Active
    Property Photos
    4649 Abaca Cir
    1. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    2. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    3. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    4. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    5. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    6. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    7. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    8. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    9. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    10. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    11. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    12. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    13. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    14. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    15. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    16. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    17. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    18. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    19. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    20. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    21. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    22. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    23. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    24. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    25. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    26. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    27. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    28. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    29. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    30. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    31. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    32. Image 0 For 4649 Abaca Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,999

    Address: 4649 Abaca Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Situated on a desirable, private SOUTHWEST exposure OVERSIZED LAKE lot, this home is ready for immediate enjoyment. The residence features three bedrooms and two and a half baths, providing a flexible layout for both entertaining and quiet living. The beautifully appointed kitchen features quartz countertops, an oversized island ideal for gatherings, new refrigerator (2024), ample counter and cabinet space for optimal storage. Throughout the home, youll find thoughtful upgrades including plantation shutters, electric shade on slider, 8 foot doors, CUSTOM primary closet, tile flooring, IMPACT resistant glass, and electric storm shutters on rear and front of home for peace of mind. The garage freezer and fridge convey, epoxy coated garage floors, and a newer hot water heater (2023) are an add on convenience for a move in ready home. Outside, the oversized premium lot is enhanced with custom landscaping and uplighting, heated pool and lake views. One of the few homes in Raffia Preserve with a widened driveway. The low HOA fees provide access to the communitys well appointed amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, and resort style pool, while the prime North Naples location places you minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and beaches that define the Naples lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225059020 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4649 Abaca Cir
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $899,999
    • Price sqft: $343
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2623
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2258
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: BARRON HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: VINEYARDS ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central, Reverse Osmosis - Entire House, Softener
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Wall Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric, Wall Unit
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4676
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Grill - Other, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RAFFIA PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 69020005945
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3296 Pacific Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $950,000.00 ($224.80 / sqft )

    3296 Pacific Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Versatile Merlot floor plan has 5 bedrooms and 4 baths located on a cul de sac street, lake views & lush landscaping. Spacious kitchen open to the family room with granite topped counters, stainless s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008747
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact George Messeha
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9633 Montelanico Loop 203, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $922,000.00 ($338.35 / sqft )

    9633 Montelanico Loop 203 More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in this 2020 built Bellisimo VII coach home in North Naples. This rare second floor residence boasts serene lake views from both the front and rear, ensuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2725 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004167
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Leah Paige, LLC
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1991 Morning Sun Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,024,900.00 ($310.58 / sqft )

    1991 Morning Sun Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional luxury modern residence has been completely renovated with a strong focus on architectural detail, premium materials, and refined craftsmanship throughout. The home welcomes you wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003161
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3693 Pleasant Springs Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $975,000.00 ($315.02 / sqft )

    3693 Pleasant Springs Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise awaits in this beautifully updated Chandon floor plan, perfectly suited as a Naples winter retreat or an effortless full time residence where everyday living feels like a vacation. From the m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004811
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Nicola Wakelin
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $825,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

    608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Vintage Reserve at The Vineyards, a meticulously renovated top floor coach home that boasts over 2,300 square feet of luminous living space. This spacious residence features three bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079668
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Melissa Martin
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1870 Ivory Cane Pt, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,049,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

    1870 Ivory Cane Pt More Like This

    NEW ROOF INSTALLED AS OF MARCH 16TH, 2026 with transferable warranty!!This rarely available five bedroom, three bath Emerald floor plan is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Saturnia Lakes, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5767 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005582
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christian Cazares
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Avellino Isles Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $900,000.00 ($316.34 / sqft )

    545 Avellino Isles Cir 102 More Like This

    Priced to sell, this highly desirable 3 bedroom + den, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Avellino Isles at Vineyards offers luxury and modern convenience. Recent 2024 upgrades include new roofs

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2845 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070267
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Apicella
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11832 Quail Village Way 157-8, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $845,000.00 ($247.22 / sqft )

    11832 Quail Village Way 157-8 More Like This

    Price improvement to reflect current market conditions excellent value compared to recent pending sales. Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in one of Naples' most desirable communitiesa beautifull

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3418 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006344
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Kolb, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4698 Abaca Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $949,000.00 ($237.73 / sqft )

    4698 Abaca Cir More Like This

    Tucked away on a premium pie shaped lot overlooking picturesque lake and preserve views, this beautifully appointed three car garage home delivers rare privacy, stunning sunsets, and refined move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3992 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084095
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact David Gruninger
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 510 Avellino Isles Cir 2-202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $939,000.00 ($282.24 / sqft )

    510 Avellino Isles Cir 2-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxurious Living with Private Elevator in Avellino Isles. Welcome to Avellino Islesan exclusive, double gated enclave within The Vineyardswhere elegance meets everyday comfort. This freshly painted s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074878
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joanne Sintic
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap