Active
    Property Photos
    1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    1. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    2. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    3. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    4. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    5. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    6. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    7. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    8. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    9. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    10. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    11. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    12. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    13. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    14. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    15. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    16. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    17. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    18. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    19. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    20. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    21. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    22. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    23. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    24. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    25. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    26. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    27. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    28. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    29. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    30. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    31. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    32. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    33. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    34. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    35. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    36. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    37. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    38. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    39. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    40. Image 0 For 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $295,000

    Address: 1025 Mainsail Dr 215, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Charming Two Bedroom Condo at Marco Shores Naples, Florida Welcome to your ideal retreat in beautiful Naples! This immaculate second floor condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled in the highly sought after community of Marco Shores, this home offers an exceptional lifestyle just moments away from the stunning Marco Island beaches. Bright and Open Living Space: Enjoy natural light streaming through large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open living area seamlessly connects to the dining space, perfect for entertaining friends and family. this unit us being sold turn key and complex is pet friendly! Serene Bedrooms: Retreat to the generous master suite featuring an en suite bathroom for added privacy. The second bedroom is perfect for guests or can be transformed into a cozy office space. Community Amenities: Take advantage of fantastic community offerings, including a sparkling swimming pool, tennis courts, and pickleball to keep you active and engaged. With boating access, you can enjoy the scenic waterways of the area and explore the stunning coastline. Prime Location: Just minutes from Marco Island, youll enjoy quick access to beautiful beaches, renowned dining, and shopping options. Experience the vibrant lifestyle that Naples has to offer! This charming condo is perfect for seasonal residents or full time enjoyment. Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a slice of paradise in Naples, Florida!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225037738 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1025 Mainsail Dr 215
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $295,000
    • Price sqft: $285
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 1035
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Composite Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 843
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Slip, Pool, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5744
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 56420004407
    • Style: Florida, Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 215
    • View: Basin, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1671 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    1671 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Two bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort on an end lot with only one neighbor . Nicely landscaped creating privacy for the home. Deck out back that can become a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006255
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $309,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

    1514 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    SILVER LAKES R/V and GOLF RESORT: You have arrived at one of Southwest Florida's Premiere Resort Properties. This 2012 Jacobsen 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Dolphin Model Home on a 35x70 lot situated just of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001761
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Mainsail Dr 1211, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $289,900.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

    1325 Mainsail Dr 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene wide water views from this beautifully maintained corner residence in desirable Mainsail Condominiums. Filled with natural light, the home features a spacious screened lanai overlooking t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004713
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1197 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $350,000.00 ($296.61 / sqft )

    1197 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Bright and open 2010 manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort. This home is located just East of the centrally located clubhouse and amenity area in the middle of the resort. The 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006161
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Amethyst Ave 42a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $274,900.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

    42 Amethyst Ave 42a Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stunning 2021 built home that has 1,369 square feet of privacy and security within Enchanting Shores Co Op. This 2 bedroom (plus den) and 2 bathroom home feels brand new, showing virtually no wear,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1378 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067807
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Donna Kittle
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap