanities, updated light fixtures, and modern matte stainless fixtures. Both guest bedrooms are spacious with their own wing and include true walk in closets. A separate laundry room with sink and cabinetry adds everyday convenience along with a spacious 2 car garage with epoxy floors. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living on the screened lanai overlooking lush, landscaped views. The first floor location offers easy, stair free accessperfect for daily living, groceries, bikes, and beach gear. Nottingham at pebblebrooke lakes is a quiet community of just 52 coach homes within an otherwise all single family neighborhood. Residents enjoy their own private pool and cabana, along with full access to the main pebblebrooke lakes amenities including a clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, basketball, playgrounds, and walking paths. Condo fees provide exceptional value and includes cable, high speed internet, and water, landscaping, exterior maintenance, and amenitieseverything but electricmaking ownership simple and predictable. Ideally located in north naples, this home is within walking distance to laurel oak elementary, with oakridge middle school and gulf coast high school nearby, and everyday shopping, dining, medical offices, arrowhead golf course, beaches, and major roadways just minutes away. This move in ready, remodeled residence offers exceptional space, style, and locationideal as a full time home, seasonal retreat, or low maintenance naples getaway.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007706 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $424,000
    • Price sqft: $236
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 1800
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1800
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: LAUREL OAK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9260
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: PEBBLEBROOKE LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 64350000767
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1002
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5733 Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $449,500.00 ($243.63 / sqft )

    5733 Cove Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Highly desired, upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhouse with a 1 car attached garage in a family friendly north naples community at "the cove" that's built solid: solid poured concrete (all exterior

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1845 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080013
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Andy James
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15535 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $432,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

    15535 Wildflower Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Single Family Townhouse for Sale in North Naples! Ready NOW! Discover your new home in the beautiful, quiet, gated community of Meadowood in Naples! This stunning 2022 built, unfurnished 2 story townh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070187
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Christina Lavallie
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $385,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

    7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in North Naples area. Offering approximately 1,828 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010899
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Maria Torres-Morales
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15477 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $395,000.00 ($218.11 / sqft )

    15477 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    Beautifully maintained townhome located in the gated community of Meadowood in desirable North Naples. Built in 2022, this modern two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009183
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Joseph Piomelli
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15239 Summit Place Cir 246, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $489,000.00 ($244.26 / sqft )

    15239 Summit Place Cir 246 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in North Naples! This beautifully updated townhome offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a stunning lake view from the large screene

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076415
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Daniela De Pietto
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Via Perignon  9-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $439,000.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

    242 Via Perignon 9-3 More Like This

    Experience refined living in the largest upstairs model within the prestigious Tra Vigne Vineyards community. Spanning 2,266 square feet, this exceptional residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006832
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Gregory Sofranko
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15489 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $425,000.00 ($207.93 / sqft )

    15489 Wildflower Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2022 end unit townhome in Meadowood, perfectly situated off Collier Blvd and just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and Naples

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072789
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Siobhan St Amour
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15245 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $412,000.00 ($196.75 / sqft )

    15245 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    LOWEST PRICED Surfside model that is currently available in the gated community of Meadowood. This spacious end unit townhome offers nearly 1,700 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms, a loft, and 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010836
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Ayden Snider
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15376 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $389,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

    15376 Wildflower Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in desirable North Naples, this beautiful Meadowood townhome offers three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Upon entering, youre welcomed by an inviting foyer that opens into a spacious g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002733
    2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
    4. (239) 688-0080
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15396 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $431,500.00 ($211.11 / sqft )

    15396 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    WATER VIEW! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in a highly desirable gated North Naples community. This almost new home offers stylish, comfortable living with a garage, scenic water views, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012939
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Lydia Du
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap