Active
    Property Photos
    1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    1. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    2. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    3. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    4. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    5. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    6. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    7. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    8. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    9. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    10. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    11. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    12. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    13. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    14. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    15. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    16. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    17. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    18. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    19. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    20. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    21. Image 0 For 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $309,900

    Address: 1514 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    SILVER LAKES R/V and GOLF RESORT: You have arrived at one of Southwest Florida's Premiere Resort Properties. This 2012 Jacobsen 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Dolphin Model Home on a 35x70 lot situated just off of the preserve will only impress. A few things to note are the Ceramic Tile Flooring and Spacious Bathrooms. Another thing to experience is the Open and Airy Free flowing Space from Kitchen to Dining Area and Living Area. Step outside to the rear of the home and enjoy the pavered patio with a gathering of family, friends or your partner in peaceful solitude under the natural backdrop of the Preserve. This home comes Partially Furnished ant the exterior has been tastefully enhanced with low maintenance landscaping that makes the areas easy to maintain!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001761 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1514 Diamond Lake Cir
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $309,900
    • Price sqft: $263
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 1180
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 960
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, See Remarks, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3880
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: SILVER LAKES RV RESORT AND GOLF CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 73625035801
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1197 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $350,000.00 ($296.61 / sqft )

    1197 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Bright and open 2010 manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort. This home is located just East of the centrally located clubhouse and amenity area in the middle of the resort. The 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006161
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Newport Dr 602, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $345,000.00 ($275.78 / sqft )

    230 Newport Dr 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated first floor condo located in the peaceful community of Port of the Islands. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comes full

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1251 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004148
    2. Provided by ERA Right Choice Realty
    3. Contact Greg Williams
    4. (239) 333-2378
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($160.46 / sqft )

    360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Canal View Condo with Incredible Value in Port of the Islands. Experience the best of Florida waterfront living at an incredible value in this beautifully upgraded condo located in the desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071238
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Felicia Saraceno, CPD
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Derhenson Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $289,900.00 ($39.15 / sqft )

    16 Derhenson Dr More Like This

    NO HOA! NO HOA! NO HOA! In the vibrant city of Naples, Florida, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,392 square feet of comfort and functional design. Bright interiors filled wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074435
    2. Provided by Excellence Realty Realm LLC
    3. Contact Yamirla Alvarez
    4. 512-293-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap