Active
    Property Photos
    11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    1. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    2. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    3. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    4. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    5. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    6. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    7. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    8. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    9. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    10. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    11. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    12. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    13. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    14. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    15. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    16. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    17. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    18. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    19. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    20. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    21. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    22. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    23. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    24. Image 0 For 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 11848 Bayport Ln 2002, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to Avalon Preserve! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Fully furnished, this rental is ideal for anyone looking for a long term move in ready place to live. Avalon Preserve residents enjoy access to a variety of amenities, including a sparkling community pool, tennis courts, and a fully equipped fitness centerperfect for an active and social lifestyle. Located close to everything that brings people to Fort Myers, Avalon Preserve puts you close to Fort Myers Beach, Sanibel and also all of the entertainment and dining that Fort Myers has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019445 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11848 Bayport Ln 2002
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 1661
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1661
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: AVALON PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 03-46-24-19-00020.2002
    • Style: Contemporary, Townhouse
    • Unit Number: 2002
    • View: Pond
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11400 Ocean Walk Ln 212, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,000.00 ($3.21 / sqft )

    11400 Ocean Walk Ln 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this FULLY FURNISHED beach retreat in the HEART of Fort Myers. Beach Walk is a well known master planned community just minutes to Sanibel and Fort Myers Beach.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012271
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact Cossett Garcia
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17658 Osprey Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    17658 Osprey Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Village totally remodeled. Must see it.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1079 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010885
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Guillermo Agudelo
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12170 Kelly Sands Way 705, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    12170 Kelly Sands Way 705 More Like This

    Very nice updated 1st Floor Terrace Condo available for Monthly Rental November 2025 and June thru October 2026. 2 Bedrooms/2 Bathrooms Turnkey furnished. Golf and Club Membership Transfer is availabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067507
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack Ridge
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11021 Gulf Reflections Dr 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    11021 Gulf Reflections Dr 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental: $2,600 per month, tenant pays utilities (electric, Wi Fi, cable) first and last months plus security deposit of 1 month rent. It's furnished and turnkey. Seasonal rental: $6,000 per mon

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001751
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Tami Oliver
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17120 Bridgestone Ct 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

    17120 Bridgestone Ct 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Condo is currently rented for the months of March and April. Available May 1st, 2026***Welcome to Tranquil Waters, a furnished first floor lakefront rental located in Lexington Country Club. This in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001282
    2. Provided by Worthington Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Ruth Haley
    4. (239) 437-3334
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6031 Jonathans Bay Cir 302, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    6031 Jonathans Bay Cir 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Theres a certain calm that settles in the moment you drive through the gates of Jonathans Bay in Fort Myers. Maybe its the quiet tree lined streets, the shimmering lakes, or the feeling that life move

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004921
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mark Borg, LLC
    4. 239-992-8711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17484 Old Harmony Dr 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,395.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    17484 Old Harmony Dr 202 More Like This

    Welcome to this modern and chic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom coach style home (offered Unfurnished) located in the gated community of Harmony Pointe, and subdivision of Emerson Square in Fort Myers. This spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2188 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011227
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Realty & Management
    3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
    4. (941) 782-1559
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6226 Timberwood Cir 119, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,600.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    6226 Timberwood Cir 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished Seasonal Rental! Available January 2026. The perfect South Fort Myers vacation get away! 3 Bed, 3 Bath Townhome now available for off season and seasonal rentals. Unit has been completely re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025005610
    2. Provided by ERA Right Choice Realty
    3. Contact Daniela Grozeva
    4. (239) 333-2378
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17020 Willowcrest Way 210, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    17020 Willowcrest Way 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your Southwest Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained and fully furnished Amelia floor plan offers 1,497 sq. ft. of spacious, open living, complete with one of the best lake views ava

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1358 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009738
    2. Provided by COASTAL HOMES & RENTALS LLC
    3. Contact Katie Hudson
    4. (239) 233-4849
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14589 Laguna Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $2,550.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    14589 Laguna Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home! 14589 Laguna Dr is a 2 bed 2 bath Located in Fort myers in the beautiful community of Water's Edge. This home features an abundance of natural light flowing throughout the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2307 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005978
    2. Provided by Realty Group of SW Florida Inc
    3. Contact Michael Wittmann
    4. (239) 949-0404
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap