Active
    Property Photos
    8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    1. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    2. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    3. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    4. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    5. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    6. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    7. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    8. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    9. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    10. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    11. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    12. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    13. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    14. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    15. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    16. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    17. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    18. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    19. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    20. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    21. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    22. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    23. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    24. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    25. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    26. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    27. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    28. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    29. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    30. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    31. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    32. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    33. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    34. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    35. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    36. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    37. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    38. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    39. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    40. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    41. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    42. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    43. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    44. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    45. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    46. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    47. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    48. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    49. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    50. Image 0 For 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Gulf Bay built home is comfortably nestled within the stunning Fiddler's Creek community. Surrounded by lush, tropical landscaping and stunning wide water views, you'll feel a sense of peace wash over you as you enter the private and well maintained Whisper Trace neighborhood. Step inside the home and you'll be greeted by a light and airy living space that is further enhanced with impact glass windows, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl flooring in the bedrooms, and updated bathrooms. The attached garage, newer roof, and automatic storm screen complement the inviting interior. The Debt Service CDD has been paid in full. Optimally located to experience the best that Naples and Marco Island have to offer, you'll find yourself ideally positioned between the shores of Marco Island's white sandy beaches and Naples' 5th Avenue, featuring lavish and upscale dining and shopping. The award winning, resort style community of Fiddler's Creek is enhanced by a club and spa, fitness center, swimming pools, two golf courses, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a bocce court, fine and casual dining, social activities, and miles of biking and walking paths. Optional beach club and marina memberships are available. Experience the epitome of luxury living, where every detail is thoughtfully curated to complement your lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012342 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1622
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1622
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12900
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: FIDDLER'S CREEK
    • Parcel Number: 81682000900
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 105
    • View: Lake, Water
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1170 Tranquil Brook Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $445,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

    1170 Tranquil Brook Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this well appointed attached villa showcasing tranquil lake views, offering 2 bedrooms plus a den and 2 bathrooms. This move in ready smart home delivers modern elegance and incredible valu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2057 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000729
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Egesta Bala, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1035 Enbrook Loop, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $439,000.00 ($213.11 / sqft )

    1035 Enbrook Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bathroom Villa with 2 Car Garage and Premium Upgrades! Step into this beautifully maintained villa, where comfort, style, and functionality meet. Boasting 2 spacious bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005577
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Emily Peters
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14183 Fall Creek Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $395,000.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

    14183 Fall Creek Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Reflection Lakes A Desirable gated community located between Naples and Marco Island. This lovely home offers stainless steel appliances, eat in kitchen with pantry, split bedrooms and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048766
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Sandell
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6840 Beach Resort Dr 16, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,000.00 ($205.35 / sqft )

    6840 Beach Resort Dr 16 More Like This

    This light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor END UNIT in sought after Falling Waters Beach Resort offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and easy living. Abundant natural light pours

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012093
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Marie Orlando
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $385,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

    8385 Whisper Trace Ln N-104 More Like This

    SELLER TO OFFER A REBATE ON CLUB MEMBERSHIP FEE to the BUYER on this Beautiful, Corner Unit on Serene Pond with Screened Lanai and attached one car garage. This freshly painted, light and bright unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000379
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Peggy Austen, PA
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6600 Beach Resort Dr 9, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $445,000.00 ($230.09 / sqft )

    6600 Beach Resort Dr 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated first floor, two bedroom, two bath turnkey furnished condominium with a one car garage located directly in front of the residence, set within the highly sought after Falling Waters

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081516
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8144 Xenia Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $419,900.00 ($197.79 / sqft )

    8144 Xenia Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Original Owner ! Complete privacy with this Capri model 2 bedroom plus open den 2 bath . This home has extended porcelain tile , and upgraded Stainless Steel appliances, upgraded hurricane front doo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2123 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000573
    2. Provided by Veronawalk Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Vic Cuccia
    4. 239-417-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Beach Resort Dr 2305, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $360,000.00 ($185.28 / sqft )

    6800 Beach Resort Dr 2305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This turnkey furnished, first floor condo has serene lake and fountain views and is in a prime location in coveted Falling Waters Beach Resort. Only one building from the 600 lazy river resort pool an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059736
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Corey Stranger
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1052 Tranquil Brook Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $444,000.00 ($239.48 / sqft )

    1052 Tranquil Brook Dr More Like This

    Lake front Villa in X Flood Zone. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offers 1,496 square feet of comfort, flexibility, and peace of mind. The versatile den provides the perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1854 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015628
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Krista Ingles
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap