Active
    Property Photos
    3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    1. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    2. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    3. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    4. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    5. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    6. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    7. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    8. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    9. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    10. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    11. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    12. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    13. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    14. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    15. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    16. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    17. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    18. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    19. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    20. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    21. Image 0 For 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Golf course views pickleball courts active bundled community! Enjoy a premier lifestyle in this beautifully situated residence within a highly sought after bundled golf community, featuring breathtaking views of holes #4 and #5, additional fairways, and a charming fountain that adds a serene and elegant touch to your daily surroundings. Inside, the home offers a comfortable and open layout that perfectly complements the scenic vistas, with plenty of natural light streaming through oversized windows and onto the lanai, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Residents of this vibrant community have access to 4 pickleball courts, a wide variety of social activities, and opportunities to connect with neighbors, making it easy to stay active, engaged, and socially connected. Beyond the recreational amenities, the community offers beautifully maintained landscapes, walking paths, and the tranquil ambiance of a well managed golf setting. With its combination of stunning views, modern comforts, and a welcoming, active lifestyle, this residence provides an exceptional opportunity to enjoy all the best that naples bundled golf communities have to offer. This property qualifies for a 1% lender incentive if using preferred lender, inquire for more details**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225080250 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3990 Loblolly Bay Dr 7-205
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1439
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1332
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: LELY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Business Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14450
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: FOREST GLEN
    • Parcel Number: 24787004143
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 7-205
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($160.46 / sqft )

    360 Stella Maris Dr N 2404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Canal View Condo with Incredible Value in Port of the Islands. Experience the best of Florida waterfront living at an incredible value in this beautifully upgraded condo located in the desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071238
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Felicia Saraceno, CPD
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Derhenson Dr, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $289,900.00 ($39.15 / sqft )

    16 Derhenson Dr More Like This

    NO HOA! NO HOA! NO HOA! In the vibrant city of Naples, Florida, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers 1,392 square feet of comfort and functional design. Bright interiors filled wit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074435
    2. Provided by Excellence Realty Realm LLC
    3. Contact Yamirla Alvarez
    4. 512-293-7127
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8345 Whisper Trace Way 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($198.14 / sqft )

    8345 Whisper Trace Way 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming move in ready coach home in the prestigious Fiddler's Creek community features three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, boasting a fully updated kitchen with modern coach style design

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010539
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact ML Meade
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8340 Whisper Trace Way 105, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $375,000.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

    8340 Whisper Trace Way 105 More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Gulf Bay built home is comfortably nestled within the stunning Fiddler's Creek community. Surrounded by lush, tropical landscaping and stunning wide water views, you'll fee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012342
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Brent Nevar
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6800 Beach Resort Dr 2305, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $360,000.00 ($185.28 / sqft )

    6800 Beach Resort Dr 2305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This turnkey furnished, first floor condo has serene lake and fountain views and is in a prime location in coveted Falling Waters Beach Resort. Only one building from the 600 lazy river resort pool an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1943 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059736
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Corey Stranger
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6660 Beach Resort Dr 16, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $359,000.00 ($185.63 / sqft )

    6660 Beach Resort Dr 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise awaits you in this beautiful 2br/2b second floor end unit condo in the falling waters beach resort... Absolutely spotless, light & bright with cathedral ceilings.. You can see the owners take

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1934 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084937
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Kathy Limyansky
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap