Active
    Property Photos
    2729 Island Pond Ln
    1. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    2. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    3. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    4. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    5. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    6. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    7. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    8. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    9. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    10. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    11. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    12. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    13. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    14. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    15. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    16. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    17. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    18. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    19. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    20. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    21. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    22. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    23. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    24. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    25. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    26. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    27. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    28. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    29. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    30. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    31. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    32. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    33. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    34. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    35. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    36. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    37. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    38. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    39. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    40. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    41. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    42. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    43. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    44. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    45. Image 0 For 2729 Island Pond Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 2729 Island Pond Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    BEST DEAL IN ISLAND WALK!!Experience the Reimagined Oakmont: A Masterpiece of Coastal Modern Luxury Step into an Oakmont model unlike any other in Island Walk. This residence has been meticulously transformed, blending sophisticated design with effortless coastal living. From the moment you enter, the all new engineered hardwood floors and designer lighting guide you into a home where no detail was spared. The heart of this home is the chef inspired kitchen, featuring a 10 foot quartz island, sleek induction cooktop, and a massive granite composite sink. Whether hosting a dinner party with the double ovens or organizing in the unbelievable walk in pantry, this space is as functional as it is stunning. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, boasting a completely redesigned bath with a private water closet and a freestanding soaking tub for a spa like experience. Even the "work" spaces are elevatedthe laundry room is a designers dream with premium stacked appliances and integrated storage. Outside, your private lanai retreat awaits, offering a serene escape just minutes from the world class amenities of the Island Walk Town Center. From resort pools and pickleball to the on site restaurant and salon, this isn't just a homeit's the lifestyle youve been waiting for. AC replaced 2023
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226001774 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2729 Island Pond Ln
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $304
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2300
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 2181
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Air Purifier, Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6804
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: ISLAND WALK
    • Parcel Number: 52252000864
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $825,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

    608 Vintage Reserve Ln 24c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Vintage Reserve at The Vineyards, a meticulously renovated top floor coach home that boasts over 2,300 square feet of luminous living space. This spacious residence features three bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079668
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Prop
    3. Contact Melissa Martin
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 69 Burnt Pine Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $635,000.00 ($192.83 / sqft )

    69 Burnt Pine Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated two story home offering nearly 2,700 square feet of spacious living in the highly sought after Pebblebrooke Lakes community. Featuring 4 bedrooms, a large den, fami

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3293 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004305
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Fonseca
    4. 239-482-5700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14806 Fripp Island Ct, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $789,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

    14806 Fripp Island Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    North Naples Luxury Living in an A Rated School District Indigo Lakes A move in ready home ideally located in the highly desirable Indigo Lakes community of North Naples ideal for families looking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3156 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001678
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Raymond Cabral
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14611 Indigo Lakes Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $800,000.00 ($237.04 / sqft )

    14611 Indigo Lakes Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set along a tranquil lake in the heart of North Naples, this beautifully maintained residence offers relaxed living and effortless entertaining in one of the areas desirable gated communities. Nearly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3375 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072805
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Borden
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2346 Butterfly Palm Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $745,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

    2346 Butterfly Palm Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price slashed again!!!! Now the lowest priced 5 bedroom/3 bathroom home in saturnia lakes!!! This home's price has now been reduced by $104,000!!! Wow! Wow! Wow!!! Location! Location, location (short

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078843
    2. Provided by Realty World Top Producers Rlt
    3. Contact John Krol
    4. 239-430-1700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9653 Montelanico Loop 202, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $799,000.00 ($275.71 / sqft )

    9653 Montelanico Loop 202 More Like This

    Price Reduced! Step into sophisticated coastal living in this Bellisimo VII second floor coach home, offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, large lanai, and an attached one car garage. This proper

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2898 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080787
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Ilona Dillon
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8364 Laurel Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $635,000.00 ($199.00 / sqft )

    8364 Laurel Lakes Blvd More Like This

    Now offering a one year HOME WARRANTY to buyer, to commence on closing date! Incredible opportunity in an incredible North Naples community! HUGE home (over 3000 sq ft!) now available with so much val

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3191 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079962
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Melody Klein
    4. 239-949-8338
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4048 Trinidad Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $725,000.00 ($289.77 / sqft )

    4048 Trinidad Way More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after community of Island Walk, just off Vanderbilt Beach Road, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a den/office offers over 2,000 square feet of o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2502 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005918
    2. Provided by Homes and Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Robert Cuccinello
    4. 239-598-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4017 Trinidad Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $699,900.00 ($278.62 / sqft )

    4017 Trinidad Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    ISLAND WALK is one of the most highly sought after, full amenity communities Naples has to offer. This beautifully upgraded Oakmont model spreads over 2,181 square feet of living space with three bedr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2512 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013614
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Kat Shimer
    4. (305) 851-2820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7291 Acorn Way, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $749,000.00 ($256.51 / sqft )

    7291 Acorn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Step into volume, light, and elevated design in this beautifully crafted Stock Development residence, ideally positioned on a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007861
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Diane Hawran
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap