Active
    Property Photos
    1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    1. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    2. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    3. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    4. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    5. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    6. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    7. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    8. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    9. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    10. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    11. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    12. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    13. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    14. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    15. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    16. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    17. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    18. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    19. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    20. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    21. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    22. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    23. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    24. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    25. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    26. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    27. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    28. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    29. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    30. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    31. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    32. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    33. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    34. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    35. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    36. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    37. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    38. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    39. Image 0 For 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 1295 Mainsail Dr 912, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Resort style living in the highly sought after Marco Shores community. This bright, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo spans approximately 843 sq ft and delivers an ideal blend of comfort, convenience and coastal charm. Step inside to an open layout living area featuring vaulted ceilings, tile flooring and an abundance of natural light. The kitchen flows directly into the dining/living space and includes ample cabinetry and breakfast bar for easy, everyday living. The screened lanai expands your living space outdoorsperfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation while you take in the Florida breeze. Both bedrooms are generously proportioned; the primary suite includes its own full bath and private access to the lanai. The second bath is located off the main living area for ultimate guest/family flexibility. With two full baths and two bedrooms, this condo makes full time residence or seasonal home effortless. Location is key: Marco Shores sits ideally between Naples and Marco Island, giving you quick access to world class beaches, dining, shopping and recreation. The community features tennis and pickleball courts, two sparkling swimming pools, a boat dock/kayak launch, scenic lakes, and beautifully maintained grounds. Roof replaced 2018
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076315 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1295 Mainsail Dr 912
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $266
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1035
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 843
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6800
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: MARCO SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 56420003440
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 912
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1671 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    1671 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Two bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort on an end lot with only one neighbor . Nicely landscaped creating privacy for the home. Deck out back that can become a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006255
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1025 Mainsail Dr 215, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $295,000.00 ($285.02 / sqft )

    1025 Mainsail Dr 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Two Bedroom Condo at Marco Shores Naples, Florida Welcome to your ideal retreat in beautiful Naples! This immaculate second floor condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037738
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25061 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $250,000.00 ($136.24 / sqft )

    25061 Peacock Ln 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience stunning lake views from this beautiful condo in Port of the Islands. This second floor unit offers beautiful sunsets over the lake. It has an upgraded kitchen and bathrooms with neutral co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023356
    2. Provided by Clausen Properties Inc
    3. Contact Ian Clausen
    4. 239-394-1870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $309,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

    1514 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    SILVER LAKES R/V and GOLF RESORT: You have arrived at one of Southwest Florida's Premiere Resort Properties. This 2012 Jacobsen 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Dolphin Model Home on a 35x70 lot situated just of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001761
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Mainsail Dr 1211, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $289,900.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

    1325 Mainsail Dr 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene wide water views from this beautifully maintained corner residence in desirable Mainsail Condominiums. Filled with natural light, the home features a spacious screened lanai overlooking t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004713
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1658 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $279,900.00 ($244.45 / sqft )

    1658 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this charming, fully furnished 2010 home located in the quiet south end of Silver Lakes RV Resort & Golf Club. This unfurnished residence features an open con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010767
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap