Active
    Property Photos
    8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    1. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    2. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    3. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    4. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    5. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    6. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    7. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    8. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    9. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    10. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    11. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    12. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    13. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    14. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    15. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    16. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    17. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    18. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    19. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    20. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    21. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    22. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    23. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    24. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    25. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    26. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    27. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    28. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    29. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    30. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    31. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    32. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    33. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    34. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    35. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    36. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    37. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    38. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    39. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    40. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    41. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    42. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    43. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    44. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    45. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    46. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    47. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    48. Image 0 For 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $525,000

    Address: 8616 Ibis Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Positioned along a freshwater lake, the screened pool terrace becomes the defining feature of this residence, offering open water views and a setting designed for daily living and entertaining. Welcome to 8616 Ibis Cove Circle, a single family residence in the gated community of Ibis Cove in Naples. Offering three bedrooms, two baths and 1,597 square feet, the home features a great room floor plan that seamlessly connects interior living areas to the outdoor environment. The well appointed kitchen is finished with quartz countertops and is centrally located to serve the main living and dining spaces. The primary suite is oriented toward the lake and includes a walk in closet and water views. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or workspace. Recent improvements include a roof and gutters completed in 2023, an air conditioning system installed in 2023 and Storm Smart shutters added in 2021. Additional enhancements include whole home surge protection, updated interior lighting and fans, pool cage rescreen, outdoor lighting, a hardwired Tesla charger, garage storage racking and a security system with exterior cameras. Ibis Cove offers a gated entry and a range of resident amenities, including a clubhouse of approximately 5,000 square feet, heated Olympic size pool and spa, fitness center, tennis courts, playground, billiards and card rooms, library and community gathering spaces. The community includes more than 19 acres of lakes with fountains and maintains low homeowners' association fees. Near Gulf Coast High School and zoned for Laurel Oak Elementary and Oakridge Middle School, the property offers convenient access to local schools and daily amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013513 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8616 Ibis Cove Cir
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $525,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2442
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1597
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: IBIS COVE
    • Parcel Number: 51147012023
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6210 Reserve Cir 504, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $539,000.00 ($191.61 / sqft )

    6210 Reserve Cir 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This light, bright, and spacious condominium is situated in the highly sought after Clubside Reserve community within the Vineyards. Conveniently located within walking distance to the Vineyards Count

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080991
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christina Evans, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Via Perignon  2-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $594,900.00 ($228.46 / sqft )

    205 Via Perignon 2-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent opportunity to own a piece of paradise! This spacious coach home is the largest unit in the very quaint, meticulously maintained Tra Vigne subdivision at The Vineyards. The condo welcomes yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2604 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083963
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact ANA Otero
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6200 Reserve Cir 404, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $570,700.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

    6200 Reserve Cir 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pristine Clubside Reserve unit at the Vineyards. Meticulously cared for and updated property. Spacious, bright and sun filled with over 2200 sq. ft. of living space. This 3bed/3bath unit has many fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002954
    2. Provided by Islandwalk Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Kelly
    4. 239-821-4153
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 252 Via Perignon  10-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $535,000.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

    252 Via Perignon 10-3 More Like This

    Truly one of the best values in The Vineyards. Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Vineyards Country Club in Naples, this exquisite second floor coach home offers a masterclass in modern coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002047
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Manring
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7540 Carnegie Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $509,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

    7540 Carnegie Way More Like This

    Discover the ultimate in North Naples luxury living at Vanderbilt Reserve a prestigious, gated enclave of modern townhomes tucked west of 951, where tranquility meets convenience in one of Collier Co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2549 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003905
    2. Provided by Woodruff Property Management
    3. Contact Shawn Cassel
    4. 239-571-8176
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Burnt Pine Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $589,900.00 ($161.04 / sqft )

    138 Burnt Pine Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Motivated Sellers! Spacious lakefront opportunity in the highly desirable Pebblebrooke Lakes community in Naples! This large 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a rare 3 car garage offers an exceptional flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014096
    2. Provided by Re/Max Destination Realty
    3. Contact Travis Riley
    4. (239) 432-9030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 689 Vintage Reserve Cir 15d, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $579,900.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

    689 Vintage Reserve Cir 15d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 689 Vintage Reserve Circle #15 D, an exceptional second floor residence offering expansive long water views and direct golf course frontage overlooking the third green of the recently renov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002341
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact TJ Bialek, Jr
    4. 407-338-3339
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 566 Vintage Reserve Ln #21-d, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $545,000.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

    566 Vintage Reserve Ln #21-d More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This residence features three bedrooms plus a den, three full bathrooms, and a two car garage. The floor plan includes a fami

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016260
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Mike Shoaff
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6230 Reserve Cir 703, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $499,000.00 ($177.39 / sqft )

    6230 Reserve Cir 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the sought after Clubside Reserve within the prestigious Vineyards community, this charming second floor condo offers a lifestyle of unparalleled ease. Residents are just a short stroll awa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225028820
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christina Evans, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4184 Sonoma Oaks Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $599,000.00 ($236.85 / sqft )

    4184 Sonoma Oaks Cir More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning end unit townhouse in brand new SONOMA OAKS! You and your guests will enjoy this spacious open floorplan that features 3 bedrooms / 2.5 baths / 2 car garage and a screene

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2529 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063013
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Sean Coleman
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap