Active
    Property Photos
    14943 Edgewater Cir
    1. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    2. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    3. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    4. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    5. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    6. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    7. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    8. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    9. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    10. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    11. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    12. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    13. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    14. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    15. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    16. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    17. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    18. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    19. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    20. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    21. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    22. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    23. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    24. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    25. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    26. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    27. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    28. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    29. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    30. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    31. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    32. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    33. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    34. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    35. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    36. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    37. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    38. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    39. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    40. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    41. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    42. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    43. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    44. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    45. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    46. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    47. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    48. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    49. Image 0 For 14943 Edgewater Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

    Address: 14943 Edgewater Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Welcome to the amenity rich community of naples reserve! This cozy & private 2br+den/2bath villa is your perfect getaway to the amazing florida life style everyone is looking for. Beautiful patio expanded for additional outdoor living & perfectly designed for maxium privacy. Light & bright finishings & open floor plan allow for a roomy & spacious feeling. Two car garage with lots of additional storage plus laundry room with added cabinetry for even more storage. Visiting the island club will make you feel like you are on a resort vacation every day. Water activities include paddleboating, pontoon bikes, paddleboards & pontoon boating all to use if you live here. Match point hosts both pickleball & tennis lakeside. Plus a convenient gym. Construction almost completed ( est. Date april 30 ) on the improved kitchen & poolside bar area. Artist renderings attached but photos may vary upon completion. Can't wait!! Nr is a short drive to both marco island & downtown naples for delicious dining, amazing shopping & pristine white sand beaches. Paradise awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012946 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14943 Edgewater Cir
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $549,900
    • Price sqft: $256
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2152
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1519
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6364
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: NAPLES RESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 27746000240
    • Style: Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8375 Whisper Trace Ln M203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $498,900.00 ($210.24 / sqft )

    8375 Whisper Trace Ln M203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished and Move In ready!! Stunning 2nd floor coach home in coveted Whisper Trace area of Fiddler's Creek. Sparkling clean and shows like a model! Eastern exposure invites morning sun onto

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052873
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maurice Cossairt
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15339 Giardino Dr 11-104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $632,236.00 ($262.23 / sqft )

    15339 Giardino Dr 11-104 More Like This

    This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program.* This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent ready to move. Contact seller for more term details on leasing you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2411 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010528
    2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. 239-399-3666
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14567 Topsail Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $649,000.00 ($257.64 / sqft )

    14567 Topsail Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Egret Landing within private, gated Naples Reserve. This highly desirable Lazio floor plan home was constructed in 2020 by Ashton Woods. The homesite offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079267
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Indies Dr E 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $549,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

    196 Indies Dr E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the Grand Coach Home model, built in 2022, offering a peaceful preserve view from the expansive screened lanai. This thoughtfully modified floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005040
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Cathy Ahern
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 257 Indies Dr E  102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $650,000.00 ($240.74 / sqft )

    257 Indies Dr E 102 More Like This

    New construction in 2023 with many upgrades! Lakefront property with a lanai overlooking the lake and walking path of the Antilles community. Oversized kitchen with Pantry and that overlooks the livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074568
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rafy Curquejo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Indies Dr E 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $639,000.00 ($202.99 / sqft )

    233 Indies Dr E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury lakefront living! Enjoy the peaceful lake view while having low maintenance giving you more time in your day to enjoy all the activities SWFL has to offer. This Monsterrat floor plan features o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001198
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Denny Grimes
    4. (239) 449-1000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 214 Indies Dr E 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $589,000.00 ($245.42 / sqft )

    214 Indies Dr E 101 More Like This

    Enjoy the lifestyle of this Grand Coach Home in the Antilles Community. This spacious first floor condo has an open concept floor plan and includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, screened lanai and 2 c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010294
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rafy Curquejo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15234 Tolmino St, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $649,900.00 ($284.92 / sqft )

    15234 Tolmino St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Esplanade by the Islands, a newer Naples community known for its location and lifestyle appeal. This 3 bedroom+Den, twin villa in Naples under $650K offers 1,905 square feet of thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014102
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Raymond Cabral
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9097 Cherry Oaks Trl 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $550,000.00 ($169.60 / sqft )

    9097 Cherry Oaks Trl 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Fiddlers Creek! This stunning residence in the desirable Cherry Oaks enclave offers exceptional living with over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed space and a large covered and scr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3243 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008813
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jack Mancini
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $510,419.00 ($211.00 / sqft )

    1786 Clearwater Preserve Way 101 More Like This

    This welcoming first floor Radiance coach home is located within the thoughtfully planned Summerlit community and offers the ease of single level living paired with a bright, open layout designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2419 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014942
    2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. 813-381-3838
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap