Active
    Property Photos
    173 Redwood Ln 8
    1. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    2. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    3. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    4. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    5. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    6. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    7. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    8. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    9. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    10. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    11. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    12. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    13. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    14. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    15. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    16. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    17. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    18. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    19. Image 0 For 173 Redwood Ln 8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

    Address: 173 Redwood Ln 8, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    WELCOME to your paradise retreat! Prime Naples location at an affordable price with GULF ACCESS!! Step inside to this fully furnished turnkey 2020 home and relax. Beautiful design and floor plan allows for both comfort and function. Nicely designed kitchen with white modern shaker cabinetry, full size appliances and beautiful countertops. Home also offers waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring and ceiling fans throughout. High impact windows and doors are an added safety benefit. Built in custom cabinetry in bedroom and dining area provide wonderful storage. Crown molding, lovely window treatments and 9ft. ceilings add to this incredible home. You will not find a nicer home at this price point in a wonderful community. This desirable Gulf access community offers a PRIVATE BOAT RAMP, storage or DOCK SPACE as available for your boat. Located just minutes from the world class beaches of Naples and Marco Island, as well as downtown Naples, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. Holiday Manor is a warm and welcoming 55+ community featuring a clubhouse, community pool & spa, and shuffleboard, perfect for full time living or a seasonal winter escape. Schedule your private showing today!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084958 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 173 Redwood Ln 8
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $129,900
    • Price sqft: $270
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 481
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Water Avail at Dock
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 481
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Ramp, Pool, Community Room, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2160
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HOLIDAY MANOR
    • Parcel Number: 50880000160
    • Style: Manufactured
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 221 Grassy Key Ln 174, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $138,500.00 ($123.22 / sqft )

    221 Grassy Key Ln 174 More Like This

    Welcome HOME to this quaint 55+ neighborhood nestled just outside of the hustle and bustle of Naples. Enjoy the gorgeous landscaping that the seller has taken so much time to maintain as the breeze b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032354
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krystal Bernhardt
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 193 Carissa Ln 89, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $150,000.00 ($109.41 / sqft )

    193 Carissa Ln 89 More Like This

    Pack your bagsparadise awaits! Welcome to this beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath residence in the highly desired holiday manor community perfectly designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1371 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225083895
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Allamian
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Turquoise Ave 38t, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $145,000.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

    38 Turquoise Ave 38t More Like This

    Spacioous, ready to move in, turnkey, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home in highly desirable enchanting shores 55 plus community. Both bedrooms boast queen size beds and walk in closets. The mast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079993
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Grosbeak Ln, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $139,900.00 ($126.72 / sqft )

    53 Grosbeak Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in Quail Roost, a non gated community with no age restrictions, ideally situated on a corner lot. Features an open living area with a spacious kitchen and dining ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1104 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072042
    2. Provided by Exp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Schlaupitz, PA
    4. 239-734-3155
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Pine Key Ln 210, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $145,000.00 ($119.64 / sqft )

    210 Pine Key Ln 210 More Like This

    Welcome to affordable coastal living in the sought after West Wind Estates, a vibrant 55+ community in South Naples with low HOA fees and exceptional amenities. Residents enjoy access to a resort styl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013600
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Ana Nogueira
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Grassy Key Ln 44, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $124,900.00 ($86.68 / sqft )

    131 Grassy Key Ln 44 More Like This

    Value opportunity in West Wind Estates! Own your land in this 55+ community in a convenient Naples location. This 3BR/2BA home offers vaulted beamed ceilings in the main living area, a breakfast bar,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1441 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225003560
    2. Provided by Sellstate on 5th
    3. Contact Linda Graziano
    4. 239-778-1010
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 186 Panther Pass Cir 186, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $124,900.00 ($136.21 / sqft )

    186 Panther Pass Cir 186 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A golf cart is included, offering convenient access around the community. Discover comfortable living in Imperial Wilderness, a well maintained 55+ community in Naples where both the home and land ar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 917 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010128
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Amethyst Ave 27a, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $149,219.00 ($111.03 / sqft )

    27 Amethyst Ave 27a More Like This

    Welcome to beautiful enchanting shores co op the finest, most affordable park of its kind in the area. Enchanting shores features gulf access, completely renovated pool, shuffle board, tennis, pickelb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036226
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Zullo
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Turquoise Ave, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $119,000.00 ($100.51 / sqft )

    16 Turquoise Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Thank you for viewing 16 Turquoise Avenue in Enchanting Shores, a Co Op, in Naples, FL! This community of over 300 residential properties provides an active social calendar, boat ramp, boat storage, a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017909
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Joe Berardi
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Bass Ln 16, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $135,000.00 ($146.74 / sqft )

    16 Bass Ln 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to resort style living at an affordable price Thank you for viewing 16 Bass Lane in the Imperial Wilderness Condominium Association of Naples, FL. This particular community was never flooded o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002803
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Joe Berardi
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap