Active
    Property Photos
    1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    1. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    2. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    3. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    4. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    5. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    6. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    7. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    8. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    9. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    10. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    11. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    12. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    13. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    14. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    15. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    16. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    17. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    18. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    19. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    20. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    21. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    22. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    23. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    24. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    25. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    26. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    27. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    28. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    29. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    30. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    31. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    32. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    33. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    34. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    35. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    36. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    37. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    38. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    39. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    40. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    41. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    42. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    43. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    44. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    45. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    46. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    47. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    48. Image 0 For 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,999

    Address: 1175 Mainsail Dr 715, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Experience the best of resort style living in the highly desirable Marco Shores community, ideally located between Naples and Marco Island for easy access to pristine beaches, renowned dining, shopping, and endless recreation. Residents enjoy beautifully maintained grounds and a variety of amenities, including tennis and pickleball courts, a sparkling community pool, and a community boat dock with kayak launch offering Gulf access. This move in ready two bedroom, two bath condominium blends comfort, convenience, and coastal appeal. Bright and airy living spaces are filled with natural light and flow effortlessly to a private screened lanai, where peaceful water views provide the perfect setting for morning coffee or unwinding at sunset. The well designed layout includes a spacious living and dining area, a primary suite with en suite bath and generous closet space, and a flexible second bedroom ideal for guests or a home office.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003632 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1175 Mainsail Dr 715
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $289,999
    • Price sqft: $280
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1035
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 843
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Dock, Pool, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: MARCO SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 56420003107
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 715
    • View: Bay
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1671 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    1671 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Two bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort on an end lot with only one neighbor . Nicely landscaped creating privacy for the home. Deck out back that can become a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006255
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1025 Mainsail Dr 215, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $295,000.00 ($285.02 / sqft )

    1025 Mainsail Dr 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Two Bedroom Condo at Marco Shores Naples, Florida Welcome to your ideal retreat in beautiful Naples! This immaculate second floor condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037738
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $309,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

    1514 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    SILVER LAKES R/V and GOLF RESORT: You have arrived at one of Southwest Florida's Premiere Resort Properties. This 2012 Jacobsen 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Dolphin Model Home on a 35x70 lot situated just of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001761
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Mainsail Dr 1211, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $289,900.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

    1325 Mainsail Dr 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene wide water views from this beautifully maintained corner residence in desirable Mainsail Condominiums. Filled with natural light, the home features a spacious screened lanai overlooking t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004713
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap