Active
    Property Photos
    4186 3rd Ave Nw
    1. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    2. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    3. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    4. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    5. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    6. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    7. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    8. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    9. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    10. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    11. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    12. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    13. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    14. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    15. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    16. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    17. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    18. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    19. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    20. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    21. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    22. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    23. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    24. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    25. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    26. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    27. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    28. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    29. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    30. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    31. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    32. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    33. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    34. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    35. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    36. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    37. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    38. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    39. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    40. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    41. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    42. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    43. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    44. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    45. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    46. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    47. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    48. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    49. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    50. Image 0 For 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,325,000

    Address: 4186 3rd Ave Nw, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    A Rare offering within Collier Woods Estates, this exceptional property features a primary residence and a fully independent guest house on 2.5 wooded acres, delivering privacy, flexibility, and refined living. The 5,217 sq ft main home features five bedrooms and four bathrooms, complimented by a fully residential ADA compliant guest house ideal for extended family, guests, or potential rental income. Upon entry, soaring ceilings and elegant architectural details create an immediate sense of scale and sophistication. The heart of the home is a striking chef's kitchen designed for both function and entertaining, showcasing two expansive 9 foot islands, premium Cafe appliance with a 5 year warranty, gas cooking, a 48" refrigerator, double ovens, a pot filler, a dedicated coffee station, and a separate bar with ice maker. A large walk in pantry with sliding barn doors, tray ceilings, recessed lighting, wood accent walls, and custom window coverings elevate the homes modern aesthetic. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring sliding glass doors opening to the outdoor living area creating seamless indoor outdoor flow. The spa inspired primary bath offers dual vanities, a soaking tub, dual shower heads, and a Trone Smart bidet toilet with advanced functionality. The outdoor living spaces are designed for both entertaining and relaxation, featuring an expansive screened lanai with dedicated lounging and dining areas, a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and a stunning custom pool with a rock waterfall feature and electric heater, creating a private, resort style retreat for year round enjoyment. The estate is equipped with whole home automation, including surround sound, a security system with recording, and full app based controls. Additional infrastructure highlights include whole house reverse osmosis (RO) water system in both the main home and guest house, gas washer and dryer, a 1,000 gallon LP tank, tankless water heater, 2 regularly serviced A/C units, and a Generac whole house generator, PGT impact glass windows & sliders throughout the entire home, two double car garages with custom epoxy flooring offer ample storage. The separate ADA compliant guest house is thoughtfully designed with accessibility in mind, featuring a garage ramp with railing, full kitchen and dining area, dedicated laundry room, two bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and its own screened lanai. This private residence offers exceptional flexibility with 1,342 sq ft of living space and 2,304 sq ft of overall enjoyment, serving as an ideal space for long term guests, live in support, private accommodations, or a fully self contained residence with strong income potential. A truly exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed estate within Collier Woods, offering privacy, flexibility, and a modern comfort in a serene spacious setting with approximately 4,699 sq ft of combined living area and 7,521 sq ft total under roof across both residences.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000552 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4186 3rd Ave Nw
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $3,325,000
    • Price sqft: $637
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 5217
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Acreage: 2.50 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3357
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Custom Upgrades, Electric Heat, Pool Bath, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Reverse Osmosis - Entire House, Well
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Gas - Propane
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Horses OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Pot Filler, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Wall Oven, Washer, Water Treatment Owned
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Foyer, French Doors, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: COLLIER WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 36665780001
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 24
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3027 Mona Lisa Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $3,390,000.00 ($438.27 / sqft )

    3027 Mona Lisa Blvd More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Welcome to an amazing opportunity in da vinci estates at olde cypressan exclusive double gated community known for estate size

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015132
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Natalie Zimmer
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9345 Tulipano Ter, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $3,195,000.00 ($540.61 / sqft )

    9345 Tulipano Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    Esplanade golf & country club naples: live a resort lifestyle with full golf membership included. Built with professional oversight in 2020. This spacious, custom mercedes floor plan features 4 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5910 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006750
    2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. (888) 490-1268
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5660 English Oaks Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $2,999,999.00 ($368.10 / sqft )

    5660 English Oaks Ln More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. **Built without interior load bearing walls, the home delivers uncommon flexibility for customization, expansion, or redesign

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 8150 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 226004972
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lauren Rossi
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12924 Bald Cypress Ln, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $3,695,000.00 ($456.17 / sqft )

    12924 Bald Cypress Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    THE BEST BUY IN QUAIL CREEK and under $700/sqft!! Set on an incredibly manicured, near one acre lot, this residence immediately impresses for its grand curb appeal. Meaningful recent updates include a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 8100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008934
    2. Provided by Quail Communities Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Ronald Stamerro
    4. 239-566-9792
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5174 Sycamore Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $3,750,000.00 ($538.33 / sqft )

    5174 Sycamore Dr More Like This

    NOW FULLY FURNISHED!!! This Logan Woods estate rests on 2.27 acres of 100% upland, offering the ultimate blend of luxury, privacy, and accessibility. Logan Woods is one of Naples most desirable neighb

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6966 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.27 acres
    1. MLSID: 225058247
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Lidia Martinez
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12901 Valewood Dr, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $3,888,000.00 ($621.58 / sqft )

    12901 Valewood Dr Reduced More Like This

    Perfectly Marrying Timeless Design with Modern Luxury and Function! This home is a rare expression of thoughtful renovation and elevated living. From the moment you arrive, its clear that every detai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6255 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067750
    2. Provided by Serhant-Naples
    3. Contact Tiffany McQuaid
    4. 786-296-8626
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap