Active
    Property Photos
    14591 Edgewater Cir
    1. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    2. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    3. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    4. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    5. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    6. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    7. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    8. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    9. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    10. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    11. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    12. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    13. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    14. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    15. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    16. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    17. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    18. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    19. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    20. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    21. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    22. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    23. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    24. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    25. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    26. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    27. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    28. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    29. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    30. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    31. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    32. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    33. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    34. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    35. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    36. Image 0 For 14591 Edgewater Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $547,500

    Address: 14591 Edgewater Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Wide water views for your enjoyment and relaxation. Enjoy this 2 bedroom/2 bath villa with den in sought after Coral Harbor neighborhood. Open floor plan with an island kitchen, laundry room and 2 car garage. Master bedroom has brand new carpeting and two walk in closets, this opens up to a large master bath with dual sinks and walk in shower. Split bedrooms afford your guests privacy along with a multi use den/study. Watch the wildlife on the lake as the light filters into the home. Take comfort in the remote control electric hurricane shutters along with a hurricane screen on the lanai to ensure safety. Naples Reserve is a vibrant, amenity rich community, residents enjoy access to 22 scenic lakes, a mile long rowing lane, boat ramp, Island clubhouse, and fitness center. Social and recreational options abound with bocce courts, beach volleyball, a brand new tiki bar (spring 2026), new restaurant, resort style pool with lap lanes, fire pit, and a private Kon Tiki island. Come and enjoy our new Reserve Club sports bar and restaurant and newly renovated Club House.. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate paddle boarding, kayaking, tennis, pickleball, biking trails, free bike use, various exercise classes, two dog parks, a basketball court, and the Kids Cove playground and much more. Ideally located between 5th Avenue and Marco Island, this exceptional home places you moments from renowned shopping, dining, and breathtaking Gulf beaches.Enjoy all of the social amenities that Naples Reserve has to offer including tennis, pickleball and an abundance of events coinciding with the holidays including the holiday golf cart parade. Many music programs on w for your entertainment along with various card games and specialty groups. Naples Reserve has a full social calendar to keep you busy or you can just relax by the pool.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008071 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14591 Edgewater Cir
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $547,500
    • Price sqft: $291
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1880
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1519
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Lakefront Beach, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6364
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: NAPLES RESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 27746002442
    • Style: Duplex, Villa Attached
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8375 Whisper Trace Ln M203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $498,900.00 ($210.24 / sqft )

    8375 Whisper Trace Ln M203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished and Move In ready!! Stunning 2nd floor coach home in coveted Whisper Trace area of Fiddler's Creek. Sparkling clean and shows like a model! Eastern exposure invites morning sun onto

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2373 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052873
    2. Provided by Edgewater Realty & Homes LLC
    3. Contact Maurice Cossairt
    4. 239-595-4065
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8209 Lucello Ter W, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $650,000.00 ($343.92 / sqft )

    8209 Lucello Ter W More Like This

    Private, peaceful setting at the end of cul de sac sits this brand new furnished villa with screened in lania over looking the preserve. One story living, hassle free lifestyle, with 2 bedrooms, den/o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024802
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lauren Libby Taranto
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15339 Giardino Dr 11-104, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $632,236.00 ($262.23 / sqft )

    15339 Giardino Dr 11-104 More Like This

    This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program.* This program is perfect for buyers who want to purchase now but arent ready to move. Contact seller for more term details on leasing you

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2411 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010528
    2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. 239-399-3666
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14567 Topsail Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $649,000.00 ($257.64 / sqft )

    14567 Topsail Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Egret Landing within private, gated Naples Reserve. This highly desirable Lazio floor plan home was constructed in 2020 by Ashton Woods. The homesite offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2519 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079267
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Indies Dr E 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $549,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

    196 Indies Dr E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the Grand Coach Home model, built in 2022, offering a peaceful preserve view from the expansive screened lanai. This thoughtfully modified floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2688 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005040
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Cathy Ahern
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 257 Indies Dr E  102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $650,000.00 ($240.74 / sqft )

    257 Indies Dr E 102 More Like This

    New construction in 2023 with many upgrades! Lakefront property with a lanai overlooking the lake and walking path of the Antilles community. Oversized kitchen with Pantry and that overlooks the livin

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074568
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rafy Curquejo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 298 Indies Dr E 202, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $500,000.00 ($251.51 / sqft )

    298 Indies Dr E 202 New Construction More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION! MOVE IN READY!!...Antilles presents new Coach Homes just north of Fiddler's Creek and minutes from downtown Naples and Marco Island, featuring West Indies Island style architecture.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1988 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071254
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cheryl Deering
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Indies Dr E 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $639,000.00 ($202.99 / sqft )

    233 Indies Dr E 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury lakefront living! Enjoy the peaceful lake view while having low maintenance giving you more time in your day to enjoy all the activities SWFL has to offer. This Monsterrat floor plan features o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001198
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Denny Grimes
    4. (239) 449-1000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 214 Indies Dr E 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $589,000.00 ($245.42 / sqft )

    214 Indies Dr E 101 More Like This

    Enjoy the lifestyle of this Grand Coach Home in the Antilles Community. This spacious first floor condo has an open concept floor plan and includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, screened lanai and 2 c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010294
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Rafy Curquejo
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15234 Tolmino St, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $649,900.00 ($284.92 / sqft )

    15234 Tolmino St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Esplanade by the Islands, a newer Naples community known for its location and lifestyle appeal. This 3 bedroom+Den, twin villa in Naples under $650K offers 1,905 square feet of thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2281 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014102
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Raymond Cabral
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap