Active
    Property Photos
    1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 202
    1. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 202
    2. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 202
    3. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 202
    4. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 202
    5. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 202
    6. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 202
    7. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 202
    8. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $533,368

    Address: 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 202, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    This Serene Coach Home in Summerlit offers a bright, open layout enhanced by warm, inviting finishes throughout. The main living area flows effortlessly into a well appointed kitchen featuring light natural toned cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers, off white quartz countertops with subtle veining, a coordinating tile backsplash, and a spacious island ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Tile flooring extends through the main living spaces, while the bedrooms are comfortably carpeted to create a cozy retreat. The primary suite includes a generous walk in closet and a beautifully finished bathroom with a raised height dual sink vanity, quartz counters, and a tiled shower with bench seat. A second bedroom and bathroom provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Additional highlights include impact resistant windows, a screened lanai, washer and dryer included, and ENERGY STAR appliances. Residents enjoy Summerlits resort style amenities, including a community pool, amenity center, pickleball courts, fire pit gathering area, and dog park, all surrounded by lush landscaping and conveniently located near shopping, dining, Downtown Naples, and Marco Island beaches. ***Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation. The photos may be from a furnished model home and not the home offered for sale.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014999 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 202
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $533,368
    • Price sqft: $248
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2153
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1735
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7668
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SUMMERLIT IN NAPLES
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8375 Whisper Trace Ln M203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $498,900.00 ($210.24 / sqft )

    8375 Whisper Trace Ln M203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished and Move In ready!! Stunning 2nd floor coach home in coveted Whisper Trace area of Fiddler's Creek. Sparkling clean and shows like a model! Eastern exposure invites morning sun onto

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052873
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maurice Cossairt
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15339 Giardino Dr 11-104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $632,236.00 ($262.23 / sqft )

    15339 Giardino Dr 11-104 More Like This

    This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program.* This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent ready to move. Contact seller for more term details on leasing you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2411 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010528
    2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. 239-399-3666
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Indies Dr E 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $549,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

    196 Indies Dr E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the Grand Coach Home model, built in 2022, offering a peaceful preserve view from the expansive screened lanai. This thoughtfully modified floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005040
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Cathy Ahern
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Cays Dr 2310, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $486,900.00 ($218.05 / sqft )

    285 Cays Dr 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your completely turnkey, updated, and ready to move in waterfront retreat at 285 Cays Dr #2310. This spacious condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience for the avid boater an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2233 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002353
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Indies Dr E 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $639,000.00 ($202.99 / sqft )

    233 Indies Dr E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury lakefront living! Enjoy the peaceful lake view while having low maintenance giving you more time in your day to enjoy all the activities SWFL has to offer. This Monsterrat floor plan features o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001198
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Denny Grimes
    4. (239) 449-1000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 214 Indies Dr E 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $589,000.00 ($245.42 / sqft )

    214 Indies Dr E 101 More Like This

    Enjoy the lifestyle of this Grand Coach Home in the Antilles Community. This spacious first floor condo has an open concept floor plan and includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, screened lanai and 2 c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010294
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rafy Curquejo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9097 Cherry Oaks Trl 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $499,900.00 ($154.15 / sqft )

    9097 Cherry Oaks Trl 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Not a TYPO! $499,900 listing price for this residence in the desirable Cherry Oaks enclave at Fiddlers Creek. This first floor condo offers exceptional living with over 2,400 square feet of thoughtful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3243 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008813
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jack Mancini
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $510,419.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

    1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 101 More Like This

    This welcoming first floor Radiance coach home is located within the thoughtfully planned Summerlit community and offers the ease of single level living paired with a bright, open layout designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2419 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014942
    2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. 813-381-3838
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 103, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $512,461.00 ($211.85 / sqft )

    1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 103 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This Radiance Coach Home in Summerlit delivers a light, airy feel with a spacious open concept design made for everyday comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2419 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015003
    2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. 813-381-3838
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9234 Tesoro Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $579,900.00 ($175.52 / sqft )

    9234 Tesoro Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful lake views and a bright, welcoming interior in this beautifully maintained three bedroom, updated three bath end unit coach home with a private two car garage. Ideally positioned on the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009339
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Cullen Shaughnessy
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap