Active
    Property Photos
    1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 201
    1. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 201
    2. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 201
    3. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 201
    4. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 201
    5. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 201
    6. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 201
    7. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 201
    8. Image 0 For 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $580,227

    Address: 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 201, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    This light filled upstairs Zen coach home is located in the Summerlit community and offers an inviting second floor setting with added privacy and a thoughtfully designed open layout. The living spaces flow effortlessly, creating a comfortable environment for everyday living and entertaining. Tile flooring extends throughout the main living areas, while the bedrooms offer soft carpeting for added comfort. The kitchen is finished with clean, contemporary style, featuring off white quartz countertops, abundant cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers, a generous island, and a full suite of stainless steel Whirlpool ENERGY STAR appliances. The owners suite includes a well appointed bathroom with quality finishes and a walk in shower, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. A washer and dryer are included for added convenience, and impact windows offer peace of mind. Step outside onto the screened lanai to enjoy Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. Summerlit offers appealing amenities designed for an active and social lifestyle, including a resort style pool, pickleball courts, and welcoming gathering spaces, all conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. ***Photos, renderings and plans are for illustrative purposes only and should never be relied upon and may vary from the actual home. Pricing, dimensions and features can change at any time without notice or obligation. The photos may be from a furnished model home and not the home offered for sale.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014965 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 201
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $580,227
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2901
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2174
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7668
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SUMMERLIT IN NAPLES
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 201
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3745 Montreux Ln 3-202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $659,999.00 ($192.76 / sqft )

    3745 Montreux Ln 3-202 More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury in Montreux at Fiddler's Creek. This beautifully appointed Licosa model coach home combines the space of a single family residence with the convenience of maintenance free

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008094
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Lili O'Day
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2710 Callista Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $689,900.00 ($213.26 / sqft )

    2710 Callista Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined resort style living in one of Naples prestigious communities. In a private cul de sac, this beautifully maintained first floor coach home, quality built by Gulf Bay, blends comfort,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076937
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9234 Tesoro Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $579,900.00 ($175.52 / sqft )

    9234 Tesoro Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful lake views and a bright, welcoming interior in this beautifully maintained three bedroom, updated three bath end unit coach home with a private two car garage. Ideally positioned on the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009339
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Cullen Shaughnessy
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9292 Belle Ct 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $615,000.00 ($194.37 / sqft )

    9292 Belle Ct 101 More Like This

    WOW factor from the moment you arrive! Gorgeous lake views surround this special first floor end residence, offering exceptional privacy and an abundance of natural light. Spacious rooms and an oversi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000254
    2. Provided by Carolyn Weinand Properties
    3. Contact Carolyn Weinand
    4. 239-269-5678
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9283 Museo Cir 204, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $639,900.00 ($184.89 / sqft )

    9283 Museo Cir 204 More Like This

    Beautiful large second floor end unit coach home with spectacular lake views. This unit has 3 spacious bedroom en suites (all with full bathrooms) with walk in closets, 3 1/2 bathrooms. Master bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079656
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Jerry Oppenberg
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9224 Campanile Cir 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $633,500.00 ($162.48 / sqft )

    9224 Campanile Cir 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful eastern exposure and serene lake views from this spacious three bedroom plus den, three bath end unit residence in the desirable Varenna neighborhood of Fiddlers Creek. With a generous

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3899 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082736
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 803, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $695,900.00 ($232.28 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in Hammock Bay Golf & Country Club, where spectacular long water views meet modern elegance. Ceramic flooring by Ehlan flows throughout, accentuat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077157
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Bonnie Zaikov, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3189 Aviamar Cir 202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $695,000.00 ($230.90 / sqft )

    3189 Aviamar Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy an immaculately maintained top floor coach home in Fiddlers Creek with 3,010 square feet of luxurious living space, including three spacious bedrooms, each with its en suite full bath, a private

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3010 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224096273
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 204, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $650,000.00 ($216.96 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into luxury with this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath skyhome in the prestigious Aversana at Hammock Bay Golf & Country Club. From the moment you exit your private elevator, youll be we

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066186
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Bonnie Zaikov, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9233 Museo Cir 103, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $599,000.00 ($185.16 / sqft )

    9233 Museo Cir 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning western exposure and serene private lake views surrounded by lush tropical landscaping in this beautifully maintained first floor residence in the prestigious Varenna village of Fiddler

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082133
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap