Active
    Property Photos
    8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    1. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    2. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    3. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    4. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    5. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    6. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    7. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    8. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    9. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    10. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    11. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    12. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    13. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    14. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    15. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    16. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    17. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    18. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    19. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    20. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    21. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    22. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    23. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    24. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    25. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    26. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    27. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    28. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    29. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    30. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    31. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    32. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    33. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    34. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    35. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    36. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    37. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    38. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    39. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    40. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    41. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    42. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    43. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    44. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    45. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    46. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    47. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    48. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    49. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    50. Image 0 For 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $469,900

    Address: 8647 Ibis Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Experience refined Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained home overlooking the Arrowhead golf course and tranquil lake, ideally positioned within the sought after community of Ibis Cove. Showcasing picturesque western exposure, this residence offers stunning sunset views and a thoughtfully designed layout spanning 1,597 square feet. The split bedroom floor plan ensures privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring a tray ceiling, ceiling fan, and custom walk in closets complete with built in shelving and drawers. The en suite bath includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate walk in shower. The well appointed kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring stainless steel appliances (2021), granite countertops, and backsplash. The open concept great room seamlessly connects to the formal dining area and extends through sliding glass doors to an expanded screened lanaiperfect for enjoying serene lake and golf course views. The outdoor space offers ample room to add a pool, creating the ideal setting for entertaining or relaxing while overlooking the par 5 fairway. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2022), hurricane impact garage door (2023), fresh interior paint (2024), updated landscaping (2024), and plantation shutters. The home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and laminate flooring in the bedrooms for easy maintenance. The two car garage is outfitted with epoxy flooring, custom cabinetry, overhead storage racks, pull down attic access with plywood flooring, and a utility sink. Residents of Ibis Cove enjoy a vibrant lifestyle with access to a newly updated clubhouse offering a resort style pool and spa, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, card room, and playground. Located in North Naples with convenient access to I 75, this home is close to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. With low HOA fees and a pet friendly environment, this property presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015654 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8647 Ibis Cove Cir
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $469,900
    • Price sqft: $240
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1956
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1597
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Library, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4440
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Exclusions, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: IBIS COVE
    • Parcel Number: 51147012366
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15535 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $432,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

    15535 Wildflower Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Single Family Townhouse for Sale in North Naples! Ready NOW! Discover your new home in the beautiful, quiet, gated community of Meadowood in Naples! This stunning 2022 built, unfurnished 2 story townh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070187
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Christina Lavallie
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15239 Summit Place Cir 246, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $489,000.00 ($244.26 / sqft )

    15239 Summit Place Cir 246 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in North Naples! This beautifully updated townhome offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a stunning lake view from the large screene

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076415
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Daniela De Pietto
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 242 Via Perignon  9-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $439,000.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

    242 Via Perignon 9-3 More Like This

    Experience refined living in the largest upstairs model within the prestigious Tra Vigne Vineyards community. Spanning 2,266 square feet, this exceptional residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006832
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Gregory Sofranko
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15489 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $425,000.00 ($207.93 / sqft )

    15489 Wildflower Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 2022 end unit townhome in Meadowood, perfectly situated off Collier Blvd and just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and Naples

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072789
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Siobhan St Amour
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6210 Reserve Cir 504, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $539,000.00 ($191.61 / sqft )

    6210 Reserve Cir 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This light, bright, and spacious condominium is situated in the highly sought after Clubside Reserve community within the Vineyards. Conveniently located within walking distance to the Vineyards Count

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080991
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christina Evans, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15396 Wildflower Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $431,500.00 ($211.11 / sqft )

    15396 Wildflower Cir More Like This

    WATER VIEW! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in a highly desirable gated North Naples community. This almost new home offers stylish, comfortable living with a garage, scenic water views, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012939
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Lydia Du
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7515 Morgan Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $500,000.00 ($233.65 / sqft )

    7515 Morgan Way More Like This

    Perfectly positioned in the highly desirable North Naples area, this gently lived in 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath END UNIT townhome offers a seamless blend of style, comfort, and functionality. The open concep

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2140 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013345
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nikki Davies
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15286 Summit Place Cir 175, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $450,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    15286 Summit Place Cir 175 More Like This

    Welcome to a modern sanctuary in the heart of Naplesthis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath + half bath home, built in 2013, offers 1,800 sq ft of interior living space and sits on a peaceful prese

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013373
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7598 Rockefeller Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $429,000.00 ($201.79 / sqft )

    7598 Rockefeller Dr Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 7598 Rockefeller Drive, a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the private, gated community of Vanderbilt Reserve. Featuring the popular, Stanford floor plan, this home offers an open c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009136
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nikki Davies
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 252 Via Perignon  10-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $535,000.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

    252 Via Perignon 10-3 More Like This

    Truly one of the best values in The Vineyards. Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Vineyards Country Club in Naples, this exquisite second floor coach home offers a masterclass in modern coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002047
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Manring
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap