Active
    Property Photos
    162 Newport Dr 1207
    1. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    2. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    3. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    4. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    5. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    6. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    7. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    8. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    9. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    10. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    11. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    12. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    13. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    14. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    15. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    16. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    17. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    18. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    19. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    20. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    21. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    22. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    23. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    24. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    25. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    26. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    27. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    28. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    29. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    30. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    31. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    32. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    33. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    34. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    35. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    36. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    37. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    38. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    39. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    40. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    41. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    42. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    43. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    44. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    45. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    46. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    47. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    48. Image 0 For 162 Newport Dr 1207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $414,900

    Address: 162 Newport Dr 1207, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Welcome to 162 Newport Drive, Unit 1207, where elevated coastal living meets thoughtfully curated design. This second floor, three bedroom, two bath residence captures sweeping southern and western views, filling the home with natural light and ever changing skies that set the tone from morning through sunset. Offered partially furnished, the interior has been tastefully updated with intention and warmth. Impact windows and electric roll down shutters provide security and peace of mind, while the updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathrooms showcase an artistic touch that truly must be seen to be appreciated. Tile and bamboo flooring flow throughout the living spaces, creating a relaxed, inviting great room anchored by a wet bar and electric fireplace, perfect for adding ambiance and comfort on cooler Florida evenings. The washer and dryer are conveniently located in the hallway closet, along with a custom built in cabinet featuring a hidden, pull out ironing board, a thoughtful detail that adds both function and storage. To fully appreciate Unit 1207, it must be experienced in person, not only for the finishes, but for the perspective. The views from this prized position are a daily reminder of why waterfront living feels different here. The lifestyle continues beyond the residence with a detached single car garage, a private boat slip, and an added Jet Dock accommodating boats up to 24 feet, a rare and valuable combination. This pet friendly community ensures every member of the family can enjoy the experience. Navigating the Ten Thousand Islands is not just a bonus, it is a treasure. From your backyard, enjoy the freedom to explore destinations by land or sea including Everglades City, Chokoloskee, Goodland, Marco Island, Isles of Capri, and Naples. And when nature reminds us who is in charge, Port of the Islands is surrounded by protected mangroves, offering a natural buffer and the kind of peace of mind that makes this waterfront community so special.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004433 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 162 Newport Dr 1207
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $414,900
    • Price sqft: $284
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Rip Rap
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1459
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1321
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Paved, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Cabana, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Fish Cleaning Station, Internet Access, Marina, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9500
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fireplace, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PORT OF THE ISLANDS
    • Parcel Number: 75690003756
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1207
    • View: Canal, Preserve, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 317 Sunrise Cay  204, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $470,000.00 ($257.25 / sqft )

    317 Sunrise Cay 204 More Like This

    A Boaters Dream! Dock Slip Included! Welcome to your tranquil coastal retreat in the beautiful Port of the Islands community, just minutes from the Gulf and surrounded by Southwest Floridas natural be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007486
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Morgan York
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Cays Dr 2310, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $486,900.00 ($218.05 / sqft )

    285 Cays Dr 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your completely turnkey, updated, and ready to move in waterfront retreat at 285 Cays Dr #2310. This spacious condo offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience for the avid boater an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2233 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002353
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Cays Dr 2309, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $377,500.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

    285 Cays Dr 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a tranquil, oversized coastal retreat in the hidden gem community of Port of the Islands, known for offering some of the best waterfront values in Collier County. This spacious, 1,814 sq ft

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2006 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017735
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Michael Ludwig
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1060 Borghese Ln 702, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $449,000.00 ($163.27 / sqft )

    1060 Borghese Ln 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Absolutely stunning & priced to sell furnished 2 bedroom, den, 2. 5 bath "sky home" residence all tile floors in main living areas, carpet in the bedrooms. Wall to wall glass makes the home light bri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011581
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8375 Whisper Trace Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $399,900.00 ($202.07 / sqft )

    8375 Whisper Trace Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally in the award winning community of Fiddlers Creek, this pristine first floor end unit coach home offers exceptional privacy and convenience. Positioned directly across from the Whisper Trace vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1979 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009939
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 285 Cays Dr 2306, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $425,000.00 ($232.62 / sqft )

    285 Cays Dr 2306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Its all about the view! This spacious 3 bedroom plus den condominium in the desirable Stella Maris community at Port of the Islands offers breathtaking wide water views and an unmatched Southwest Flor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1827 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012066
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9242 Tesoro Ln 101, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $489,000.00 ($195.44 / sqft )

    9242 Tesoro Ln 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exceptional first floor turnkey furnished end unit condo in the coveted village of varenna at fiddler's creek offers serene lake views, abundant natural light, and a carefree lock and leave lifes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2502 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010260
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jennifer Johansen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9271 Museo Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $488,000.00 ($206.69 / sqft )

    9271 Museo Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience bright southern exposure and stunning expansive lake views surrounded by lush, tropical landscaping in this beautifully maintained second floor residence in the popular Laguna neighborhood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082137
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8108 Josefa Way, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $469,900.00 ($158.54 / sqft )

    8108 Josefa Way More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Perfect location cayman townhome! This 3 bdrm 3 full baths has a bridge view from both balconies. This is an original "built s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013375
    2. Provided by Veronawalk Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Vic Cuccia
    4. 239-417-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7821 Veronawalk Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $449,000.00 ($240.36 / sqft )

    7821 Veronawalk Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. PERFECTLY LOCATED CAYMAN TOWNHOME WITH BRAND NEW OVEN, DISHWAHER AND WATER HEATER! Welcome to one of the most desirable locat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015515
    2. Provided by Veronawalk Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Vic Cuccia
    4. 239-417-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap