Active
    Property Photos
    6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    1. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    2. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    3. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    4. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    5. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    6. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    7. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    8. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    9. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    10. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    11. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    12. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    13. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    14. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    15. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    16. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    17. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    18. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    19. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    20. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    21. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    22. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    23. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    24. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    25. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    26. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    27. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    28. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    29. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    30. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    31. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    32. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    33. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    34. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    35. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    36. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    37. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    38. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    39. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    40. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    41. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    42. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    43. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    44. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    45. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    46. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    47. Image 0 For 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $949,900

    Address: 6844 Winding Cypress Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Welcome to newest and last phase of homes built in 2020 in the vibrant well maintained community of Winding Cypress. Located just off Collier and 41 and minutes to 75 , Marco Island and downtown Naples This summer wood model is sure to please with 3 bdrms 2 baths with full showers , primary bath with custom mirrors. custom closet , plantation shutters mini a/c in garage, whole house water purifier, generator, storm screens on lanai ,outdoor kitchen , pool and spa. with private views to the preserve ,vaulted ceilings, ceiling fans in every room , and oversized neutral tile through out placed on the diagonal . some furniture can remain with the house . exlcuded dining light fixture
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005365 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6844 Winding Cypress Dr
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $949,900
    • Price sqft: $396
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2400
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2100
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Concrete, Gas Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Gas - Natural
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6632
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Area Major: WINDING CYPRESS
    • Parcel Number: 82679020769
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7662 Sicilia Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $859,000.00 ($280.72 / sqft )

    7662 Sicilia Ct More Like This

    Spacious 4BR 3BA, 2 car garage, original builders option bump out, new roof, new a/c, new pool heater, granite counter tops, southern exposure. Carlyle floor plan. Many upgrades include fireplace, cro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3060 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070021
    2. Provided by Community Realty Associates
    3. Contact Douglas Addeo
    4. 561-218-6558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18780 Royal Hammock Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $879,000.00 ($205.42 / sqft )

    18780 Royal Hammock Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Lakefront Living in Royal Palm Golf Estates...Welcome to your dream 3 car Garage Single Family home in the prestigious, gated community of Royal Palm Golf Estates. This stunning single family

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4279 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067387
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kris Champeau
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18716 Ensenada Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $999,000.00 ($270.81 / sqft )

    18716 Ensenada Dr New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to effortless luxury in the coveted Royal Palm Golf Estates, nestled within the scenic Eagle Lakes community. This brand new construction home is exquisitely designed and priced to sell. SELLE

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070890
    2. Provided by TCB REO Realty Corporation
    3. Contact Troy Campbell
    4. 954-401-1580
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 2105, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,000,000.00 ($315.86 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prestigious Penthouse offers the pinnacle of luxury living. Enjoy glorious views from every window, sunrise to sunset, from Gulf to Bay, Marcos skyline to natures wonderland. Secure elevator transport

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3166 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224100126
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Mike O'Rourke, III
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2730 Aviamar Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,045,000.00 ($403.16 / sqft )

    2730 Aviamar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the popular Amaranda enclave of Fiddlers Creek, this exceptional residence offers three bedrooms plus a den, three full baths and an attached two car garage. This thoughtfully designed grea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2592 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007676
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8783 Oceana Way, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $1,056,000.00 ($350.71 / sqft )

    8783 Oceana Way More Like This

    Welcome to the MonturaNestled on a private lot, this stunning new construction home boasts a sparkling pool and spa with a protective screen enclosure, complemented by a generous covered lanaian idyll

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3011 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009590
    2. Provided by Naples TBI Realty LLC
    3. Contact Martina Mausser
    4. 239-776-0882
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7013 Leopardi Ct, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $899,999.00 ($264.08 / sqft )

    7013 Leopardi Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you enter this elegant, unique Carlyle home built by DiVosta, you will observe many custom, architectural features it has to offer such as lighting, carpentry, sound systems and more!

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003719
    2. Provided by Anchor Real Estate
    3. Contact Barry Jarett
    4. 239-394-6000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Aviamar Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $925,000.00 ($300.72 / sqft )

    2718 Aviamar Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lowest priced single family home in Amaranda at Fiddlers Creek, this move in ready residence stands out with a completely reimagined outdoor living space that delivers the lifestyle buyers are looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003955
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Mike Sutkus, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1050 Borghese Ln 804, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $895,000.00 ($296.36 / sqft )

    1050 Borghese Ln 804 More Like This

    Enjoy luxury high rise living in this beautifully updated residence in the prestigious Lesina tower at Hammock Bay. A private elevator opens directly into Residence 804, where panoramic views of McIlv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067166
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maria Pizzino
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8522 Palacio Ter N, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $900,000.00 ($311.53 / sqft )

    8522 Palacio Ter N More Like This

    This beautifully finished, pride of ownership, Farnese model offers 2 bedrooms plus a den/flex room, a spacious dining room, 2.5 baths, and a desirable open concept layout designed for effortless ind

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2889 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001967
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Sean Smuk, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap