Active
    Property Photos
    14852 Dockside Ln
    1. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    2. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    3. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    4. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    5. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    6. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    7. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    8. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    9. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    10. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    11. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    12. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    13. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    14. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    15. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    16. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    17. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    18. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    19. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    20. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    21. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    22. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    23. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    24. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    25. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    26. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    27. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    28. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    29. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    30. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    31. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    32. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    33. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    34. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    35. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    36. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    37. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    38. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    39. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    40. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    41. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    42. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    43. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    44. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    45. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    46. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    47. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    48. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    49. Image 0 For 14852 Dockside Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,565,000

    Address: 14852 Dockside Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Welcome to your new paradise home, where luxury, comfort, and the Southwest Florida lifestyle come together in perfect harmony. Ideally located a block away from the clubhouse and amenities center, this exceptional residence offers the rare combination of elegant design, thoughtful upgrades, and unbeatable convenience within one of Naples most sought after resort style communities. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by a light filled, sophisticated interior that exudes a sense of refined coastal luxury. The heart of the home is the custom designed kitchen, featuring beautifully crafted cabinetry, an oversized island ideal for entertaining, a walk in pantry, wine cooler, and exquisite designer lighting that flows seamlessly into the dining area. Every detail has been carefully curated to create both functionality and style, making this space as practical as it is stunning. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, complete with private glass doors leading to the lanai, custom window treatments, and a spa inspired bathroom featuring a soaking tub, elegant finishes, and a generous walk in closet designed for optimal organization. Two guest bedrooms are perfectly positioned with a Jack and Jill full bathroom, offering comfort and privacy for family or visitors. A versatile flex room, currently configured as an additional bedroom with frosted glass French doors, includes a nearby half bath and provides endless possibilities to suit your lifestyle. In addition, a dedicated office creates the perfect space for working from home or managing daily life with ease. Step outside to your private outdoor oasis, where an oversized screened lanai invites you to fully embrace the Naples lifestyle. This exceptional space features a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and expansive covered seating areas with additional sun drenched lounging space. The large custom pool with integrated spa, fire wall feature, and lush decorative landscaping with grass accents create a resort like setting that is both tranquil and ideal for entertaining. A spacious two car garage completes the home, providing ample storage and convenience. Naples Reserve is renowned for its vibrant, resort style living centered around a stunning 125 acre lake. Residents enjoy a world class amenities center featuring a clubhouse, resort style pool, lap lanes, fitness center, classes, tennis, pickleball, bocce, volleyball, and miles of scenic walking/biking paths. Unique to Naples Reserve, the community also offers kayaking, paddleboarding, a private island with Tiki hut, beach area, fire pit, kids cove park, and a dog park. The onsite cafe is perfect for casual dining and social gatherings, while a full calendar of events creates an active and engaging lifestyle. The new outdoor bar/restaurant is almost complete! This is more than just a homeit is an opportunity to live like others vacation, surrounded by luxury, nature, and an unmatched sense of community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012391 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14852 Dockside Ln
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $1,565,000
    • Price sqft: $462
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 3386
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Tiki Hut, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2832
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: MANATEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, Guest, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Private Membership, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7792
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NAPLES RESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 63045039866
    • Style: Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9327 Chiasso Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,495,000.00 ($440.09 / sqft )

    9327 Chiasso Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally positioned to capture breathtaking sunsets, this outstanding residence showcases tranquil lake views, creating a serene backdrop for everyday living. On a quiet cul de sac in the premier guard

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3397 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007573
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7247 Clamshell Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,645,000.00 ($375.31 / sqft )

    7247 Clamshell Ln More Like This

    A must see opportunityspacious, stunning views, showpiece home and resort style Florida living. A rare opportunity to own a 4 bedroom estate home with breathtaking views in the sought after commun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4383 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008865
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Sheila Kumar
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3221 Quilcene Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,499,000.00 ($416.04 / sqft )

    3221 Quilcene Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning residence in the prestigious Oyster Harbor neighborhood at Fiddlers Creek, where luxury and lifestyle come together in perfect harmony. From the moment you enter the beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081310
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Anthony Harvey, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8718 Driftwood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,873,000.00 ($401.50 / sqft )

    8718 Driftwood Dr More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of Florida luxury living in this stunning new construction, two story Glades Elite floor plan, perfectly positioned on a sparkling waterfront lot with desirable eastern rear ex

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4665 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014764
    2. Provided by Naples TBI Realty LLC
    3. Contact Martina Mausser
    4. 239-776-0882
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9322 Chiasso Cove Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,675,000.00 ($447.50 / sqft )

    9322 Chiasso Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available and impeccably crafted by Gulf Bay, this elegant Chiasso residence offers an exceptional private setting surrounded by sweeping water views and tranquil natural beauty. Ideally on a s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3743 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084022
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14314 Charthouse Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,874,000.00 ($384.25 / sqft )

    14314 Charthouse Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined luxury in this exceptional estate located in Parrot Cay, one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Naples Reserve. Thoughtfully designed for seamless indoor outdoor living, this re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4877 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003538
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jamie Flores
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7229 Wiregrass Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,750,000.00 ($322.52 / sqft )

    7229 Wiregrass Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare to find, this light filled 2 story Stonewater model offering 4 bedrooms, den and 4.5 baths on a pie shaped waterfront lot in the highly desirable gated community of Winding Cypress in Naples. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012362
    2. Provided by Manuela Realty
    3. Contact Manuela Schinagl
    4. 239-450-5622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14224 Laguna Springs Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,489,000.00 ($385.45 / sqft )

    14224 Laguna Springs Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Available 3.5% seller financing for up to 5 years. Welcome to Laguna Springs Lane in prestigious Naples Reserve! Built by Stock Development and loaded with upgrades, this exquisite f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3863 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061761
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact ML Meade
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14620 Regatta Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,449,000.00 ($391.30 / sqft )

    14620 Regatta Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience this impeccably curated refined rare offering in sparrow cay naples reserve! This beautifully maintained stock ashton woods navarra iii model, 4 bedroom plus den, 4. 5 bath w/heated salt w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3703 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015012
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Kim Jokela, LLC
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14327 Laguna Springs Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,829,900.00 ($469.57 / sqft )

    14327 Laguna Springs Ln More Like This

    Welcome to 14327 Laguna Springs Lane, a spectacular Stock built PLANTATION III contemporary pool home that perfectly captures the essence of luxury living in Naples Reserve. Masterfully crafted by Sto

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3897 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224037016
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Hans Haedelt
    4. 305-851-2820
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap