Active
    Property Photos
    14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    1. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    2. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    3. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    4. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    5. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    6. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    7. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    8. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    9. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    10. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    11. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    12. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    13. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    14. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    15. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    16. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    17. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    18. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    19. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    20. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    21. Image 0 For 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $241,900

    Address: 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    New photos coming to showcase the new luxury vinyl flooring and fully staged. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and Florida charm. Recently updated bedroom floors with luxury vinyl and freshly painted, this home is ready for a buyer! Located just minutes from world renowned beaches, shopping, dining and golf, this home is ideal as a full time residence, seasonal retreat or investment opportunity. Step inside to a light filled open floor plan with updated vinyl tile flooring, spacious living/dining area. Equipped kitchen with updated refrigerator and microwave oven. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and shower/tub combo. The second bedroom is generously sized with easy access to a second full bath. Great for guests or home office. In unit laundry with newer washer and assigned parking. Extremely well maintained and very clean. The community pool, grill area and activity center adds to the sunny Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225064716 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14870 Pleasant Bay Ln 1105
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $241,900
    • Price sqft: $243
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 994
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 994
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4980
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CAMDEN COVE
    • Parcel Number: 79423000100
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1105
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7915 Preserve Cir 222, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $290,000.00 ($238.68 / sqft )

    7915 Preserve Cir 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable gated community near the heart of Naples, Florida. This bright move in ready residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1215 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015686
    2. Provided by Century 21 Allpoints Realty
    3. Contact Lorane Henry
    4. (239) 471-4740
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6635 Huntington Lakes Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $269,900.00 ($243.81 / sqft )

    6635 Huntington Lakes Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Naples living at a price youll love! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, with balcony, offers a serene private treed view and the added elegance of a cathedral ceiling, ava

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1107 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010610
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Terry Carlson
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2925 Cypress Trace Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $264,900.00 ($188.94 / sqft )

    2925 Cypress Trace Cir 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Cypress Trace at Cypress Woods Golf & Country Club, where Naples living meets resort style luxury! This beautifully maintained first floor condo offers effortless living with bundled (deede

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1402 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022526
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ani Tirpan
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6025 Chardonnay Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $255,000.00 ($180.34 / sqft )

    6025 Chardonnay Ln 102 More Like This

    Motivated seller!! Welcome to Your Dream Home on the Green! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo combines comfort, convenience, and stunning golf course viewsall in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225043670
    2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
    3. Contact Shannon Colon
    4. 239-351-2880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $239,900.00 ($182.02 / sqft )

    2740 Cypress Trace Cir 2725 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful lake views and beautiful western exposure from this inviting second floor residence in the Cypress Trace neighborhood of Cypress Woods Golf & Country Club. Whether enjoying your morning

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1318 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083615
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2815 Cypress Trace Cir 104, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $238,900.00 ($168.60 / sqft )

    2815 Cypress Trace Cir 104 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated first floor end unit condo in the highly sought after bundled golf community of Cypress Woods. Offering 2 bedrooms + den (could be 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, with wat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008403
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Brooker, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14885 Pleasant Bay Ln 4203, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $279,000.00 ($222.84 / sqft )

    14885 Pleasant Bay Ln 4203 More Like This

    Nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in a prime North Naples location. Features include laminate flooring throughout, granite countertops, and soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the open, air

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011911
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Lance Martinicchio
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3214, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $224,900.00 ($188.36 / sqft )

    2690 Cypress Trace Cir 3214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bed/2 bath first floor condo is ready for your personal touches! With expansive views of the 17th fairway, you can sit back and relax all that Naples living has to offer from your large screene

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009046
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lauren Faby
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $274,600.00 ($229.98 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Do you want golf? Here it is BUNDLED!!!! Do you want furnished? Here it is and beautifully!!!! Do you want views??? Here it is golf and lake BOTH!!! Cypress Woods Golf and Country club is one o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016405
    2. Provided by Gulf Breeze Real Estate LC
    3. Contact Susan Myhelic
    4. 239-213-1620
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10044 Heather Ln 1501, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $285,000.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

    10044 Heather Ln 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set in one of Naples most desirable gated communities, this stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a refined balance of comfort, lifestyle, and conveniencecomplete with a detached 1 car garage plu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055826
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Michael Mazzei
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap