Active
    Property Photos
    3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    1. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    2. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    3. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    4. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    5. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    6. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    7. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    8. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    9. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    10. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    11. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    12. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    13. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    14. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    15. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    16. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    17. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    18. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    19. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    20. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    21. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    22. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    23. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    24. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    25. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    26. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    27. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    28. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    29. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    30. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    31. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    32. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    33. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    34. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    35. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    36. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    37. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    38. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    39. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    40. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    41. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    42. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    43. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    44. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    45. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    46. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    47. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    48. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    49. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    50. Image 0 For 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

    Address: 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Experience refined, effortless living in this immaculately maintained, never lived in first floor residence in the highly sought after Bishopwood East at Forest Glenone of Naples premier bundled golf communities. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath condominium with a detached one car garage offers nearly 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and is offered fully furnished, turnkeyready for you to begin enjoying from day one. From the moment you pass through the gated entrance, youre welcomed into a serene setting of lush, mature landscaping and sweeping golf course views. Perfectly positioned along the tee box of the 6th hole, this home captures tranquil lake and fairway vistas from its enclosed lanaian ideal setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, natural light fills every space. The inviting layout flows effortlessly from the bright eat in kitchencomplete with modern appliances, generous cabinetry, and pantryinto the open living and dining areas, designed for comfortable entertaining and everyday ease. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, featuring dual walk in closets, dual vanities, and a separate soaking tub and shower. A guest bedroom, full bath, and versatile den provide flexibility for visiting guests or a private workspace. With first floor access (no stairs), in residence laundry, and a nearby community pool, convenience and peace of mind come naturally. At Forest Glen, ownership extends beyond your homeits an invitation to a vibrant, active lifestyle with: Championship bundled golf on a newly updated course, Elegant clubhouse with dining, bar, and social events, Resort style pool and spa, Fitness center, tennis, and pickleball, Scenic walking paths throughout the community. Ideally located, youre just 20 minutes from the white sandy beaches of Naples and Marco Island, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials nearby. This is more than a residenceits a place to relax, connect, and enjoy the next chapter in a community designed for comfort, leisure, and lasting enjoyment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017970 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3976 Bishopwood Ct E 3-102
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $385,000
    • Price sqft: $253
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1520
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1417
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Paved, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14494
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24200000527
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3-102
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1170 Tranquil Brook Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $445,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

    1170 Tranquil Brook Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this well appointed attached villa showcasing tranquil lake views, offering 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 bathrooms. This move in ready smart home delivers modern elegance and incredible valu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000729
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Egesta Bala, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3981 Bishopwood Ct E 103, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $439,000.00 ($286.55 / sqft )

    3981 Bishopwood Ct E 103 More Like This

    GOLF, GOLF, GOLF!! Welcome to effortless country club living in the highly sought after Forest Glen community of Naples. This meticulously maintained first floor condo offers 2 bedrooms plus a den a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1532 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002879
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1035 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $439,000.00 ($213.11 / sqft )

    1035 Enbrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bathroom Villa with 2 Car Garage and Premium Upgrades! Step into this beautifully maintained villa, where comfort, style, and functionality meet. Boasting 2 spacious bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005577
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Emily Peters
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3984 Bishopwood Ct E 205, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $409,900.00 ($265.82 / sqft )

    3984 Bishopwood Ct E 205 More Like This

    BUNDLED GOLF! Meticulous turnkey garden home at Forest Glen with SOUTHERN facing lanai and breathtaking views of the 4th fairway and pond! This beautiful bundled golf community offers an active county

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075396
    2. Provided by RE/MAX RIVERS EDGE
    3. Contact Tracey Mulvey
    4. 401-245-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14183 Fall Creek Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $395,000.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

    14183 Fall Creek Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Reflection Lakes A Desirable gated community located between Naples and Marco Island. This lovely home offers stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen with pantry, split bedrooms and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048766
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Sandell
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6840 Beach Resort Dr 16, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,000.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

    6840 Beach Resort Dr 16 More Like This

    This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END UNIT in sought after Falling Waters Beach Resort offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and easy living. Abundant natural light pours

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012093
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Marie Orlando
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $385,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

    8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104 More Like This

    SELLER TO OFFER A REBATE ON CLUB MEMBERSHIP FEE to the BUYER on this Beautiful, Corner Unit on Serene Pond with Screened Lanai and attached one car garage. This freshly painted, light and bright unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000379
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Peggy Austen, PA
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6600 Beach Resort Dr 9, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $445,000.00 ($230.09 / sqft )

    6600 Beach Resort Dr 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated first floor, two bedroom, two bath turnkey furnished condominium with a one car garage located directly in front of the residence, set within the highly sought after Falling Waters

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081516
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8144 Xenia Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $419,900.00 ($197.79 / sqft )

    8144 Xenia Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Original Owner ! Complete privacy with this Capri model 2 bedroom plus open den 2 bath . This home has extended porcelain tile , and upgraded Stainless Steel appliances, upgraded hurricane front doo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000573
    2. Provided by Veronawalk Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Vic Cuccia
    4. 239-417-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $375,000.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

    8340 Whisper Trace Way 105 More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Gulf Bay built home is comfortably nestled within the stunning Fiddler's Creek community. Surrounded by lush, tropical landscaping and stunning wide water views, you'll fee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012342
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Brent Nevar
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap