Active
    Property Photos
    1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    1. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    2. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    3. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    4. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    5. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    6. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    7. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    8. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    9. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    10. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    11. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    12. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    13. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    14. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    15. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    16. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    17. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    18. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    19. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    20. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    21. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    22. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    23. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    24. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    25. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    26. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    27. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    28. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    29. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    30. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    31. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    32. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    33. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    34. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    35. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    36. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    37. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    38. Image 0 For 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 1538 Mainsail Dr 5, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    AMAZING lake and golf course view! Very serene, peaceful setting located 6 miles to Marco Island's Tigertail Beach and 15 miles Naples Beach, and about 30 minutes to Barefoot Beach. All beaches are free with a registered vehicle in Collier County. Shopping is a few miles away. Enjoy great restaurants on Marco Island, Isle of Capri and Naples. Tile throughout the condo, updated kitchen and baths. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, BBQ picnic area, beautiful community pool and club house. This area is great for walking and biking. Impact windows and doors, washer and dryer are in the condo, plenty of common area parking. Can rent 12 times per year, 30 day minimum, no annual leases. Perfect for owner occupied that want to enjoy their condo and possibly rent a few months out of the year. Affordable $435 monthly dues.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010199 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1538 Mainsail Dr 5
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $264
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1043
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 966
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Internet Access, Pickleball, See Remarks, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5220
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Area Major: MARCO SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 77769320009
    • Style: Ranch, Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Water Feature
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1671 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    1671 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Two bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort on an end lot with only one neighbor . Nicely landscaped creating privacy for the home. Deck out back that can become a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006255
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $309,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

    1514 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    SILVER LAKES R/V and GOLF RESORT: You have arrived at one of Southwest Florida's Premiere Resort Properties. This 2012 Jacobsen 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Dolphin Model Home on a 35x70 lot situated just of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001761
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Amethyst Ave 42a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $274,900.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

    42 Amethyst Ave 42a Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stunning 2021 built home that has 1,369 square feet of privacy and security within Enchanting Shores Co Op. This 2 bedroom (plus den) and 2 bathroom home feels brand new, showing virtually no wear,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1378 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067807
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Donna Kittle
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25061 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $250,000.00 ($136.24 / sqft )

    25061 Peacock Ln 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience stunning lake views from this beautiful condo in Port of the Islands. This second floor unit offers beautiful sunsets over the lake. It has an upgraded kitchen and bathrooms with neutral co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023356
    2. Provided by Clausen Properties Inc
    3. Contact Ian Clausen
    4. 239-394-1870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1658 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $279,900.00 ($244.45 / sqft )

    1658 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this charming, fully furnished 2010 home located in the quiet south end of Silver Lakes RV Resort & Golf Club. This unfurnished residence features an open con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010767
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Turquoise Ave 65t, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $258,500.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

    65 Turquoise Ave 65t More Like This

    3 bed/2 bath home in desirable Enchanting Shores 55+ community. This home features 1,549 sq. ft of A/C living area including family dining room, eat in kitchen, living room, separate laundry room with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064920
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jacqueline Aquilio
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap