Active
    Property Photos
    1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    1. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    2. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    3. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    4. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    5. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    6. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    7. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    8. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    9. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    10. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    11. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    12. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    13. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    14. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    15. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    16. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    17. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    18. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    19. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    20. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    21. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    22. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    23. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    24. Image 0 For 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

    Address: 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801, NAPLES, FL 34114

    Description

    This first floor end unit condo with breathtaking water views is not your typical Marco Shores property. It checks every box and then adds the feature everyone wishes they had. The showstopper A fully enclosed, five star lanai overlooking stunning water views. This is not just a screened porch its true additional living space. A bright, sun filled extension of the home that feels like a waterfront lounge. Morning coffee with sparkling water views. Evening wine with glowing sunsets. Extra square footage that makes this condo live larger than almost anything else in the community. Its the feature buyers fight over. As an end unit, natural light pours in from multiple exposures, creating an open, airy feel throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly, perfect for entertaining or relaxing in style. The primary suite offers a private en suite bath and generous closet space, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or a sleek home office setup. Offered furnished, this is move in ready no waiting, no stress, just instant Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225065386 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1385 Mainsail Dr 1801
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $285,000
    • Price sqft: $275
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Creek, Mangrove
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1035
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 843
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6460
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors
    • Area Major: MARCO SHORES
    • Parcel Number: 56420000867
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1801
    • View: Bay, Mangroves, Water
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1671 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

    1671 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Two bedroom 2 bathroom manufactured home located in Silver Lakes RV Resort on an end lot with only one neighbor . Nicely landscaped creating privacy for the home. Deck out back that can become a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1178 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006255
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1025 Mainsail Dr 215, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $295,000.00 ($285.02 / sqft )

    1025 Mainsail Dr 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming Two Bedroom Condo at Marco Shores Naples, Florida Welcome to your ideal retreat in beautiful Naples! This immaculate second floor condo features two spacious bedrooms and two full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037738
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Shane Spring
    4. (239) 373-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25110 Peacock Ln 201, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $310,000.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

    25110 Peacock Ln 201 More Like This

    Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to paradise, this 2 bedroom + den, 2 full bath condo in Orchid Cove at Port of the Islands offers a peaceful retreat with endless outdoor appeal. Located on the second fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1835 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067627
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Thomas Nagel
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 114 Audubon Rd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $335,000.00 ($231.67 / sqft )

    114 Audubon Rd More Like This

    Desirable Riverwood Estates is a quiet 55+ Community desirably located between Marco Island and Naples. **Pool Membership transfers with this property** You own the land! Community HOA fees only $225/

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002722
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Todd Culmer, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25085 Peacock Ln 102, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($236.47 / sqft )

    25085 Peacock Ln 102 More Like This

    A TRUE FLORIDA EVERGLADES LIFESTYLE CAN BE YOURS... Enjoy tranquil, waterfront living in this pristine first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the desirable Orchid Cove at Port of the I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1349 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004101
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eileen Jensen
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 Silver Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $319,000.00 ($204.62 / sqft )

    1105 Silver Lakes Blvd More Like This

    This manufactured home is one of few available with a golf course and lake view! The rear southern exposure of this property overlooks the 9 hole executive golf course and lake on the golf course. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1559 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082797
    2. Provided by Silver Lakes Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Shelley Freshwater
    4. 239-775-2575
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $309,900.00 ($262.63 / sqft )

    1514 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    SILVER LAKES R/V and GOLF RESORT: You have arrived at one of Southwest Florida's Premiere Resort Properties. This 2012 Jacobsen 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Dolphin Model Home on a 35x70 lot situated just of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001761
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Mainsail Dr 1211, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $289,900.00 ($280.10 / sqft )

    1325 Mainsail Dr 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene wide water views from this beautifully maintained corner residence in desirable Mainsail Condominiums. Filled with natural light, the home features a spacious screened lanai overlooking t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004713
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32 Covey Ln 32, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $299,900.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

    32 Covey Ln 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into this pristine, move in ready lakefront home showcasing breathtaking lake and fountain views from nearly every room, including the lanai and enclosed sunroom. The spacious open great ro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010083
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1658 Diamond Lake Cir, NAPLES, FL 34114
    $279,900.00 ($244.45 / sqft )

    1658 Diamond Lake Cir More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this charming, fully furnished 2010 home located in the quiet south end of Silver Lakes RV Resort & Golf Club. This unfurnished residence features an open con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010767
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Chris Bouchard
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap