Active
    Property Photos
    3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    1. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    2. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    3. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    4. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    5. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    6. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    7. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    8. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    9. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    10. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    11. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    12. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    13. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    14. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    15. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    16. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    17. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    18. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    19. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    20. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    21. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    22. Image 0 For 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,900

    Address: 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Turnkey immediate golf membership golf course views! Beautifully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo showcasing a true coastal inspired atmosphere, perfectly capturing the essence of relaxed florida living. Enjoy a premier lifestyle in this ideally positioned residence within a highly sought after bundled golf community, offering breathtaking views of holes #4 and #5, along with a charming fountain that adds a serene touch to your everyday surroundings. This move in ready home is being sold turnkey, making it effortless to begin enjoying the florida lifestyle right awaywhether as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Immediate golf membership access allows you to take full advantage of the communitys premier course from day one. Residents enjoy a vibrant and active atmosphere with a wide array of amenities, including pickleball, bocce, and tennis, along with a variety of social events and opportunities to connect with neighbors. The community also features beautifully maintained landscaping, scenic walking paths, and the peaceful setting of a well managed golf environment. With its combination of stunning views, convenient first floor access, and an engaging, amenity rich lifestyle, this property offers an exceptional opportunity to experience the very best of naples bundled golf living. This property qualifies for a 1% lender incentive if using preferred lender, inquire for more details**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011894 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3980 Loblolly Bay Dr 6-106
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $299,900
    • Price sqft: $256
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 1170
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1170
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOO
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Business Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14450
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24787003403
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 6-106
    • View: Golf Course
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1671 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    1671 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Two bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort on an end lot with only one neighbor . Nicely landscaped creating privacy for the home. Deck out back that can become a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006255
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $309,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

    1514 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    SILVER LAKES R/V and GOLF RESORT: You have arrived at one of Southwest Florida's Premiere Resort Properties. This 2012 Jacobsen 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Dolphin Model Home on a 35x70 lot situated just of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001761
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1197 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $350,000.00 ($296.61 / sqft )

    1197 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Bright and open 2010 manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort. This home is located just East of the centrally located clubhouse and amenity area in the middle of the resort. The 2 bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006161
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Amethyst Ave 42a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $274,900.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

    42 Amethyst Ave 42a Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stunning 2021 built home that has 1,369 square feet of privacy and security within Enchanting Shores Co Op. This 2 bedroom (plus den) and 2 bathroom home feels brand new, showing virtually no wear,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1378 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067807
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Donna Kittle
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1234 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $349,000.00 ($297.27 / sqft )

    1234 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    Updated and move in ready, this 2004 park model home is situated on a desirable corner lot overlooking the communitys first lake. Offering both privacy and additional yard space, this property combine

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1174 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011260
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap