Active
    Property Photos
    1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    1. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    2. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    3. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    4. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    5. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    6. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    7. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    8. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    9. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    10. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    11. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    12. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    13. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    14. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    15. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    16. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    17. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    18. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    19. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    20. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    21. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    22. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    23. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    24. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    25. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    26. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    27. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    28. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    29. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    30. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    31. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    32. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    33. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    34. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    35. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    36. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    37. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    38. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    39. Image 0 For 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

    Address: 1514 Mainsail Dr 4, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Beautiful second floor condo at Tropic Schooner with views of the pool area and furnished with a tropical flair. The kitchen features white cabinets and appliances plus a breakfast nook to enjoy your morning coffee. Move in ready. There are two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a utility area with washer and dryer plus a large storage closet. BRAND NEW AC installed in 2026. Tropic Schooner offers tennis, pickleball, bocce, a community room with gas grills and car wash area, and two lovely pool areas. Tropic Schooner is located close to The Isle of Capri, Marco Island, and minutes away from all the activities of Naples. You will have no shortage of restaurants, beaches, shopping, and entertainment available. Welcome to your piece of Paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008230 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1514 Mainsail Dr 4
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $259,900
    • Price sqft: $251
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1035
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 966
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Humidistat
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Pool, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5220
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Exclusions, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 77763680004
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Pool/Club
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1671 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    1671 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Two bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort on an end lot with only one neighbor . Nicely landscaped creating privacy for the home. Deck out back that can become a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006255
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 276 Grosbeak Ln 276, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $239,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

    276 Grosbeak Ln 276 More Like This

    Discover Quail Roost, a hidden gem tucked just off US 41, featuring a welcoming neighborhood of 142 homes. A rare findyou own the land here. Thats rightno lot rent, and no 55+ age restrictions. Ideal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1746 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078248
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Mario Moreno
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $309,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

    1514 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    SILVER LAKES R/V and GOLF RESORT: You have arrived at one of Southwest Florida's Premiere Resort Properties. This 2012 Jacobsen 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Dolphin Model Home on a 35x70 lot situated just of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001761
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Mainsail Dr 1211, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $289,900.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

    1325 Mainsail Dr 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene wide water views from this beautifully maintained corner residence in desirable Mainsail Condominiums. Filled with natural light, the home features a spacious screened lanai overlooking t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004713
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Amethyst Ave 42a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $274,900.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

    42 Amethyst Ave 42a Virtual Tour More Like This

    A stunning 2021 built home that has 1,369 square feet of privacy and security within Enchanting Shores Co Op. This 2 bedroom (plus den) and 2 bathroom home feels brand new, showing virtually no wear,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1378 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067807
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Donna Kittle
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Aquamarine Ave 12q, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $240,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

    12 Aquamarine Ave 12q More Like This

    Incredibly charming, one of a kind manufactured home in desirrable enchanting shores cooperrative. This sweet bungalow styled home boasts a full front and back porch unlike most manufactured homes as

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010432
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25061 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $250,000.00 ($136.24 / sqft )

    25061 Peacock Ln 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience stunning lake views from this beautiful condo in Port of the Islands. This second floor unit offers beautiful sunsets over the lake. It has an upgraded kitchen and bathrooms with neutral co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225023356
    2. Provided by Clausen Properties Inc
    3. Contact Ian Clausen
    4. 239-394-1870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1025 Mainsail Dr 215, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $295,000.00 ($285.02 / sqft )

    1025 Mainsail Dr 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Two Bedroom Condo at Marco Shores Naples, Florida Welcome to your ideal retreat in beautiful Naples! This immaculate second floor condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037738
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap