Active
    Property Photos
    15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    1. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    2. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    3. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    4. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    5. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    6. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    7. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    8. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    9. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    10. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    11. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    12. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    13. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    14. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    15. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    16. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    17. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    18. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    19. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    20. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    21. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    22. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    23. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    24. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    25. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    26. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    27. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    28. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    29. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    30. Image 0 For 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023, FORT MYERS, FL 33908

    Description

    Available after August 31, 2026 at $1400/month+ $200 utilities fee and all utilities kept in owner's name. Jan Apr 2027 at $3500/month if rented only in season.This beachy condo is the perfect long or short term getaway! With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a spacious living room, and screened lanai with serene water view, this home has plenty of space to rest and relax. The primary bedroom offers a king size bed along with walk in closet and en suite bathroom with step in shower. In addition, a guest bedroom with a queen bed and a guest bedroom with a twin bed can accommodate those who wish to come along or visit. The kitchen is fully equipped with all of the essentials including a coffee maker, toaster, crockpot, enough dishes for several meals, baking sheets, pots and pans, and all utensils. This second story unit is close to the bridge that takes you to the amenity center, so it's a quick walk to soaking up the sun poolside or getting a quick workout in at the fitness center. Bellamar at Beachwalk offers a great location within Fort Myers. Being just 5 miles from Fort Myers Beach and 10 miles from Sanibel, Bellamar makes it easy to enjoy a day at the beach without having to spend too much time getting there. Restaurants, shopping, grocery stores, and all of the essentials are just minutes away from the community making this an ideal place to stay.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026009780 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 15430 Bellamar Cir 3023
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1043
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1043
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Guest, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Guest Room, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BEACHWALK
    • Parcel Number: 31-45-24-54-00030.3023
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3023
    • View: Lake, Pond, Water
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11600 Court Of Palms  206, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,200.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    11600 Court Of Palms 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available long term turnkey furnished! THIRD Floor end unit in Palmas Del Sol beautiful views! 2 car garage. Palmas Del Sol clubhouse and pool within walking distance.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2268 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000572
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice
    3. Contact Linda McDonald
    4. (239) 466-9905
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11110 Caravel Cir 201, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

    11110 Caravel Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Property currently rented until the end of April. Come and enjoy the best of Fort Myers!!! Here it is, a beautifully updated seasonal condo that's near the beaches in the super popular and gated Ci

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011702
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Robert G. Seibert
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17240 Terraverde Cir 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,800.00 ($3.58 / sqft )

    17240 Terraverde Cir 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fully furnished, first floor condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, situated in the sought after Terraverde community. This home features two good size bedrooms, two full baths,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047778
    2. Provided by Malt Realty & Dev. Co.
    3. Contact Kelly Gabourel
    4. (239) 936-1320
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15178 Parkside Dr 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,200.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

    15178 Parkside Dr 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Term Rental located in the condominium community of Parkside, this two bedroom, two bathroom condo is turnkey furnished featuring a large Master bedroom with king sized bed and spacious second b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049876
    2. Provided by Malt Realty & Dev. Co.
    3. Contact Kelly Gabourel
    4. (239) 936-1320
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16645 Lake Circle Dr 732, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,000.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

    16645 Lake Circle Dr 732 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Heritage Pointe is a gated resort style community located in South Fort Myers on the corner of Summerlin Rd and Pine Ridge Rd. near Sanibel Island, Captiva Island, Fort Myers Beach, dining and shopp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000364
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Hunt
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11110 Caravel Cir 101, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,000.00 ($3.81 / sqft )

    11110 Caravel Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cinnamon Cove is a active gated community located off of Summerlin and San Carlos Blvd in the heart of south Fort Myers. Amenities offered are tennis, bocce, pickleball, shuffleboard, large clubhouse

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000366
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Hunt
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11941 Caraway Ln 89, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

    11941 Caraway Ln 89 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000367
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Hunt
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11300 Caravel Cir 210, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $4,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

    11300 Caravel Cir 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025000368
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Lisa Hunt
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15433 Bellamar Cir 1016, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,300.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

    15433 Bellamar Cir 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal Rental Bellamar at Beachwalk! Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the gated community of Bellamar at Beachwalk. This turnkey seasonal rental offers an open living a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1043 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015238
    2. Provided by Always Island Time Realty LLC
    3. Contact Terry Hall-Gordley
    4. (239) 745-0565
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13460 Causeway Palms Cv, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
    $3,400.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    13460 Causeway Palms Cv Virtual Tour More Like This

    You don't have to shovel sunshine! Spend your winters in paradise! AVAILABLE JANUARY APRIL 2026 for $3400/month plus 11.5% sales tax. YES, YOU READ THIS CORRECTLY $3400 A MONTH. OWNER PREFERS A 2 3 MO

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2158 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017539
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Elise Starr
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap