Active
    Property Photos
    1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    1. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    2. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    3. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    4. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    5. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    6. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    7. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    8. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    9. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    10. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    11. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    12. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    13. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    14. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    15. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    16. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    17. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    18. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    19. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    20. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    21. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    22. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    23. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    24. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    25. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    26. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    27. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    28. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    29. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    30. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    31. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    32. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    33. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    34. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    35. Image 0 For 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

    Address: 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of coastal paradise at Mainsail! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and relaxed waterfront living. Step inside and youll immediately appreciate the fresh, contemporary updates throughout, including new flooring on the lanai, tastefully remodeled bathrooms and a stylish kitchen designed to impress even the most discerning buyer. The thoughtfully chosen finishes create a warm, inviting atmosphere thats both sophisticated and functional. Perched on the second floor, this unit showcases wide open water views and a serene backdrop of lush mangroves. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while taking in the peaceful sights and sounds of nature just beyond your window. This home offers incredible value for those seeking the coastal lifestyle without compromise. A dedicated parking space adds convenience, while the communitys amenities elevate your everyday living experience. Enjoy two sparkling lakefront pools, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained common areas that capture the essence of Southwest Florida living. Ideally situated between Marco Island and Naples, Mainsail provides easy access to both destinations renowned dining, shopping, and entertainment. Whether youre looking for a weekend getaway or a full time home, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, beauty, and location. Dont miss your chance to experience coastal living at its finest!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076189 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1375 Mainsail Dr 1714
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $280,000
    • Price sqft: $271
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Fresh Water, Lake, Mangrove
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1035
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Wooden Dock, Balcony, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 843
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6460
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 56420000825
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1714
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1671 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    1671 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Two bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort on an end lot with only one neighbor . Nicely landscaped creating privacy for the home. Deck out back that can become a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006255
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1025 Mainsail Dr 215, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $295,000.00 ($285.02 / sqft )

    1025 Mainsail Dr 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Two Bedroom Condo at Marco Shores Naples, Florida Welcome to your ideal retreat in beautiful Naples! This immaculate second floor condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037738
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $309,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

    1514 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    SILVER LAKES R/V and GOLF RESORT: You have arrived at one of Southwest Florida's Premiere Resort Properties. This 2012 Jacobsen 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Dolphin Model Home on a 35x70 lot situated just of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001761
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Mainsail Dr 1211, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $289,900.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

    1325 Mainsail Dr 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene wide water views from this beautifully maintained corner residence in desirable Mainsail Condominiums. Filled with natural light, the home features a spacious screened lanai overlooking t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004713
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1658 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $279,900.00 ($244.45 / sqft )

    1658 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this charming, fully furnished 2010 home located in the quiet south end of Silver Lakes RV Resort & Golf Club. This unfurnished residence features an open con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010767
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap