Active
    Property Photos
    28854 Blaisdell Dr
    1. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    2. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    3. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    4. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    5. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    6. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    7. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    8. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    9. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    10. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    11. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    12. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    13. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    14. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    15. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    16. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    17. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    18. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    19. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    20. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    21. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    22. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    23. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    24. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    25. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    26. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    27. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    28. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    29. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    30. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    31. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    32. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    33. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    34. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    35. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    36. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    37. Image 0 For 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,995,000

    Address: 28854 Blaisdell Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    TRANSFERABLE GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED ($250,000 VALUE)!! Welcome to this beautiful sought after Joliette model by Stock Signature Homes offering 4 spacious bedrooms plus an office (which can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom with closet, if needed) and 4 full baths. The property is designed for effortless indoor/outdoor living, with wide openings that seamlessly connect the main living areas to the enhanced backyard. Enjoy a south facing lanai with full sun on the pool all day, views down the 4th hole of the Lakes Course, and optional privacy with tall Clusia hedges. The outdoor space was updated in 2021 and features multiple seating areas, a summer kitchen, and a sparkling pool and spa. Interior highlights include soaring ceilings, refined finishes, upscale lighting, and elegant wainscoting in the dining room. Recent upgrades include new HVAC systems (2024), a new pool pump (2024), and enhanced landscaping. The Escala HOA provides landscaping, pool maintenance, pest control, and additional services, offering true peace of mind for residents year round. An oversized three car garage provides abundant space for vehicles, bikes, and golf carts. And as a member of Quail West, enjoy the convenience of private golf cart access throughout the community and arrive at either of the 2 Arthur Hills designed golf courses within minutes of leaving your garage. Indulge in luxury amenities, including a beautiful clubhouse, three distinctive dining venues, a state of the art fitness complex, full service spa, tennis, pickle ball, bocce, and an exceptional year round social calendar offering the ultimate country club lifestyle. This is luxury living at its finest!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007780 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28854 Blaisdell Dr
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $2,995,000
    • Price sqft: $758
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 3951
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3168
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 29399
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: QUAIL WEST
    • Parcel Number: 05-48-26-B3-01600.0370
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5869 Hammock Isles Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $3,299,000.00 ($708.40 / sqft )

    5869 Hammock Isles Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the epitome of luxury and sophistication with this stunning custom estate home, nestled in the prestigious, guard gated Hammock Isles in The Vineyards, a highly sought after community in Nap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4657 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077435
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Joyce Witt
    4. 239-390-4000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3027 Mona Lisa Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $3,390,000.00 ($438.27 / sqft )

    3027 Mona Lisa Blvd More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Welcome to an amazing opportunity in da vinci estates at olde cypressan exclusive double gated community known for estate size

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015132
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Natalie Zimmer
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9345 Tulipano Ter, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $3,195,000.00 ($540.61 / sqft )

    9345 Tulipano Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Esplanade golf & country club naples: live a resort lifestyle with full golf membership included. Built with professional oversight in 2020. This spacious, custom mercedes floor plan features 4 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5910 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006750
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 628 Venezia Grande Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,950,000.00 ($480.22 / sqft )

    628 Venezia Grande Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet, private street, this exceptional residenceconstructed in 2015offers more than 4,300 square feet of beautifully curated living space designed for both comfort and sop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016841
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dante DiSabato, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5660 English Oaks Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,999,999.00 ($368.10 / sqft )

    5660 English Oaks Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. **Built without interior load bearing walls, the home delivers uncommon flexibility for customization, expansion, or redesign

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 8150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004972
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lauren Rossi
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6081 Tamworth Ct, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $3,350,000.00 ($719.97 / sqft )

    6081 Tamworth Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. See photos 9 and 28. In the gated community of Quail West Golf and Country Club, this transitional style residence built in 20

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4653 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009917
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Nita Rapp
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap