Active
    Property Photos
    8735 Cavano St E
    1. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    2. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    3. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    4. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    5. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    6. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    7. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    8. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    9. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    10. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    11. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    12. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    13. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    14. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    15. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    16. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    17. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    18. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    19. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    20. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    21. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    22. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    23. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    24. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    25. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    26. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    27. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    28. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    29. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    30. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    31. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    32. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    33. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    34. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    35. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    36. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    37. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    38. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    39. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    40. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    41. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    42. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    43. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    44. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    45. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    46. Image 0 For 8735 Cavano St E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

    Address: 8735 Cavano St E, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Its all about the view live a vacation lifestyle in esplanade! This highly upgraded and very well appointed farnese is situated on a quiet cul de sac street overlooking the lake with no other homes across the way. Inside, you will find 2 en suite bedrooms plus an additional powder room, den, and 2,100 sq ft of open concept living space. From the moment you walk in the door, you are greeted with rich glued down engineered wood floors that run throughout the entire home and two sliding glass doors that lead you to the covered lanai complimented with an extended screened lanai. Crown molding, plantation shutters, wainscoting, rich window detail molding, and upgraded door casings enhance the elegant feel of this quality built home. The kitchen features shaker style cabinetry, quartz countertops, and upgraded ge cafe appliances including a gas cooktop, wall oven, & wall convection microwave. The bathrooms feature top of the line tile, walk in showers with rain shower, upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, square sinks, and upgraded toilets. Other fine appointments include: hurricane impact windows & doors; extended two car garage (20x24); solid core interior doors; plantation shutters on all windows; closet built ins; extra widen driveway; glass front door with matching sidelight; outdoor kitchen pre plumb; future pool prewire; freshly painted exterior; and more! This property comes with a club/sports membership, granting full access to all the amenities of esplanade golf & country club (limited golf opportunities all year round! ). These include the resort pool with cabanas and a poolside bahama bar, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce, a koquina day spa, a fitness center, and a dog park. There are also 14 miles of trails and an 18 hole private golf course. On site dining options include a restaurant, bar, wine tasting room, and a starbucks style caf. The total quarterly fee of just $2,577 include property landscaping maintenance and full access to all the resort style living amenities at esplanade. Coming soon to esplanade (2026): fully renovated and expanded poolside bahama bar; expanded outdoor bar at the barrel house; expanded golf practice range; and an air conditioned indoor pickleball complex with four indoor courts.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013002 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8735 Cavano St E
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $1,195,000
    • Price sqft: $401
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2981
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2100
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: OAKRIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LAUREL OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12866
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ESPLANADE
    • Parcel Number: 31347563088
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Pond, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3960 1st Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,269,000.00 ($376.34 / sqft )

    3960 1st Ave Nw More Like This

    Welcome to your private estate in beautiful Naples! Situated on 2.3 acres of fully usable land, this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,616 sq ft of living space and the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3372 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.32 acres
    1. MLSID: 226008191
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Yomayra Payero Tavarez
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,250,000.00 ($302.30 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in Naples! This stunning single family home boasts 5 spacious bedrooms, perfect for accommodating a growing family or hosting guests. The modern kitchen features granite cou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004077
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Silva
    4. (239) 689-5626
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11745 Longshore Way E, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,229,000.00 ($352.76 / sqft )

    11745 Longshore Way E More Like This

    You will fall in love with this spacious home in the private gated community of Longshore Lake. This beautiful home features incredible upgrades including built in cabinets, triple crown molding, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3484 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002288
    2. Provided by Joseph Walter Realty LLC
    3. Contact Scott Fader
    4. 248-294-7848
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11723 Longshore Way E, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,299,000.00 ($389.04 / sqft )

    11723 Longshore Way E More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own this beautifully updated and fully furnished 4BR/3BA lakefront home in the gated community of Longshore Lake. This move in ready residence offers an open floor plan, zero edge

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3339 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011776
    2. Provided by Xdwell Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Francine Vieira Almeida
    4. 305-339-9887
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3876 Gibralter Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,299,000.00 ($327.12 / sqft )

    3876 Gibralter Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tranquil Luxury in Riverstone, Naples, where nature meets neighborhood charm. Tucked away in the sought after Riverstone community of North Naples, this exquisite Drake model, 4 bedroom + den, 4 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3971 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055864
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christine Citrano
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4106 3rd Ave Sw, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,399,000.00 ($422.15 / sqft )

    4106 3rd Ave Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Collier Woods custom builder's home designed for comfort, durability, with all luxury upgrades. This home has a large detached guest house with a three car garage and lots of privacy; that has a huge

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 225082135
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Inela Cala
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3633 Santaren Ct, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,250,000.00 ($287.89 / sqft )

    3633 Santaren Ct More Like This

    This beautifully designed 4 bedroom + den, 4 bath single family home offers over 3350 square feet of living space and showcases the developers sought after Drake model floor plan. Thoughtfully designe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4342 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010942
    2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Florida,LLC
    3. Contact Eden Gutierrez
    4. 239-799-5300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14696 Indigo Lakes Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,299,999.00 ($259.22 / sqft )

    14696 Indigo Lakes Cir More Like This

    OWNER MOTIVATED BRING ALL OFFERS This meticulously maintained 6 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home boasts high end upgrades and exceptional care throughout. The beautifully updated open kitchen features a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037802
    2. Provided by Kunkle Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Gasteiger
    4. 239-216-2839
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5960 Bur Oaks Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,199,000.00 ($362.89 / sqft )

    5960 Bur Oaks Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully redesigned home in the sought after Oakes Estates community. On over an acre of southern facing land, this property offers a blend of space, privacy, and modern luxury with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3304 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 225067530
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Leah Ritchey, PA
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14903 Tybee Island Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,199,000.00 ($330.49 / sqft )

    14903 Tybee Island Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unrivaled Privacy & Convenience in the Heart of North Naples. Experience the perfect blend of community and seclusion in this rare single story gem, situated on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable In

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3628 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005933
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jason Langan
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap