Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with bonus space for home office, play area, extra storage/closet space. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, electric fireplace, granite counters, updated primary bathroom, covered screened in patio and cute front porch. Conveniently located covered parking for 1 car with plenty of extra space for 2nd car and guests. Lovely pool area plus nearby boat ramp for kayak/canoe access to 10 Mile Canal...there's storage for kayak/canoe under the lanai. Terrific S Ft Myers location and pets are welcome although HOA limits to two under 40 pounds. Available for occupancy June 1, 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019415 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1131
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: See Remarks, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1131
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Ramp, Pool, See Remarks
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TIMBERWOOD VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 01-46-24-16-00000.2200
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • Unit Number: 220
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11411 Linda Loma Dr 1-4, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,500.00 ($0.59 / sqft )

    11411 Linda Loma Dr 1-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    CLOSE TO THE BEACHES!!!! Remodeled 2 bedroom with covered patio !! Tile floors & NEW bath & Kitchen! WATER & SEWER PAID!!!!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2544 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003756
    2. Provided by Home Hunters USA, Inc
    3. Contact Darlene Simons
    4. (239) 939-0001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17420 Birchwood Ln 7, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,450.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    17420 Birchwood Ln 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cozy 2 bed 2 bathroom condo. Each bedroom has there own bathroom. Located Close to beaches, shopping, dining and entertainment. Community includes pool, tennis courts, side walks and park. Schedule yo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 869 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001876
    2. Provided by Apollo Coastal Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jacob Eister
    4. (239) 233-4464
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15770 Windward Way Cir 2205, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

    15770 Windward Way Cir 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fabulous End unit in a small complex Located near Sanibel/Captiva and Fort Myers Beach. Enjoy Cocktails by the Pool or on your own Screened in Lanai. Great restaurants and shopping are a stones throw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011018
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Kevin Mulhearn
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16881 Davis Road 723, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,795.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

    16881 Davis Road 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Rental Opportunity at 16881 Davis Cir Only $1,795/month! Discover this fantastic rental in the heart of Fort Myers, perfectly positioned for convenience and Florida living. Located in a pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 732 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146466
    2. Provided by DYNAMIC REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Dain Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17502 Island Inlet Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,795.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

    17502 Island Inlet Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW Kitchen Countertops, NEW Kitchen Cupboards, NEW Plank Tile Flooring, NEW Bathrooms, Air Conditioned Lanai, Vaulted Ceilings With Skylight, Bright Light Living Area, Gated Community With Limited Tr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013688
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Amy Kortis
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17334 Birchwood Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,800.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    17334 Birchwood Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Fort Myers! This beautifully updated home features brand new countertops, sleek stainless steel appliances, and designer bathrooms with mod

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1008 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016790
    2. Provided by Florida's Realty LLC
    3. Contact Maribel Sanchez
    4. (866) 511-6639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11400 Ocean Walk Ln 209, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    11400 Ocean Walk Ln 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished 2/BR/2BA lovely unit offered OFF SEASON $1800 per month plus 11.5% tax if lease is less then 6 months and a day .includes utilities allowance .Comfortable furnishings ,out standing la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 981 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050624
    2. Provided by Brighton Realty & Management L
    3. Contact Janet Vari
    4. (239) 590-3003
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11041 Gulf Reflections Dr 305, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    11041 Gulf Reflections Dr 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2027 SEASON NOW AVAILABLE NO SMOKING COMMUNITY FURNISHED TURNKEY, king, queen, trundle. TILE IN WET AREA AND LIVING ROOM. Just 3 miles to Fort Myers Beach and Sanibel. This is a spacious 2/2 floorp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055562
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Tami Oliver
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15655 Ocean Walk Cir 210, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,700.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    15655 Ocean Walk Cir 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This lovely furnished, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is available for an annual lease. Upgraded flooring, and thoughtfully decorated with beautiful furnishings throughout the home although unit can be re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1090 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019566
    2. Provided by VIP Annual Rentals LLC
    3. Contact Sarah LaLande
    4. (239) 481-6111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16599 Davis Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $1,900.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

    16599 Davis Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this fully remodeled condo just minutes to SANIBEL ISLAND and all that Fort Myers has to offer. With two spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms there is plenty of space for a family of 4. This un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 851 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011321
    2. Provided by Pro Management Realty
    3. Contact Vicki Diaz
    4. (239) 997-6468
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap