Active
    Property Photos
    6186 Towncenter Cir
    1. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    2. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    3. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    4. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    5. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    6. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    7. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    8. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    9. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    10. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    11. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    12. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    13. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    14. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    15. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    16. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    17. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    18. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    19. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    20. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    21. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    22. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    23. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    24. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    25. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    26. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    27. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    28. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    29. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    30. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    31. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    32. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    33. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    34. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    35. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    36. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    37. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    38. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    39. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    40. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    41. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    42. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    43. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    44. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    45. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    46. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    47. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    48. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    49. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    50. Image 0 For 6186 Towncenter Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 6186 Towncenter Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    DON'T MISS THIS BUYING OPPORTUNITY! This 3BD/2.5 bath townhome with solar heated pool has an ideal location in the community directly across from the Island Walk Town Center! Features include tile in the main living areas, granite kitchen counters, central vac and a security system. There's also a two car garage. You will enjoy relaxing or entertaining in your own private pool area with a desirable southern exposure. Retractable awning also provides additional shade. AC just refurbished and duct work just replaced. Some furnishings are negotiable. Island Walk offers a resort lifestyle with amenities like multiple pools (resort style and lap), many sports courts (pickleball, tennis, bocce)and a modern fitness center. There is also an on site Activities Director who coordinates various community events and helps residents connect through social and recreational opportunities. The Town Center complex also has it's own post office, gas station, car wash, on site restaurant and much more! It's a beautiful community with miles of walking/biking trails with lakeside pathways and picturesque Venetian style bridges. This property is in a desirable "X" flood zone so most lenders do not require flood insurance. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003810 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6186 Towncenter Cir
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $224
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 2206
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1771
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 5920
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: ISLAND WALK
    • Parcel Number: 52300001948
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, Privacy Wall
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6210 Reserve Cir 504, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $539,000.00 ($191.61 / sqft )

    6210 Reserve Cir 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This light, bright, and spacious condominium is situated in the highly sought after Clubside Reserve community within the Vineyards. Conveniently located within walking distance to the Vineyards Count

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080991
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christina Evans, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15286 Summit Place Cir 175, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $450,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

    15286 Summit Place Cir 175 More Like This

    Welcome to a modern sanctuary in the heart of Naplesthis beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath + half bath home, built in 2013, offers 1,800 sq ft of interior living space and sits on a peaceful prese

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013373
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6200 Reserve Cir 404, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $570,700.00 ($202.88 / sqft )

    6200 Reserve Cir 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pristine Clubside Reserve unit at the Vineyards. Meticulously cared for and updated property. Spacious, bright and sun filled with over 2200 sq. ft. of living space. This 3bed/3bath unit has many fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002954
    2. Provided by Islandwalk Properties, LLC
    3. Contact Jean Kelly
    4. 239-821-4153
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 252 Via Perignon  10-3, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $535,000.00 ($190.80 / sqft )

    252 Via Perignon 10-3 More Like This

    Truly one of the best values in The Vineyards. Nestled within the prestigious enclave of Vineyards Country Club in Naples, this exquisite second floor coach home offers a masterclass in modern coastal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002047
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Manring
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7540 Carnegie Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $509,000.00 ($199.69 / sqft )

    7540 Carnegie Way More Like This

    Discover the ultimate in North Naples luxury living at Vanderbilt Reserve a prestigious, gated enclave of modern townhomes tucked west of 951, where tranquility meets convenience in one of Collier Co

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2549 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003905
    2. Provided by Woodruff Property Management
    3. Contact Shawn Cassel
    4. 239-571-8176
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7344 Rockefeller Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $500,000.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

    7344 Rockefeller Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Serene living awaits at 7344 rockefeller drive, nestled within vanderbilt reservea peaceful gated north naples enclave located just minutes from pristine white sand gulf beaches. Built in 2020, this m

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007805
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Marisa Uzzi
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 138 Burnt Pine Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $589,900.00 ($161.04 / sqft )

    138 Burnt Pine Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Motivated Sellers! Spacious lakefront opportunity in the highly desirable Pebblebrooke Lakes community in Naples! This large 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a rare 3 car garage offers an exceptional flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3663 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014096
    2. Provided by Re/Max Destination Realty
    3. Contact Travis Riley
    4. (239) 432-9030
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7588 Morgan Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $469,000.00 ($194.28 / sqft )

    7588 Morgan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in beautiful Naples, Florida! This stunning three bedroom, three bathroom townhome offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and serene waterfront living. Step

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013371
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Teresa Koch
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 689 Vintage Reserve Cir 15d, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $579,900.00 ($174.09 / sqft )

    689 Vintage Reserve Cir 15d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 689 Vintage Reserve Circle #15 D, an exceptional second floor residence offering expansive long water views and direct golf course frontage overlooking the third green of the recently renov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002341
    2. Provided by Call It Closed Intl Realty
    3. Contact TJ Bialek, Jr
    4. 407-338-3339
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 566 Vintage Reserve Ln #21-d, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $545,000.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

    566 Vintage Reserve Ln #21-d More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This residence features three bedrooms plus a den, three full bathrooms, and a two car garage. The floor plan includes a fami

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016260
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Mike Shoaff
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap