Active
    Property Photos
    9012 Sorreno Ct
    1. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    2. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    3. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    4. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    5. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    6. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    7. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    8. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    9. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    10. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    11. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    12. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    13. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    14. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    15. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    16. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    17. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    18. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    19. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    20. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    21. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    22. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    23. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    24. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    25. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    26. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    27. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    28. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    29. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    30. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    31. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    32. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    33. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    34. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    35. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    36. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    37. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    38. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    39. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    40. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    41. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    42. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    43. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    44. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    45. Image 0 For 9012 Sorreno Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,555,000

    Address: 9012 Sorreno Ct, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Discover unparalleled luxury and sophistication at 9012 Sorreno Ct, one of a kind home is nestled in the prestigious Esplanade Golf & Country Club of Naples. This Francesco floor plan sits on a premier, oversized lot with long water views, western exposure, and includes a FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP. Located conveniently next to the club pathway, affording you privacy but quick access to all Esplanade has to offer. Inside the beautiful wood floors give way to a large open floor plan and up to soaring coffered ceilings. Waking up in the master suite is a treat private, long lake views and warm sun flood the room through the large windows. For maximum privacy, your guest bedrooms are split to provide peace and tranquillity, each with private en suite baths. The oversized pool and elevated spa sits under a modern, panoramic screen allowing you to soak in every warm sunset over the lake. Open the pocketing sliding doors and let down your lanai hurricane screens to enjoy the true Florida indoor outdoor lifestyle. Your 3 car garage is ideal for car enthusiasts or for shop space complete with elevated storage and workbench. Esplanade offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle, granting access to world class amenities including an 18 hole private golf course, resort style pool with cabanas and Bahama Bar, tennis, pickleball, bocce, Koquina Day Spa, fitness center, dog parks, 14 miles of biking and walking trails, and a 15,000 square foot clubhouse with fine dining, bar, wine tasting room, wine lockers, and a coffee cafe all covered under low quarterly dues with no additional fees. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise; schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007678 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9012 Sorreno Ct
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $2,555,000
    • Price sqft: $690
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 3704
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2862
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Gas Heat, Self Cleaning
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17530
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Bar, Coffered Ceiling(s), French Doors, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Area Major: ESPLANADE
    • Parcel Number: 31347557421
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area, Pond, Water
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5237 Mahogany Ridge Drive, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,999,000.00 ($325.41 / sqft )

    5237 Mahogany Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. There are homes you visit, and then there are estates that quietly feel as though theyve been waiting for the right owner to arrive. Strategically posit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9216 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.99 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685054
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Mark Klecka
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 527 Terracina Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,595,000.00 ($501.35 / sqft )

    527 Terracina Way More Like This

    Experience resort style living in the highly sought after Terracina neighborhood of The Vineyards, set on one of the best cul de sac lakefront lots in the community with long western water views and u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5176 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084831
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12901 Pond Apple Dr E, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,650,000.00 ($600.64 / sqft )

    12901 Pond Apple Dr E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover refined living in the prestigious community of Quail Creek Estates. This beautifully maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms + den, 3 full baths plus 1 half bath, and an oversized .77 acre lot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4412 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071823
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Denny Bowers
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12856 Bald Cypress Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,495,000.00 ($520.44 / sqft )

    12856 Bald Cypress Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience an unparalleled lifestyle in the heart of Naples with this exquisite custom home in the prestigious Quail Creek Estates. Perfectly positioned to embrace both luxury and location, this 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4794 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005339
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Meschko
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6155 Standing Oaks Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,450,000.00 ($311.86 / sqft )

    6155 Standing Oaks Ln Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 6155 Standing Oaks Ln, a breathtakingly reimagined estate located in the highly sought after Oakes Estates of Naples. This exceptional 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence spans over 7,800 total

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7856 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084485
    2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
    3. Contact Laura Marie Auten
    4. (561) 427-3923
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4335 7th Ave Sw, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,500,000.00 ($419.46 / sqft )

    4335 7th Ave Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional custom built residence in prestigious Collier Estates offering 4 bedrooms, a bonus room, and an impressive 4 car garage. Thoughtfully designed with impeccable craftsmanship, this home show

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5960 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.58 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011251
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Burgess, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 628 Venezia Grande Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,950,000.00 ($480.22 / sqft )

    628 Venezia Grande Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet, private street, this exceptional residenceconstructed in 2015offers more than 4,300 square feet of beautifully curated living space designed for both comfort and sop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016841
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dante DiSabato, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5660 English Oaks Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,999,999.00 ($368.10 / sqft )

    5660 English Oaks Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. **Built without interior load bearing walls, the home delivers uncommon flexibility for customization, expansion, or redesign

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 8150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004972
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lauren Rossi
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28854 Blaisdell Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,995,000.00 ($758.04 / sqft )

    28854 Blaisdell Dr More Like This

    TRANSFERABLE GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED ($250,000 VALUE)!! Welcome to this beautiful sought after Joliette model by Stock Signature Homes offering 4 spacious bedrooms plus an office (which can easily

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3951 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007780
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact John Burdick
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4356 Pond Apple Dr N, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,350,000.00 ($336.44 / sqft )

    4356 Pond Apple Dr N Virtual Tour More Like This

    A shimmering lake appears to wrap around the backyard, with the vibrant green fairway just beyond, creating a stunning backdrop for this timeless Quail Creek Estates home. Perfect for families of any

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007961
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Juliane Callis
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap