Active
    Property Photos
    8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    1. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    2. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    3. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    4. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    5. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    6. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    7. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    8. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    9. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    10. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    11. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    12. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    13. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    14. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    15. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    16. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    17. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    18. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    19. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    20. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    21. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    22. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    23. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    24. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    25. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    26. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    27. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    28. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    29. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    30. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    31. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    32. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    33. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    34. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    35. Image 0 For 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,350

    Address: 8789 Paseo De Valencia St, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious Laguna Lakes community! This stunning single family home boasts 5 bedrooms plus a LOFT, 3.5 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and a plethora of luxurious amenities that will make you never want to leave. As you enter the home, you are greeted by a spacious and open floor plan with wood flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and a large island, perfect for entertaining guests or preparing family meals. The first floor also includes an office, perfect for those who work from home or need a quiet space to focus. One of the highlights of this home is the screened in ground pool, where you can relax and unwind after a long day or host summer BBQs with friends and family. The pool area is surrounded by lush landscaping and offers a serene oasis right in your backyard. The owners' suite is conveniently located on the first floor, providing a private retreat away from the hustle and bustle of daily life. The spacious bedroom features a walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Upstairs you will find four additional bedrooms, each with ample closet space and access to a full bathroom. Laguna Lakes is known for its stunning lake views, and this home is no exception. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered lanai while taking in the peaceful water views and watching the sunrise. The lawn care and internet are included in the rent, making your life even more convenient and hassle free. Pets are welcome with approval, so your furry friends can enjoy the spacious backyard and outdoor living space. The gated community provides added security and peace of mind, and features a clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, community pool, wading pool, spa, tennis courts, beach volleyball, and a children's playground. Whether you are looking for a quiet retreat or a place to entertain, this home has it all. Don't miss out on the opportunity to live in this luxurious home in one of the most sought after communities in the area. Schedule a showing today and make this dream home your reality. Live the life you deserve in Laguna Lakes!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016665 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8789 Paseo De Valencia St
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $4,350
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 4369
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3747
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: SOUTH ZONE/SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: SOUTH ZONE/SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: SOUTH ZONE/SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Pool Bath, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Volleyball, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Hobby Room, Internet Access
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: LAGUNA LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 33-45-24-15-00000.2050
    • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Florida, Spanish, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14817 Laguna Dr 203, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

    14817 Laguna Dr 203 More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Residence in the Prestigious Waters Edge Marina Community Situated in the highly sought after Waters Edge Marina Community, this exceptional residence offers direct Gulf access and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1910 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068880
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Cindy Cyrus
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11701 Olivetti Ln 210, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,500.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

    11701 Olivetti Ln 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Majestic Palms is located in South Fort Myers off of Old McGregor near Kelly Rd. close to Sanibel Island, Captiva Island, Fort Myers Beach, shopping and dining. This gated community offers a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000373
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Hunt
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12171 Kelly Sands Way 1577, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,500.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

    12171 Kelly Sands Way 1577 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** SPECIAL SEASON DISCOUNTED RATE OF $3,200 THOUGH MARCH 2026 ** Turnkey piece of paradise in Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club! This fully updated second floor condo (WITH ELEVATOR) features 2 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024226
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Agency ONE
    3. Contact Kara Pleasant
    4. (239) 415-6500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11271 Jacana Ct 1706, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,500.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    11271 Jacana Ct 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    You don't need to shovel sunshine! AVAILABLE FOR MAY AUGUST 2026 FOR $2500.00 + 11.5% SALES TAX. Located in Tamarind Cayinside the gates of Gulf Harbour! Wake up to the serene lake views from your pri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1487 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005982
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Elise Starr
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,250.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

    14543 Abaco Lakes Dr 202 More Like This

    This home's distinctive features are certain to impress, Decorated to perfection the designer touches include exquisite new furnishings, dcor, upgraded luxury flooring, light fixtures, and ceiling fan

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061137
    2. Provided by Star Rental & Property Mngt
    3. Contact Kevin Fischer
    4. 800-940-5006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9814 Quinta Artesa Way 102, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,250.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    9814 Quinta Artesa Way 102 More Like This

    AVAILABLE STARTING SECOND WEEK OF JANUARY FOR ENTIRE 2026 SEASON! Beautiful and spacious townhome located in Sail Harbour, a beautiful community in a great location, minutes from Fort Myers Beach, San

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2177 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076721
    2. Provided by Coastal Intl Properties LLC
    3. Contact Dina Covato
    4. 239-238-5656
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12150 Kelly Sands Way 619, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,600.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

    12150 Kelly Sands Way 619 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club is located between Sanibel Island and Fort Myers Beach off Summerlin Road. This gated bundled golf community offers a 18 hole par 72 championship golf course, driving

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000362
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Hunt
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9817 Cristalino View Way 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,250.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    9817 Cristalino View Way 103 More Like This

    Available from now until the end of January, and again from April 1, 2026! Welcome to your slice of paradise in Sail Harbour a beautifully maintained gated community ideally located just minutes f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2340 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076728
    2. Provided by Coastal Intl Properties LLC
    3. Contact Dina Covato
    4. 239-238-5656
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12621 Kelly Sands Way 326, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $5,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

    12621 Kelly Sands Way 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new vacation spot in Kelly Greens Golf & Country Club, one of Southwest Floridas most sought after gated bundled golf communities. This stunning third floor condo, with convenient elev

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016549
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Ashley Hall
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15091 Tamarind Cay Ct 907, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $5,000.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

    15091 Tamarind Cay Ct 907 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Already rented for january march 2026! Wow!! Available for april 2026 for $5000 may nov 2026 for $2500. 00 per month + 11. 5% sales tax, $2500. 00 security deposit + $150 exit cleaning fee. December 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1487 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002888
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Elise Starr
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap