Active
    Property Photos
    11283 Longshore Way E
    1. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    2. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    3. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    4. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    5. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    6. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    7. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    8. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    9. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    10. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    11. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    12. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    13. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    14. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    15. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    16. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    17. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    18. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    19. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    20. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    21. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    22. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    23. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    24. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    25. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    26. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    27. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    28. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    29. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    30. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    31. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    32. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    33. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    34. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    35. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    36. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    37. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    38. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    39. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    40. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    41. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    42. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    43. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    44. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    45. Image 0 For 11283 Longshore Way E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $915,000

    Address: 11283 Longshore Way E, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    This beautiful home offers the MOST GORGEOUS SUNSETS in Longshore Lake. Enjoy the STUNNING WESTERN views from your grand lanai and the super large pool. This home invites entertaining inside and out. Brand new roof, new water heater, new pool heater, new appliances, and newer AC will give you peace of mind, not to worry about big expenses. The variety of amenities Longshore Lake offers is amazing. The soon to be updated Clubhouse featuring a Restaurant/Bar, eight Tennis courts, Pickleball courts, and Basketball. You may enjoy the waterways by electric boats, canoes, or kayaks. All in all, this outstanding, newly furnished home offers all one desires and more. Forty five minutes to RSW, minutes to the sugar white sandy beaches, Waterside, Mercato, or downtown Naples, there is always something special to do.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007411 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11283 Longshore Way E
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $915,000
    • Price sqft: $345
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2654
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2222
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: GULF COAST HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: NORTH NAPLES MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: VETERANS MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5672
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LONGSHORE LAKE
    • Parcel Number: 56105512900
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $825,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

    608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Vintage Reserve at The Vineyards, a meticulously renovated top floor coach home that boasts over 2,300 square feet of luminous living space. This spacious residence features three bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079668
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Melissa Martin
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1991 Morning Sun Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,024,900.00 ($310.58 / sqft )

    1991 Morning Sun Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional luxury modern residence has been completely renovated with a strong focus on architectural detail, premium materials, and refined craftsmanship throughout. The home welcomes you wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003161
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3693 Pleasant Springs Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $975,000.00 ($315.02 / sqft )

    3693 Pleasant Springs Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise awaits in this beautifully updated Chandon floor plan, perfectly suited as a Naples winter retreat or an effortless full time residence where everyday living feels like a vacation. From the m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3095 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004811
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Nicola Wakelin
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1870 Ivory Cane Pt, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $1,049,000.00 ($181.90 / sqft )

    1870 Ivory Cane Pt More Like This

    NEW ROOF INSTALLED AS OF MARCH 16TH, 2026 with transferable warranty!!This rarely available five bedroom, three bath Emerald floor plan is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in Saturnia Lakes, offering

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5767 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005582
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Christian Cazares
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Avellino Isles Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $900,000.00 ($316.34 / sqft )

    545 Avellino Isles Cir 102 More Like This

    Priced to sell, this highly desirable 3 bedroom + den, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Avellino Isles at Vineyards offers luxury and modern convenience. Recent 2024 upgrades include new roofs

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2845 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070267
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Apicella
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11832 Quail Village Way 157-8, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $845,000.00 ($247.22 / sqft )

    11832 Quail Village Way 157-8 More Like This

    Price improvement to reflect current market conditions excellent value compared to recent pending sales. Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in one of Naples' most desirable communitiesa beautifull

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3418 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006344
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Kolb, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4698 Abaca Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $949,000.00 ($237.73 / sqft )

    4698 Abaca Cir More Like This

    Tucked away on a premium pie shaped lot overlooking picturesque lake and preserve views, this beautifully appointed three car garage home delivers rare privacy, stunning sunsets, and refined move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3992 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084095
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact David Gruninger
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 510 Avellino Isles Cir 2-202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $939,000.00 ($282.24 / sqft )

    510 Avellino Isles Cir 2-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxurious Living with Private Elevator in Avellino Isles. Welcome to Avellino Islesan exclusive, double gated enclave within The Vineyardswhere elegance meets everyday comfort. This freshly painted s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074878
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Joanne Sintic
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 517 Avellino Isles Cir 101, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $995,000.00 ($269.14 / sqft )

    517 Avellino Isles Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to 517 Avellino Isles Circle Unit 35101 a sophisticated first floor haven where timeless elegance meets effortless modern living. Situated in the prestigious and gated Avellino Isles communit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3697 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082753
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Susan Santolli
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2112 Amargo Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $945,000.00 ($258.62 / sqft )

    2112 Amargo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    No photo can capture the privacy, the light, or the stillness of a preserve lot that makes you forget the rest of the world exists. Situated on a highly private, southern exposure preserve lot, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3654 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013232
    2. Provided by Realty Hub
    3. Contact Ed DiMarco
    4. 407-900-1001
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap