Active
    Property Photos
    6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    1. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    2. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    3. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    4. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    5. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    6. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    7. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    8. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    9. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    10. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    11. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    12. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    13. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    14. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    15. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    16. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    17. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    18. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    19. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    20. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    21. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    22. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    23. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    24. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    25. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    26. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    27. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    28. Image 0 For 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $278,000

    Address: 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    This unit has tons of updates and upgrades. Most furniture can be included if buyer chooses. Wonderful spacious residence with serene coastal decor that creates a calm retreat with sparkling lake views. There are 2 screened lanais allowing coastal breezes to flow through. The beautiful luxury vinyl wood plank flooring has warm tones. The new kitchen has white shaker cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances and a tray ceiling with accent lighting and crown molding. This modern design has the popular open shelving concept and glass cabinetry. A large pantry closet has enough extra space for storing your small appliances too. The owner's suite has lovely lake views, large walk in closet and vanity with dual sinks, quartz counters and a separate shower and soaking tub. The guest bedroom has ample closet space and a refreshed bathroom with new cabinetry and quartz counters. The main lanai has storm shutters and gorgeous lake views. The second lanai off the kitchen has colorful skies at sunset and has storm shutters too. It is an easy walk to the community pool and hot tub. Chardonnay is nestled in the highly sought after neighborhood of the Vineyards. Close to a large variety of shopping, dining, Naples' white sandy beaches, medical facilities and I 75 for traveling. This one checks all the boxes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075045 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6030 Chardonnay Ln 203
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $278,000
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 1414
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1414
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Golf Course, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13596
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VINEYARDS
    • Parcel Number: 25967500864
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 203
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6010 Chardonnay Ln 103, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $320,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

    6010 Chardonnay Ln 103 More Like This

    First floor condo. This exceptional condominium is impeccably cared for. The layout is designed for effortless florida living, 1,414 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1654 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002035
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Janet Santiago
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6260 Bellerive Ave 406, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $299,000.00 ($189.24 / sqft )

    6260 Bellerive Ave 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best southern exposure and lake view! Enjoy serene mornings and golden sunsets from this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath second floor condominium overlooking sparkling lake waters and lus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007670
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michael Giacalone
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6890 Huntington Lakes Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $315,000.00 ($213.42 / sqft )

    6890 Huntington Lakes Cir 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular lake & fountain view. Newer roof. Hurricane rated windows and sliders. Convenient, dedicated single car garage. Vaulted ceilings make the unit feel larger than it's size. Enjoy peace and q

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1476 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011119
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jerry DiGiacomo, Jr
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6025 Chardonnay Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $255,000.00 ($180.34 / sqft )

    6025 Chardonnay Ln 102 More Like This

    Motivated seller!! Welcome to Your Dream Home on the Green! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo combines comfort, convenience, and stunning golf course viewsall in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1414 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225043670
    2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
    3. Contact Shannon Colon
    4. 239-351-2880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10024 Heather Ln 1001, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $300,000.00 ($153.61 / sqft )

    10024 Heather Ln 1001 More Like This

    Welcome to 10024 Heather Ln Unit 1001, a beautifully appointed fully furnished first floor residence offering effortless living in a serene Naples community. This light filled corner unit features an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1953 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081253
    2. Provided by Coastal Signature Real Estate
    3. Contact Paige Bowers
    4. 239-484-8944
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Siena Way 206, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $320,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

    110 Siena Way 206 More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in Tuscany at the Vineyards! This charming condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of Naples most desirable communities. Newer AC, di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1840 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016580
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Michal Serafin
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10044 Heather Ln 1501, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $285,000.00 ($184.23 / sqft )

    10044 Heather Ln 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set in one of Naples most desirable gated communities, this stylish 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a refined balance of comfort, lifestyle, and conveniencecomplete with a detached 1 car garage plu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055826
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Michael Mazzei
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14895 Pleasant Bay Ln 5204, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $290,000.00 ($189.79 / sqft )

    14895 Pleasant Bay Ln 5204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Largest 4 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath Condo in the community under $320,000 in Naples! Don't miss this opportunity to own a beautifully located second floor condo in Vanderbilt Place (Camden Cove). This gene

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1528 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000262
    2. Provided by Serhant
    3. Contact James Boyer
    4. (646) 480-7665
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6720 Huntington Lakes Cir 203, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $309,000.00 ($209.35 / sqft )

    6720 Huntington Lakes Cir 203 More Like This

    Spectacular lake and fountain views set the stage for this home in one of North Naples most sought after communities. Ideally located in a premier North Naples location, this home features 2 bedrooms,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1476 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014318
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Denise Boehm
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $325,000.00 ($220.94 / sqft )

    1882 Tarpon Bay Dr S 104 More Like This

    The community is shining with recent updates, including a brand new roof, freshly painted breezeways, updated exterior building paint, enhanced landscaping, new landscape lighting, and new carport add

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1471 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009106
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lynlee Dusek
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap