Active
    Property Photos
    2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    1. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    2. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    3. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    4. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    5. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    6. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    7. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    8. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    9. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    10. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    11. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    12. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    13. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    14. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    15. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    16. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    17. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    18. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    19. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    20. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    21. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    22. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    23. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    24. Image 0 For 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

    Address: 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Don't miss this lovely 1st floor condo with Full Golf Membership Included! Enjoy stunning lake views, a front and back lanai, a new air conditioner and a one car garage. This two bedroom plus den property is light and bright and has been well maintained. Furnishings are being offered negotiable. Cypress Woods Golf and Country Club is one of the premier bundled golf values in Naples. In addition to the great Gordon Lewis 18 hole golf course, there is also a newly renovated driving range and practice area, new pickleball courts and tennis court, a full service pool and a beautiful clubhouse with excellent dining and a wide array of social opportunities. Nearby community pools are also available within the Cypress Trace neighborhood. Cypress Woods is pet friendly and represents a welcome opportunity for investors seeking new rental possibilities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225085229 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2840 Cypress Trace Cir 1917
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $370,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1717
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1414
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16702
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: CYPRESS WOODS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 79873000624
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1917
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2860 Cypress Trace Cir 1825, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $369,900.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

    2860 Cypress Trace Cir 1825 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the SW Florida lifestyle in this beautiful bundled golf condo with long lake & golf course views! IMPACT GLASS WINDOWS! This 2 Bed+Den/2 Bath home includes a 1 car garage and is sold turnkey fur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224094779
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Brett Larson
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10021 Heather Ln 803, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $374,990.00 ($197.36 / sqft )

    10021 Heather Ln 803 More Like This

    Situated in the desirable Meadows of Quail Creek Village, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence blends sophistication and comfort. Thoughtfully designed with an open and split lay

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004365
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Sam Warnick
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $385,000.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

    7020 Ambrosia Ln 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in North Naples area. Offering approximately 1,828 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, this home fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010899
    2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
    3. Contact Maria Torres-Morales
    4. (888) 668-8283
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15477 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $395,000.00 ($218.11 / sqft )

    15477 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    Beautifully maintained townhome located in the gated community of Meadowood in desirable North Naples. Built in 2022, this modern two story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a thoughtful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009183
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Joseph Piomelli
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $424,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

    8310 Big Acorn Cir 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated, affordable downstairs end unit coach home in sought after 34119 north naples! Experience effortless naples paradise in this beautifully remodeled first floor coach home in the sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007706
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Jennifer Styer
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Via Perignon  9-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $439,000.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

    242 Via Perignon 9-3 More Like This

    Experience refined living in the largest upstairs model within the prestigious Tra Vigne Vineyards community. Spanning 2,266 square feet, this exceptional residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006832
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Gregory Sofranko
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $365,000.00 ($154.60 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Naples townhome on lake: This well maintained townhome has it all; waterfront with a nice lake view. This is the largest model in the community with 4 BR; 2.5 BA and a 2 car garage totaling 1,890 SF A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067018
    2. Provided by Vanguard International Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Sidney Dupre
    4. (954) 448-8001
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15489 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $425,000.00 ($207.93 / sqft )

    15489 Wildflower Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2022 end unit townhome in Meadowood, perfectly situated off Collier Blvd and just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and Naples

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072789
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Siobhan St Amour
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15245 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $412,000.00 ($196.75 / sqft )

    15245 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    LOWEST PRICED Surfside model that is currently available in the gated community of Meadowood. This spacious end unit townhome offers nearly 1,700 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms, a loft, and 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010836
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Ayden Snider
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2770 Cypress Trace Cir 2423, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $359,900.00 ($209.61 / sqft )

    2770 Cypress Trace Cir 2423 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate bundled golf lifestyle in this beautifully updated Veranda condo with a detached garage in Cypress Woods Golf & Country Club, one of North Naples most desirable gated golf comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007881
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Patrick Anson
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap