Active
    Property Photos
    427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    1. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    2. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    3. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    4. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    5. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    6. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    7. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    8. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    9. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    10. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    11. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    12. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    13. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    14. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    15. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    16. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    17. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    18. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    19. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    20. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    21. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    22. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    23. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    24. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    25. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    26. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    27. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    28. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    29. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    30. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    31. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    32. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    33. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    34. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    35. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    36. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    37. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    38. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    39. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    40. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    41. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    42. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    43. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    44. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    45. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    46. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    47. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    48. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    49. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    50. Image 0 For 427 Vanda Sanctuary  427
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $134,900

    Address: 427 Vanda Sanctuary 427, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Positively Move in Condition this 1Br/2Ba (with the possibility of a 2nd bedroom) absolutely has it all! Be ready to move right in and enjoy the Florida sunshine! The home has laminate plank and tile flooring, granite countertops, a large dining space, kitchen nook with storage seating, ample storage space, plenty of natural light, exterior patio pavers, attractive storm/sun shades, too many updates to mention, and is being sold furnished. Plus, the home is conveniently located near the storage area, and the nature trail and dog parks are a very short walk. This home is situated within Imperial Wilderness, a gated 55+ location where you own the land when you purchase your home. It is not leased land or a Co Op and was never flooded or adversely affected by any recent hurricanes. Located approximately 3 miles to shopping and restaurants, 11 miles to Naples beaches, and 8 miles to Marco Island beaches, the communitys position is ideal. Additionally, airport access is easily attainable a 45 minute drive (RSW). Maximizing the opportunity for enjoyment while economically owning land and a home in Naples, FL, the HOA fee of $898. per quarter is exceptionally reasonable. That fee covers many of your needs: the advantage of a gated community, water, sewer, lawn care, basic cable, trash, recycling, and community amenities. Community amenities include 2 pools with spas, bocce, pickleball, ptanque, tennis, shuffleboard, billiards, ping pong, a library, clubhouse, 2 dog parks (1 pet, 40lb. max.), and a nature trail. Added to this, there is an extremely active events calendar with over 100 activities available per week! If you are looking for fun and a chance to relax in paradise without doing any fix up work, this is for you!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011959 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 427 Vanda Sanctuary 427
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $134,900
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 768
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 768
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Library, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3592
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: IMPERIAL WILDERNESS
    • Parcel Number: 51677501004
    • Style: Manufactured
    • Unit Number: 427
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 27 Amethyst Ave 27a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $149,219.00 ($111.03 / sqft )

    27 Amethyst Ave 27a More Like This

    Welcome to beautiful enchanting shores co op the finest, most affordable park of its kind in the area. Enchanting shores features gulf access, completely renovated pool, shuffle board, tennis, pickelb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036226
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Grassy Key Ln 174, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $138,500.00 ($123.22 / sqft )

    221 Grassy Key Ln 174 More Like This

    Welcome HOME to this quaint 55+ neighborhood nestled just outside of the hustle and bustle of Naples. Enjoy the gorgeous landscaping that the seller has taken so much time to maintain as the breeze b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032354
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krystal Bernhardt
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 193 Carissa Ln 89, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $150,000.00 ($109.41 / sqft )

    193 Carissa Ln 89 More Like This

    Pack your bagsparadise awaits! Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence in the highly desired holiday manor community perfectly designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1371 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225083895
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Allamian
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Turquoise Ave 38t, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

    38 Turquoise Ave 38t More Like This

    Spacioous, ready to move in, turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in highly desirable enchanting shores 55 plus community. Both bedrooms boast queen size beds and walk in closets. The mast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079993
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 170 Pine Key Ln 13, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $159,900.00 ($133.70 / sqft )

    170 Pine Key Ln 13 More Like This

    OWN THE LAND! 1977 Manufactured home! 3 Bedroom with 2 Full Baths. Discover a peaceful and secure retirement in the beautiful 55+ community of West Wind Estates, where homeownership is just AMAZING.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1196 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005980
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Grosbeak Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $139,900.00 ($126.72 / sqft )

    53 Grosbeak Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Quail Roost, a non gated community with no age restrictions, ideally situated on a corner lot. Features an open living area with a spacious kitchen and dining ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072042
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Schlaupitz, PA
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Pine Key Ln 210, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $145,000.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

    210 Pine Key Ln 210 More Like This

    Welcome to affordable coastal living in the sought after West Wind Estates, a vibrant 55+ community in South Naples with low HOA fees and exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy access to a resort styl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013600
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ana Nogueira
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Grassy Key Ln 44, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $124,900.00 ($86.68 / sqft )

    131 Grassy Key Ln 44 More Like This

    Value opportunity in West Wind Estates! Own your land in this 55+ community in a convenient Naples location. This 3BR/2BA home offers vaulted beamed ceilings in the main living area, a breakfast bar,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1441 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003560
    2. Provided by Sellstate on 5th
    3. Contact Linda Graziano
    4. 239-778-1010
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 186 Panther Pass Cir 186, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $124,900.00 ($136.21 / sqft )

    186 Panther Pass Cir 186 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A golf cart is included, offering convenient access around the community. Discover comfortable living in Imperial Wilderness, a well maintained 55+ community in Naples where both the home and land ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010128
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Vanda Sanctuary  91, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $139,500.00 ($168.48 / sqft )

    91 Vanda Sanctuary 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living at an affordable price Thank you for viewing 91 Vanda Sanctuary in the Imperial Wilderness Condominium Association of Naples, FL. This particular community was never flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004112
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Joe Berardi
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap