Active
    Property Photos
    2112 Amargo Way
    1. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    2. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    3. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    4. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    5. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    6. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    7. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    8. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    9. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    10. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    11. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    12. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    13. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    14. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    15. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    16. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    17. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    18. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    19. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    20. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    21. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    22. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    23. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    24. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    25. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    26. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    27. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    28. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    29. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    30. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    31. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    32. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    33. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    34. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    35. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    36. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    37. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    38. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    39. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    40. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    41. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    42. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    43. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    44. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    45. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    46. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    47. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    48. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    49. Image 0 For 2112 Amargo Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $945,000

    Address: 2112 Amargo Way, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    No photo can capture the privacy, the light, or the stillness of a preserve lot that makes you forget the rest of the world exists. Situated on a highly private, southern exposure preserve lot, this extensively remodeled 2,681 sq ft Aquamarine model offers 4 bedrooms + den and 3 bathrooms with an exceptional open layout and volume ceilings. The primary suite and guest baths have been completely renovated with spa inspired finishes, including a large walk in shower, custom tilework, and designer vanities. The open concept living area flows seamlessly to a screened lanai with wood paneled ceiling, overlooking a private pool surrounded by lush preserve for maximum privacy and sunlight. Located in Saturnia Lakes, a 24 hour guard gated community in North Naples, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pools, tennis courts, and more. HOA includes cable, internet, security, and full exterior maintenance for simplified ownership.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013232 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2112 Amargo Way
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $945,000
    • Price sqft: $259
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 3654
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2681
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7396
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SATURNIA LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 72650007245
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3296 Pacific Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $950,000.00 ($224.80 / sqft )

    3296 Pacific Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Versatile Merlot floor plan has 5 bedrooms and 4 baths located on a cul de sac street, lake views & lush landscaping. Spacious kitchen open to the family room with granite topped counters, stainless s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008747
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact George Messeha
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 517 Avellino Isles Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $995,000.00 ($269.14 / sqft )

    517 Avellino Isles Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to 517 Avellino Isles Circle Unit 35101 a sophisticated first floor haven where timeless elegance meets effortless modern living. Situated in the prestigious and gated Avellino Isles communit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3697 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082753
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Susan Santolli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4609 Abaca Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $889,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

    4609 Abaca Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located on a spacious corner lot within the gated community of Raffia Preserve, this residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout with multiple living areas that support both connection and privacy

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4475 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005130
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Kyla Davis
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3208 Atlantic Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,100,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

    3208 Atlantic Cir More Like This

    Exclusive Price Improvement! Experience elevated living at newly adjusted price. Elegant Bal Harbor floor plan single family house is available in prestigious Riverstone community. This exceptiona

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003291
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 587 Avellino Isles Cir 23101, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,100,000.00 ($297.54 / sqft )

    587 Avellino Isles Cir 23101 More Like This

    Welcome to 587 Avellino Isles Circle #23101, a beautifully maintained first floor residence offering an exceptional blend of luxury, comfort, and effortless living in one of Naples most sought after c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3697 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013470
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Amy Potter
    4. 239-261-9101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Avellino Isles Avellino Isles Cir 38202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,099,000.00 ($246.41 / sqft )

    505 Avellino Isles Avellino Isles Cir 38202 More Like This

    Avellino Isles is a private, gated community within the Vineyards Development. Located on the quiet inner circle, 505 Avellino, Unit 38202 presents with 4,460 total square feet including 3,282 under a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009650
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Victoria Carrigan
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 583 Avellino Isles Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,100,000.00 ($297.54 / sqft )

    583 Avellino Isles Cir 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your charming, beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom attached villa perfectly situated on a peaceful cul de sac in desirable South Naples. This inviting home offers comfortable living a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3697 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068398
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Karin Thomas
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10101 Florence Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $999,000.00 ($211.52 / sqft )

    10101 Florence Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover refined living in this stunning two story home located in the gated community of Palazzo. This spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms + den, 4 full baths, and a 2 car garage, with the primary s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4723 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078176
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Yochi Melnick
    4. 239-307-4612
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3606 Santaren Ct, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $997,000.00 ($271.44 / sqft )

    3606 Santaren Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the coveted Chandon Grande floor plan home by GL Homes, ideally located on model row in the prestigious gated community of Riverstone in North Naples. This exceptional two story residence o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3673 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009886
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Amanda Mallette
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap