Active
    Property Photos
    14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    1. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    2. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    3. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    4. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    5. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    6. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    7. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    8. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    9. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    10. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    11. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    12. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    13. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    14. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    15. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    16. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    17. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    18. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    19. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    20. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    21. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    22. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    23. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    24. Image 0 For 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $734,000

    Address: 14484 Jekyll Island Ct, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and functionality. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the spacious living and dining areas, perfect for both relaxed living and entertaining guests. At the heart of the home, a large kitchen island provides plenty of space for cooking, dining, or gathering with friends and family. The expansive primary suite features walk in closets and a private bath, creating a peaceful retreat at the end of the day. Step outside to the screened lanai and sparkling pool, where you can unwind while taking in expansive lake viewsan ideal backdrop for entertaining or enjoying tranquil Florida days and nights.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014344 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14484 Jekyll Island Ct
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $734,000
    • Price sqft: $299
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2457
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2016
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOLOA
    • Middle School: OAK RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAUREL OAK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4100
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: INDIGO LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 51978013084
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14806 Fripp Island Ct, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $789,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    14806 Fripp Island Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    North Naples Luxury Living in an A Rated School District Indigo Lakes A move in ready home ideally located in the highly desirable Indigo Lakes community of North Naples ideal for families looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3156 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001678
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Raymond Cabral
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $825,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

    608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Vintage Reserve at The Vineyards, a meticulously renovated top floor coach home that boasts over 2,300 square feet of luminous living space. This spacious residence features three bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079668
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Melissa Martin
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11832 Quail Village Way 157-8, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $845,000.00 ($247.22 / sqft )

    11832 Quail Village Way 157-8 More Like This

    Price improvement to reflect current market conditions excellent value compared to recent pending sales. Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in one of Naples' most desirable communitiesa beautifull

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3418 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006344
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Kolb, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14611 Indigo Lakes Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $800,000.00 ($237.04 / sqft )

    14611 Indigo Lakes Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set along a tranquil lake in the heart of North Naples, this beautifully maintained residence offers relaxed living and effortless entertaining in one of the areas desirable gated communities. Nearly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072805
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Borden
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2346 Butterfly Palm Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $745,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

    2346 Butterfly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price slashed again!!!! Now the lowest priced 5 bedroom/3 bathroom home in saturnia lakes!!! This home's price has now been reduced by $104,000!!! Wow! Wow! Wow!!! Location! Location, location (short

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078843
    2. Provided by Realty World Top Producers Rlt
    3. Contact John Krol
    4. 239-430-1700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9653 Montelanico Loop 202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $799,000.00 ($275.71 / sqft )

    9653 Montelanico Loop 202 More Like This

    Price Reduced! Step into sophisticated coastal living in this Bellisimo VII second floor coach home, offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, large lanai, and an attached one car garage. This proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2898 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080787
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ilona Dillon
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4048 Trinidad Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $725,000.00 ($289.77 / sqft )

    4048 Trinidad Way More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after community of Island Walk, just off Vanderbilt Beach Road, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den/office offers over 2,000 square feet of o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2502 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005918
    2. Provided by Homes and Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Robert Cuccinello
    4. 239-598-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4017 Trinidad Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $699,900.00 ($278.62 / sqft )

    4017 Trinidad Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    ISLAND WALK is one of the most highly sought after, full amenity communities Naples has to offer. This beautifully upgraded Oakmont model spreads over 2,181 square feet of living space with three bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013614
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Kat Shimer
    4. (305) 851-2820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7291 Acorn Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $749,000.00 ($256.51 / sqft )

    7291 Acorn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Step into volume, light, and elevated design in this beautifully crafted Stock Development residence, ideally positioned on a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007861
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Diane Hawran
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1945 Isla De Palma Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $808,888.00 ($211.81 / sqft )

    1945 Isla De Palma Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on a quiet cul de sac along Isla de Palma Circle, this beautifully positioned home offers long, picturesque views and tranquil lake scenery from the rear of the property. The primary suite enjoys

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3819 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005346
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Stephanie Rosenblum
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap