Active
    Property Photos
    348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    1. Image 0 For 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    2. Image 0 For 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    3. Image 0 For 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    4. Image 0 For 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    5. Image 0 For 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    6. Image 0 For 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    7. Image 0 For 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    8. Image 0 For 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    9. Image 0 For 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    10. Image 0 For 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    11. Image 0 For 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    12. Image 0 For 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,000

    Address: 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10, NAPLES, FL 34110

    Description

    This beautifully maintained attached villa features a spacious and flexible layout with 3 bedrooms plus a den and two primary suitesone on each level. The home offers a bright, neutral, open concept design, large closets in every bedroom, and a private, lush backyard and side yard that provide exceptional privacy. Located on a quiet cul de sac within Carinosa, an intimate enclave of just 10 homes, the villa is a short walk to the community pool. Set within the highly desirable Bay Forest community, residents enjoy over 150 acres of tropical landscaping, more than 2 miles of walking and biking trails, and a scenic mile boardwalk to the bayperfect for fishing, kayaking, canoeing, and sunset views. Bay Forest amenities include tennis, pickleball, bocce ball, fitness center, water aerobics, and an active social calendar. Just minutes away are Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park, Barefoot Beach, and the vibrant Mercato, featuring Whole Foods, dining, shopping, a movie theater, and entertainment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084986 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 348 Carinosa Ct 18-10
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $6,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2306
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2006
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Pickleball
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: BAY FOREST
    • Parcel Number: 22971561009
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • Unit Number: 18-10
    • View: Landscaped Area, Mangroves
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14530 Red Fox Run 215, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,500.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

    14530 Red Fox Run 215 More Like This

    **Available for immediate short term rentalfully furnished and move in ready in the highly sought after Falling Waters community in Naples! This cozy maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1551 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049670
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 526 Lake Louise Cir 4-403, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,500.00 ($3.74 / sqft )

    526 Lake Louise Cir 4-403 More Like This

    Location, Location, walking or biking to the beach! Beautifully renovated 3/2 private lake view condo with an attached garage, West of 41, quiet and peaceful location, close to 2 beaches. Condo has i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066760
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Grace Meholick
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 Charleston Square Dr 1, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,900.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

    1310 Charleston Square Dr 1 More Like This

    Charleston Square in Imperial is a gated community just minutes to Vanderbilt Beach, Barefoot Beach, Delnor Wiggins Pass State Park, dozens of fabulous restaurants and Mercato one of the hottest spots

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066660
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Metzger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Horse Creek Dr 408, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,500.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

    300 Horse Creek Dr 408 More Like This

    Beautiful view of back bay, sunsets and nighttime lights from your screened lanai Princeton Place is in the gated community of Wiggins Bay. Condo includes membership in the Tarpon Cove Club with its r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1434 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074053
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Marni Ryder
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 757 Wiggins Lake Dr 106, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,000.00 ($4.21 / sqft )

    757 Wiggins Lake Dr 106 More Like This

    OPEN December and January. UPDATED and Remodeled! Just West of US 41, Wiggins Lakes: A short drive to Vanderbilt Beach, as well as the Shops, Restaurants, Movie Theatre and Whole Foods at Mercato, mak

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1425 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054201
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Marjorie Workinger, PA
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12945 Vanderbilt Dr 304, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $7,000.00 ($4.38 / sqft )

    12945 Vanderbilt Dr 304 More Like This

    Rented Feb & March 2026 Indulge in the ultimate coastal living experience at The Anchorage Vanderbilt. This coastal condo overlooks Little Horse Pass, Wiggins Bay and the Cocohatchee River, which gran

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066148
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kathi Kilburn
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6065 Pinnacle Ln 1001, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $7,000.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

    6065 Pinnacle Ln 1001 More Like This

    Rented Jan March 2026The Strand is one of Naples more popular Golf & Country Club communities. All things social comes with this seasonal rental. There is a transfer fee related, note there is NO gol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1785 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054272
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kathi Kilburn
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 519 Roma Ct 3-301, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,000.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

    519 Roma Ct 3-301 More Like This

    WALKING DISTANCE TO THE BEACH and Available Weekly. This spacious 3BR/2BA condo is located on the 3rd floor with an open floor plan, perfect for relaxing with family and friends. Stylish furnishings,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082578
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 760 Wiggins Lake Dr 205, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $5,500.00 ($4.66 / sqft )

    760 Wiggins Lake Dr 205 More Like This

    Centrally located West of 41, only minutes to Vanderbilt or Bonita Beaches, public golf courses, restaurants and local shopping! This 2nd floor condo is extremely cozy and tastefully furnished. Situat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1179 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007412
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact James Pilkington, PA
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1290 Yesica Ann Cir G203, NAPLES, FL 34110
    $6,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

    1290 Yesica Ann Cir G203 More Like This

    This immaculate 2 bedroom + den allows ample space for you and your guests. Split bedrooms offers privacy as well as an ensuite Master bathroom. Enjoy peace and solitute from your large lanai with acc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000939
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Jack Winnik
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap