Active
    Property Photos
    1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    1. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    2. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    3. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    4. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    5. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    6. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    7. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    8. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    9. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    10. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    11. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    12. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    13. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    14. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    15. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    16. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    17. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    18. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    19. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    20. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    21. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    22. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    23. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    24. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    25. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    26. Image 0 For 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

    Address: 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Resort Style Living Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living in this bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 843 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space. The open concept layout features tile flooring throughout, impact windows in the kitchen and guest bedroom, vaulted ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The kitchen flows directly into the dining and living areas and includes generous cabinetry plus a breakfast barideal for casual meals or entertaining. Step out onto the screened lanai, now enhanced with plexiglass sliders creating a versatile year round retreat for morning coffee or evening relaxation while enjoying the gentle Florida breeze. The spacious primary suite offers its own full shower only bath and private lanai access, while the guest bedroom and second full bath provide excellent comfort and flexibility for visitors or family. Experience the best of both worlds with Marco Islands and Naples stunning beaches just minutes awayeach offering breathtaking sunsets, white sandy shores, and crystal clear Gulf waters to enjoy at your leisure. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this condo makes effortless coastal living a reality. Nestled in the desirable Marco Shores community, youll be perfectly situated, granting easy access to world class beaches, dining, shopping, and recreation. Community amenities include tennis and pickleball courts, two resort style pools, a boat dock and kayak launch, scenic lakes, and lush, professionally maintained tropical grounds.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225078894 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1305 Mainsail Dr 1013
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $289,900
    • Price sqft: $344
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 843
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 843
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7000
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors
    • Area Major: MARCO SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 56420003660
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1013
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1671 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    1671 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Two bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort on an end lot with only one neighbor . Nicely landscaped creating privacy for the home. Deck out back that can become a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006255
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1025 Mainsail Dr 215, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $295,000.00 ($285.02 / sqft )

    1025 Mainsail Dr 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Two Bedroom Condo at Marco Shores Naples, Florida Welcome to your ideal retreat in beautiful Naples! This immaculate second floor condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037738
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $309,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

    1514 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    SILVER LAKES R/V and GOLF RESORT: You have arrived at one of Southwest Florida's Premiere Resort Properties. This 2012 Jacobsen 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Dolphin Model Home on a 35x70 lot situated just of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001761
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $344,900.00 ($211.08 / sqft )

    3970 Loblolly Bay Dr 5-108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a steal in a bundled golf community with pickleball courts onsite!! Sellers would love to sell!! Lowest priced end unit with den & incredible light!! Exceptional golf course views with pond an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224090597
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Mainsail Dr 1211, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $289,900.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

    1325 Mainsail Dr 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene wide water views from this beautifully maintained corner residence in desirable Mainsail Condominiums. Filled with natural light, the home features a spacious screened lanai overlooking t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004713
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap