Active
    Property Photos
    2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    1. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    2. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    3. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    4. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    5. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    6. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    7. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    8. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    9. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    10. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    11. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    12. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    13. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    14. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    15. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    16. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    17. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    18. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    19. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    20. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    21. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    22. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    23. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    24. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    25. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    26. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    27. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    28. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    29. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    30. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    31. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    32. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    33. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    34. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    35. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    36. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    37. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    38. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    39. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    40. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    41. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    42. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    43. Image 0 For 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $430,000

    Address: 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202, NAPLES, FL 34119

    Description

    Largest floor plan available in the gated community of Huntington Lakes, offering just under 2,000 square feet of living space and a 2 car garage. This well maintained second floor coach home features 2 bedrooms, a den, and 2 full bathrooms with a spacious and open layout. The home has been meticulously maintained by the original owners and includes tile flooring in the main living areas, fresh interior paint, and Everwood by Hunter Douglas 2" wood blinds in the bedrooms and den. Recent updates include a new AC in 2026 with a 10 year manufacturer warranty, reverse osmosis system installed in 2025, and new motors and curtains for the lanai hurricane shutters in 2025. The master bathroom was remodeled in 2024 with a frameless glass shower. The kitchen was fully remodeled in 2023 with soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, LED lighting, and updated finishes. Energy efficient hurricane impact windows and sliders with a lifetime warranty were also installed in 2023. The community replaced the roof in 2020. The spacious owners suite includes a sitting area and direct access to the screened lanai. The south facing lanai offers a peaceful setting and can be fully shaded using the electric shutters. Being on the second floor provides both privacy and a great view. Huntington Lakes offers resort style amenities including a clubhouse, three pools, fitness center with sauna, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and an active social calendar. Conveniently located in North Naples close to I 75, SWFL International Airport, shopping, dining, and the white sandy beaches of the Gulf of Mexico.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225074096 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2590 Marshcreek Ln 202
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $430,000
    • Price sqft: $164
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2621
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1995
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Library, Sauna, Sidewalk, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8228
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HUNTINGTON LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 51080007289
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 202
    • View: Lake, Pond, Water
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 558 Vintage Reserve Ln 19b, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $510,000.00 ($177.21 / sqft )

    558 Vintage Reserve Ln 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Vineyards home has stunning LAKE views and an array of recent upgrades, making it move in ready. Featuring brand NEW flooring, this home also boasts a NEW water heater, NEW air conditioner, NEW f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073852
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lynlee Dusek
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11688 Quail Village Way 127-4, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $399,000.00 ($102.31 / sqft )

    11688 Quail Village Way 127-4 More Like This

    Now offered at $399,000 the absolute best value in Quail Creek Village this spacious 2,100 sq. ft. end unit villa presents an exceptional opportunity to customize and create your dream home. Featuri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066167
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Juan Hernandez, PA
    4. 305-229-1146
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2040 Tarpon Bay Dr N 201, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $495,000.00 ($170.75 / sqft )

    2040 Tarpon Bay Dr N 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. This Bimini Bay lll Coach Home is in Excellent Condition and Move In Ready. This bright and spacious home offers many upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2899 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010756
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Ryan Johnston
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6230 Reserve Cir 703, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $499,000.00 ($177.39 / sqft )

    6230 Reserve Cir 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the sought after Clubside Reserve within the prestigious Vineyards community, this charming second floor condo offers a lifestyle of unparalleled ease. Residents are just a short stroll awa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225028820
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Christina Evans, PA
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 203 Via Perignon  2-4, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $429,000.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

    203 Via Perignon 2-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Naples coach home in the gated enclave of Tra Vigne at The Vineyards. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath residence lives like a single family home with a grand staircase entr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2623 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010012
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Debron Fowles
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2590 Marshcreek Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $455,000.00 ($173.60 / sqft )

    2590 Marshcreek Ln 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this two bedroom, two bathroom plus den condominium in Huntington Lakes in Naples. This upstairs unit offers a functional layout, a two car garage, and a peaceful lake view along with sever

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2621 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010676
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8612 Ibis Cove Cir, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $488,000.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

    8612 Ibis Cove Cir Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautifully updated single family home offers peaceful water views, modern improvements and the privacy that comes with a detached residence in a gated community. Situated on high elevation in t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2621 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014673
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Matt Brown, LLC
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1992 Crestview Way A95, NAPLES, FL 34119
    $465,000.00 ($172.48 / sqft )

    1992 Crestview Way A95 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This villa offers incredible potential and is ready for your personal updates and improvementsan excellent opportunity to add value while enjoying stunning lake and golf course views. Wake up every

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018047
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Linda Schmidt
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap