Active
    Property Photos
    5477 Freeport Ln
    1. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    2. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    3. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    4. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    5. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    6. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    7. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    8. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    9. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    10. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    11. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    12. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    13. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    14. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    15. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    16. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    17. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    18. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    19. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    20. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    21. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    22. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    23. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    24. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    25. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    26. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    27. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    28. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    29. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    30. Image 0 For 5477 Freeport Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $775,000

    Address: 5477 Freeport Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Fully renovated Oakmont model featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den and 2 baths, offered fully furnished and move in ready. Freshly painted inside and out, this home showcases an extensive list of brand new upgrades including a new roof, A/C system, water heater, flooring and carpeting, appliances, kitchen backsplash, light fixtures, ceiling fans, wallpaper, rugs, and all furnishings. A custom slatted engineered wood accent wall and newly designed lanai deck add a modern, designer finish. This private and quiet residence is filled with natural light and beautifully appointed with curated furnishings and artwork, all complemented by serene, expansive lake views. The spacious two car garage includes built in storage cabinetry plus additional attic storage. Located in the award winning IslandWalk community, residents enjoy a picturesque setting with majestic lakes, arched bridges, and miles of walking, jogging, and biking trails. IslandWalks true Town Center offers resort style amenities including a large pool and lap pool, restaurant, fitness center, beauty and hair salon, gas station, car wash, bocce ball courts, putting green, and Har Tru tennis courts. A vibrant social calendar is supported by an on site social director, along with a business center and library. This exceptional home delivers luxury upgrades, privacy, and the highly sought after IslandWalk lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003127 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5477 Freeport Ln
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $775,000
    • Price sqft: $329
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2354
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1983
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6804
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ISLAND WALK
    • Parcel Number: 52250005861
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $825,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

    608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Vintage Reserve at The Vineyards, a meticulously renovated top floor coach home that boasts over 2,300 square feet of luminous living space. This spacious residence features three bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079668
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Melissa Martin
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14806 Fripp Island Ct, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $789,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    14806 Fripp Island Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    North Naples Luxury Living in an A Rated School District Indigo Lakes A move in ready home ideally located in the highly desirable Indigo Lakes community of North Naples ideal for families looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3156 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001678
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Raymond Cabral
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 545 Avellino Isles Cir 102, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $900,000.00 ($316.34 / sqft )

    545 Avellino Isles Cir 102 More Like This

    Priced to sell, this highly desirable 3 bedroom + den, 3.5 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Avellino Isles at Vineyards offers luxury and modern convenience. Recent 2024 upgrades include new roofs

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2845 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070267
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Apicella
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11832 Quail Village Way 157-8, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $845,000.00 ($247.22 / sqft )

    11832 Quail Village Way 157-8 More Like This

    Price improvement to reflect current market conditions excellent value compared to recent pending sales. Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in one of Naples' most desirable communitiesa beautifull

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3418 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006344
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Kolb, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14611 Indigo Lakes Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $800,000.00 ($237.04 / sqft )

    14611 Indigo Lakes Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set along a tranquil lake in the heart of North Naples, this beautifully maintained residence offers relaxed living and effortless entertaining in one of the areas desirable gated communities. Nearly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072805
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Borden
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2346 Butterfly Palm Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $745,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

    2346 Butterfly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price slashed again!!!! Now the lowest priced 5 bedroom/3 bathroom home in saturnia lakes!!! This home's price has now been reduced by $104,000!!! Wow! Wow! Wow!!! Location! Location, location (short

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078843
    2. Provided by Realty World Top Producers Rlt
    3. Contact John Krol
    4. 239-430-1700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9653 Montelanico Loop 202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $799,000.00 ($275.71 / sqft )

    9653 Montelanico Loop 202 More Like This

    Price Reduced! Step into sophisticated coastal living in this Bellisimo VII second floor coach home, offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, large lanai, and an attached one car garage. This proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2898 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080787
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ilona Dillon
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8777 Bellano Ct 101, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $895,000.00 ($371.22 / sqft )

    8777 Bellano Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bundled golf and golf cart included! Beautiful first floor end unit coach home located in Esplanade Golf & Country Club, offering tranquil golf course and lake views from one of the best lots on the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2411 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013640
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Chiodo
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4048 Trinidad Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $725,000.00 ($289.77 / sqft )

    4048 Trinidad Way More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after community of Island Walk, just off Vanderbilt Beach Road, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den/office offers over 2,000 square feet of o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2502 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005918
    2. Provided by Homes and Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Robert Cuccinello
    4. 239-598-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4017 Trinidad Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $699,900.00 ($278.62 / sqft )

    4017 Trinidad Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    ISLAND WALK is one of the most highly sought after, full amenity communities Naples has to offer. This beautifully upgraded Oakmont model spreads over 2,181 square feet of living space with three bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013614
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Kat Shimer
    4. (305) 851-2820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap