Active
    Property Photos
    12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    1. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    2. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    3. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    4. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    5. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    6. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    7. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    8. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    9. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    10. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    11. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    12. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    13. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    14. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    15. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    16. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    17. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    18. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    19. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    20. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    21. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    22. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    23. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    24. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    25. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    26. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    27. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    28. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    29. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    30. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    31. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    32. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    33. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    34. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    35. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    36. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    37. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    38. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    39. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    40. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    41. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    42. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    43. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    44. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    45. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    46. Image 0 For 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,495,000

    Address: 12856 Bald Cypress Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Experience an unparalleled lifestyle in the heart of Naples with this exquisite custom home in the prestigious Quail Creek Estates. Perfectly positioned to embrace both luxury and location, this 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home has been meticulously reimagined to blend modern elegance with timeless comfort. This residence sits on an interior street with amazing views of the Creek courses, par 3, #16 Green! Step inside and be greeted by an open, light filled design where natural sunlight pours through impact resistant windows and doors, highlighting the homes impeccable features. From imported Oak wood floors throughout all living areas and bedrooms to the striking Custom Cantera Steel front door, every detail has been crafted to impress. The home showcases volume ceilings, a stunning imported stone fireplace, designer lighting, plantation shutters, electronic shades, custom wood beams, and thoughtfully designed closet built ins. The chefs kitchen is more than a culinary spaceits the true heart of the home. Outfitted for entertaining, it features a 9 foot center island, natural stone countertops, a farmhouse sink, chefs sink, Viking cooktop, wall oven, True Residential refrigerator and freezer, plus a 150 bottle wine fridge, and a standalone ice maker. Whether hosting a dinner party or preparing a quiet meal, this kitchen will inspire your inner chef. The outdoor spaces are just as breathtaking. The expansive lanai, complete with a large pool, spa, newer pavers, and a picture frame pool cage (2018), offers panoramic views of the Creek Courses 16th hole. Its the perfect setting for entertaining or simply unwinding in your private oasis. Practical upgrades abound, including two new AC units with updated ductwork (2024), all new plumbing paired with a whole house water filtration system (2025), and an oversized 3 car garage with ample storage. Roof age is 2009. Beyond the home itself, Quail Creek Estates offers a lifestyle thats second to none. Known for its sprawling lots, lush landscaping, and low fees, this gated community with 24 hour patrolling is a sanctuary of tranquility and elegance. Enhance your experience with membership options at the Quail Creek Country Club, offering social, sports, tennis, pickle ball, crochet, bocce, and golf opportunities to suit every lifestyle. This is more than a homeits a gateway to the best of Naples living. Don't miss your chance to call this extraordinary property yours!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005339 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12856 Bald Cypress Ln
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $2,495,000
    • Price sqft: $520
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 4794
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3354
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Pool Bath, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central, Filter
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Zoned
    • Heating: Central Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6352
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Wheel Chair Access
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Pot Filler, Range, Refrigerator, Safe, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wheel Chair Access, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: QUAIL CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 68642000002
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 21
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 527 Terracina Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,595,000.00 ($501.35 / sqft )

    527 Terracina Way More Like This

    Experience resort style living in the highly sought after Terracina neighborhood of The Vineyards, set on one of the best cul de sac lakefront lots in the community with long western water views and u

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5176 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084831
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Joseph Caveney
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6155 Standing Oaks Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,450,000.00 ($311.86 / sqft )

    6155 Standing Oaks Ln More Like This

    Welcome to 6155 Standing Oaks Ln, a breathtakingly reimagined estate located in the highly sought after Oakes Estates of Naples. This exceptional 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence spans over 7,800 total

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7856 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084485
    2. Provided by Elevate Realty LLC
    3. Contact Laura Marie Auten
    4. (561) 427-3923
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4335 7th Ave Sw, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,500,000.00 ($419.46 / sqft )

    4335 7th Ave Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional custom built residence in prestigious Collier Estates offering 4 bedrooms, a bonus room, and an impressive 4 car garage. Thoughtfully designed with impeccable craftsmanship, this home show

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5960 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.58 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011251
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Nancy Burgess, PA
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 628 Venezia Grande Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,950,000.00 ($480.22 / sqft )

    628 Venezia Grande Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet, private street, this exceptional residenceconstructed in 2015offers more than 4,300 square feet of beautifully curated living space designed for both comfort and sop

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016841
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Dante DiSabato, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4356 Pond Apple Dr N, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,350,000.00 ($336.44 / sqft )

    4356 Pond Apple Dr N Virtual Tour More Like This

    A shimmering lake appears to wrap around the backyard, with the vibrant green fairway just beyond, creating a stunning backdrop for this timeless Quail Creek Estates home. Perfect for families of any

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6985 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007961
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Juliane Callis
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4075 1st Ave Sw, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,599,000.00 ($434.25 / sqft )

    4075 1st Ave Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new... 2 homes... 2. 5 acre square lot... New roofs, new impact doors/windows, new a/c's, new screen enclosure... New reverse osmosis both homes... New electric front gate... New renovatio

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5985 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226011878
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Janice Matter, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap